Difference between revisions of "The Engineer"
Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 031 | |||
| 1871 Jan-Jun | |||
| | | | ||
| | | [[The Engineer 1871 Jan-Jun|Issues]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 032 | |||
| 1871 Jul-Dec | |||
| | | | ||
| [[The Engineer 1871 Jul-Dec|Issues]] | |||
| SMCL | |||
|- | |||
| 033 | |||
| 1872 Jan-Jun | |||
| | | | ||
| [[The Engineer 1872 Jan-Jun|Issues]] | |||
| SMCL x2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 034 | ||
| 1872 Jul-Dec | |||
| | |||
| [[The Engineer 1872 Jul-Dec|Issues]] | |||
| SMCL x2 | |||
|- | |||
| 035 | |||
| 1873 Jan-Jun | |||
| | |||
| [[The Engineer 1873 Jan-Jun|Issues]] | |||
| SMCL x2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 036 | |||
| 1873 Jul-Dec | |||
| | |||
| [[The Engineer 1873 Jul-Dec|Issues]] | |||
| SMCL x2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 037 | |||
| 1874 Jan-Jun | |||
| | |||
| [[The Engineer 1874 Jan-Jun|Issues]] | |||
| SMCL x2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 038 | |||
| 1874 Jul-Dec | |||
| | |||
| [[The Engineer 1874 Jul-Dec|Issues]] | |||
| SMCL | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 039 | |||
| 1875 Jan-Jun | |||
| | |||
| [[The Engineer 1875 Jan-Jun|Issues]] | |||
| SMCL x2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 040 | |||
| 1875 Jul-Dec | |||
| | |||
| [[The Engineer 1875 Jul-Dec|Issues]] | |||
| SMCL x3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
| | {| border=0 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 width=100% | ||
!No. | |||
!Volume Date | |||
!Availability | |||
!Manual Index | |||
!Scanned Index | |||
!Comments | |||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 10:16, 18 October 2019
Volumes available in pdf format on Grace's Guide
Vol. | Date Range | Index | Issues (pdf) | Comment |
001 | 1856 Jan-Jun | Index | Issues | |
002 | 1856 Jul-Dec | Index | Issues | |
003 | 1857 Jan-Jun | Index | Issues | |
004 | 1857 Jul-Dec | Index | Issues | |
005 | 1858 Jan-Jun | Index | Issues | |
006 | 1858 Jul-Dec | Index | Issues | |
007 | 1859 Jan-Jun | Index | Issues | |
008 | 1859 Jul-Dec | Index | Issues | |
009 | 1860 Jan-Jun | Index | Issues | |
010 | 1860 Jul-Dec | Index | Issues | SMCL. |
011 | 1861 Jan-Jun | Index | Issues | |
012 | 1861 Jul-Dec | Index | Issues | SMCL. Poor print quality. |
013 | 1862 Jan-Jun | Index | Issues | SMCL. |
014 | 1862 Jul-Dec | Index | Issues | |
015 | 1863 Jan-Jun | Index | Issues | |
016 | 1863 Jul-Dec | Index | Issues | SMCL |
017 | 1864 Jan-Jun | Index | Issues | |
018 | 1864 Jul-Dec | Index | Issues | |
019 | 1865 Jan-Jun | Index | Issues | SMCL [1] |
020 | 1865 Jul-Dec | Index | Issues | SMCL [2] |
021 | 1866 Jan-Jun | Issues | SMCL [3] | |
022 | 1866 Jul-Dec | Issues | SMCL | |
023 | 1867 Jan-Jun | Issues | SMCL | |
024 | 1867 Jul-Dec | Issues | SMCL [4] | |
025 | 1868 Jan-Jun | Issues | ||
026 | 1868 Jul-Dec | Issues | ||
027 | 1869 Jan-Jun | Issues | SMCL | |
028 | 1869 Jul-Dec | Issues | ||
029 | 1870 Jan-Jun | Issues | SMCL | |
030 | 1870 Jul-Dec | Issues | SMCL | |
031 | 1871 Jan-Jun | Issues | ||
032 | 1871 Jul-Dec | Issues | SMCL | |
033 | 1872 Jan-Jun | Issues | SMCL x2 | |
034 | 1872 Jul-Dec | Issues | SMCL x2 | |
035 | 1873 Jan-Jun | Issues | SMCL x2 | |
036 | 1873 Jul-Dec | Issues | SMCL x2 | |
037 | 1874 Jan-Jun | Issues | SMCL x2 | |
038 | 1874 Jul-Dec | Issues | SMCL | |
039 | 1875 Jan-Jun | Issues | SMCL x2 | |
040 | 1875 Jul-Dec | Issues | SMCL x3 | |
See Also
Sources of Information
- ↑ Combined with vol 20. (IV).
- ↑ Combined with vol 20. (IV).
- ↑ SMCL is an incomplete volume but supplemented.
- ↑ SMCL incomplete volume but supplemented.
- ↑ 1876 one vol combined v41+v42
- ↑ 1876 one vol combined v41+v42
- ↑ one vol combined with v 44
- ↑ one vol combined with v 43
- ↑ one vol combined with v 46
- ↑ one vol combined with v 45
- ↑ one vol combined with v 48
- ↑ one vol combined with vol 47
- ↑ one vol combined with v 50. One includes adverts.
- ↑ one vol combined with v 49
- ↑ one vol combined with v 52
- ↑ one vol combined with v 51
- ↑ Combined with v 54 in one book.
- ↑ Combined with v 53 in one book.
- ↑ Incomplete volume supplemented.
- ↑ (1908 Jan-Jun: No covers).
- ↑ 1910 Jul-Dec: Incomplete volume supplemented.
- ↑ 1911 Jan-Jun: Incomplete volume supplemented.
- ↑ 1912 Jan-Jun: Incomplete volume supplemented.
- ↑ 1912 Jul-Dec: Incomplete volume supplemented.
- ↑ 1915 Jul-Dec (No Covers). Incomplete volume supplemented.
- ↑ 1916 Jul-Dec: Incomplete volume supplemented.
- ↑ 1917 Jul-Dec:Incomplete volume supplemented.
- ↑ 1918 Jan-Jun: Incomplete volume supplemented.
- ↑ 1918 Jul-Dec: Incomplete volume supplemented.
- ↑ 1923 Jan-Jun: Incomplete volume supplemented.
- ↑ 1924 Jan-Jun: Incomplete volume supplemented.
- ↑ 1925 Jan-Jun: Incomplete volume supplemented.
- ↑ 1926 Jan-Jun: Incomplete volume supplemented.