Difference between revisions of "The Engineer"
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| [[The Engineer 1861 Jul-Dec|Issues]] | | [[The Engineer 1861 Jul-Dec|Issues]] | ||
| SMCL. Poor print quality. | | SMCL. Poor print quality. | ||
|- | |||
| 013 | |||
| 1862 Jan-Jun | |||
| [[The Engineer 1862 Jan-Jun: Index| Index]] | |||
| [[The Engineer 1862 Jan-Jun|Issues]] | |||
| SMCL. | |||
|- | |||
| 014 | |||
| 1862 Jul-Dec | |||
| [[The Engineer 1862 Jul-Dec: Index| Index]] | |||
| [[The Engineer 1862 Jul-Dec|Issues]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 015 | |||
| 1863 Jan-Jun | |||
| [[The Engineer 1863 Jan-Jun: Index| Index]] | |||
| [[The Engineer 1863 Jan-Jun|Issues]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 016 | |||
| 1863 Jul-Dec | |||
| [[The Engineer 1863 Jul-Dec: Index| Index]] | |||
| [[The Engineer 1863 Jul-Dec|Issues]] | |||
| SMCL | |||
|- | |||
| 017 | |||
| 1864 Jan-Jun | |||
| [[The Engineer 1864 Jan-Jun: Index| Index]] | |||
| [[The Engineer 1864 Jan-Jun|Issues]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 018 | |||
| 1864 Jul-Dec | |||
| [[The Engineer 1864 Jul-Dec: Index| Index]] | |||
| [[The Engineer 1864 Jul-Dec|Issues]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 019 | |||
| 1865 Jan-Jun | |||
| [[The Engineer 1865 Jan-Jun: Index| Index]] | |||
| [[The Engineer 1865 Jan-Jun|Issues]] | |||
| SMCL <ref>Combined with vol 20. (IV).</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| 020 | |||
| 1865 Jul-Dec | |||
| [[The Engineer 1865 Jul-Dec: Index| Index]] | |||
| [[The Engineer 1865 Jul-Dec|Issues]] | |||
| SMCL <ref>Combined with vol 20. (IV).</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| 021 | |||
| 1866 Jan-Jun | |||
| [[The Engineer 1866 Jan-Jun: Index| Index]] | |||
| [[The Engineer 1866 Jan-Jun|Issues]] | |||
| SMCL <ref>SMCL is an incomplete volume but supplemented.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| 022 | |||
| 1866 Jul-Dec | |||
| [[The Engineer 1866 Jul-Dec: Index| Index]] | |||
| [[The Engineer 1866 Jul-Dec|Issues]] | |||
| SMCL | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 09:51, 18 October 2019
Volumes available in pdf format on Grace's Guide
Vol. | Date Range | Index | Issues (pdf) | Comment |
001 | 1856 Jan-Jun | Index | Issues | |
002 | 1856 Jul-Dec | Index | Issues | |
003 | 1857 Jan-Jun | Index | Issues | |
004 | 1857 Jul-Dec | Index | Issues | |
005 | 1858 Jan-Jun | Index | Issues | |
006 | 1858 Jul-Dec | Index | Issues | |
007 | 1859 Jan-Jun | Index | Issues | |
008 | 1859 Jul-Dec | Index | Issues | |
009 | 1860 Jan-Jun | Index | Issues | |
010 | 1860 Jul-Dec | Index | Issues | SMCL. |
011 | 1861 Jan-Jun | Index | Issues | |
012 | 1861 Jul-Dec | Index | Issues | SMCL. Poor print quality. |
013 | 1862 Jan-Jun | Index | Issues | SMCL. |
014 | 1862 Jul-Dec | Index | Issues | |
015 | 1863 Jan-Jun | Index | Issues | |
016 | 1863 Jul-Dec | Index | Issues | SMCL |
017 | 1864 Jan-Jun | Index | Issues | |
018 | 1864 Jul-Dec | Index | Issues | |
019 | 1865 Jan-Jun | Index | Issues | SMCL [1] |
020 | 1865 Jul-Dec | Index | Issues | SMCL [2] |
021 | 1866 Jan-Jun | Index | Issues | SMCL [3] |
022 | 1866 Jul-Dec | Index | Issues | SMCL |
See Also
Sources of Information
- ↑ Combined with vol 20. (IV).
- ↑ Combined with vol 20. (IV).
- ↑ SMCL is an incomplete volume but supplemented.
- ↑ Combined with vol 20. (IV).
- ↑ Combined with vol 19.
- ↑ Incomplete volume supplemented.
- ↑ Incomplete volume supplemented.
- ↑ 1876 one vol combined v41+v42
- ↑ 1876 one vol combined v41+v42
- ↑ one vol combined with v 44
- ↑ one vol combined with v 43
- ↑ one vol combined with v 46
- ↑ one vol combined with v 45
- ↑ one vol combined with v 48
- ↑ one vol combined with vol 47
- ↑ one vol combined with v 50. One includes adverts.
- ↑ one vol combined with v 49
- ↑ one vol combined with v 52
- ↑ one vol combined with v 51
- ↑ Combined with v 54 in one book.
- ↑ Combined with v 53 in one book.
- ↑ Incomplete volume supplemented.
- ↑ (1908 Jan-Jun: No covers).
- ↑ 1910 Jul-Dec: Incomplete volume supplemented.
- ↑ 1911 Jan-Jun: Incomplete volume supplemented.
- ↑ 1912 Jan-Jun: Incomplete volume supplemented.
- ↑ 1912 Jul-Dec: Incomplete volume supplemented.
- ↑ 1915 Jul-Dec (No Covers). Incomplete volume supplemented.
- ↑ 1916 Jul-Dec: Incomplete volume supplemented.
- ↑ 1917 Jul-Dec:Incomplete volume supplemented.
- ↑ 1918 Jan-Jun: Incomplete volume supplemented.
- ↑ 1918 Jul-Dec: Incomplete volume supplemented.
- ↑ 1923 Jan-Jun: Incomplete volume supplemented.
- ↑ 1924 Jan-Jun: Incomplete volume supplemented.
- ↑ 1925 Jan-Jun: Incomplete volume supplemented.
- ↑ 1926 Jan-Jun: Incomplete volume supplemented.