Grace's Guide

British Industrial History

Grace's Guide is the leading source of historical information on industry and manufacturing in Britain. This web publication contains 139,028 pages of information and 225,327 images on early companies, their products and the people who designed and built them.

1972 Health and Safety Exemptions

From Graces Guide

Jump to: navigation, search

Note: The twelve monthly reports have been combined and (many) duplicates removed. The 'Health and Safety Exemptions' report is included as a reliable source of addresses for businesses in 1972.

DEPARTMENT OF EMPLOYMENT
EMPLOYMENT OF WOMEN AND YOUNG PERSONS
In accordance with Section 117 of the Factories Act, 1961, the Secretary of State for Employment hereby gives notice that, during the month ending (see below) he has made special exemption orders relating to the employment of women and/or young persons at the following Factories:

  • A. & B. C. Chewing Gum Ltd., Spilsby Road, Harold Hill, Romford.
  • A. B. C. Polythene Ltd. Sefton Lane Industrial Estate, Maghull.
  • A. & D. Hinchliffe Ltd. New Road Side, Horsforth, Leeds.
  • A. & E. Chapman Ltd., Kingston Crescent, Portsmouth.
  • A. A. Maei'ocia (t/a/ Troc Food), TJdo Works, Esplanade, Kirkcaldy.
  • A. Boardman Ltd. Springhill Industrial Estate, Douglas.
  • A. C. Gill Ltd., Warser Gate, Nottingham.
  • A. C. Simpson (Transformers) Ltd., Unity Works, Theobald Street, Boreham Wood.
  • A. E. Bangham & Co. Ltd., Stoddart Street, Newcastle-upon-Tyne.
  • A. F. Stoddard & Co. Ltd., Stewarts Spinners, Waukrigg Mill, Galashiels.
  • A. F. Stoddard and Co. Ltd., Glenpatrick Carpet Works, Elderslie, Johnstone.
  • A. Fowler & Sons Ltd., Fengate, Peterborough.
  • A. H. Leach & Co. Ltd., Photo Works, Sunny Bank Road, Brighouse.
  • A. Hall & Sons Ltd., Langlands Mill, Newtown St. Boswells.
  • A. J. Bingley Ltd. Broomhill Road, Brislington, Bristol.
  • A. K. Waugh Ltd. Carrick Street, Glasgow.
  • A. McCowan & Sons Ltd., Tryst Road, Stenhousemuir, Larbert.
  • A. Schrader's Son (Division of Scovill Manufacturing Co.), Tyburn Road, Birmingham.
  • A. Schrader's Son (Division of Scovill Manufacturing Co.), Walkmill Lane, Bridgtown, Cannock.
  • A. W. Hainsworith & Sons Ltd. Spring Valley Mills, Parsley, Pudsey.
  • A. W. Hewetson Ltd., Augustus Mill, Buckley Street, Macclesfield.
  • A1 Doubters and Twisters (N. Mellor t/a), Lower Sunny Bank Mills, Sunny Bank Road, Meltham.
  • Accumatic Engineering Ltd., Llay Hall, Cefnybedd, Wrexham.
  • AC-Delco (Division of General Motors Ltd.), Watling Street, Dunstable.
  • AC-Delco Division of General Motors Ltd., West Bay Road, Southampton.
  • AC-Delco (Division of General Motors Ltd. ), Watling Street, Dunstable.
  • Adams Bros, and Shardlow Ltd., Newarke Street, Leicester.
  • Addis Ltd., Servitor Works, Industrial Estate, Fforestfach.
  • Advance Conltract Laundries Ltd. The Harrow Laundry, Stuart Road, Wealdstone, Harrow.
  • Advance Contract (Laundries Ltd., Stuart Road, Wealdstone, (Harrow.
  • Advance Filmcap Ltd., Park Road, Rhosymedre, Wrexham.
  • Advance Throwing Mills (Ltd., New Road, Crook.
  • Aero Zapp Fasteners Ltd., Main Avenue, Treforest Industrial Estate, Nr. Ponltypridd.
  • Aero Zipp (Division of Textron Ltd.), Treforest Industrial Estate, Pontypridd.
  • Aero-Print Ltd. Gatehouse Way, Aylesbury.
  • Aerosol Research & Development Ltd., Fitzherbert Spur, Farlington.
  • Air Canada, Napier Road, London (Heathrow) Airport.
  • Airdrie Auto Parts Ltd., Chapelhall Industrial Estate, Airdrie.
  • Airedale Dyeing Co. Ltd., Bradford Road, Keighley.
  • Airfix Plastics Ltd., Windmill Road, Sunbury-onThames.
  • Airflow Housewares Ltd. Penmaen Road, Blackwood.
  • Airport Catering Services Ltd. East Midlands Airport, Castle Donington, Derby and East Road, Manchester Airport, Manchester.
  • Airport Catering Services Ltd., East (Road, Manchester Airport, Manchester.
  • Airport Catering Services Ltd., Flight Catering Unit, Glasgow Airport, Abbotsdnch.
  • Airport Catering Services Ltd., Luton Airport, Luton.
  • Airport Catering Services Ltd., Turnhouse Airport, Edinburgh.
  • Aladdin Industries Ltd. Brenda Road, Hartlepool.
  • Aladdin Industries Ltd., Pontardawe, Swansea.
  • Aladding Industries Ltd., Lon Hir, Alltwen, Pontardawe.
  • Alan Paine Ltd. Riverside Factory, Godaliriing.
  • Albany Tyre Services Ltd., Lockwood Road, Huddersfield.
  • Albert Gait Ltd. Castle Press, Victoria Street, Grimsby.
  • Albert Mill Co. (Oldham) Ltd., Monarch Mill, Jones Street, Royton.
  • Alcan Polyfoil Ltd., Asheridge Road, Chesham.
  • Alcoa Foils (GB) Ltd., Invicta Works, Barking-ByPass, Barking.
  • Alder Spinning Co. (Carrington Viyella (Yarns) Ltd.), Clyde Street, Leigh.
  • Alderglen Manufacturing Co. Ltd., Harp Mill, Queensway, Castleton, Rochdale.
  • Aldridge Plastics Ltd., Morford Road, Northgate, Aldridge.
  • Alenco Hilyn Ltd., Hilyn Works, Lockfield Avenue, Brimsdown, Enfield.
  • Alex Begg & Co. Ltd., Viewfield Road, Ayr.
  • Alex Cowan & Sons Ltd., Pomathorn Mill and Valleyfield Mills, Penicuik.
  • Alexander (Silverthorne) Ltd., Silverthorne Lane, Cradley Heath, Warley.
  • Alexander Irving, The Corner House, High Street, Annan.
  • Alfred E. Jones Ltd., Long Lane, Aintree, Liverpool.
  • Alfred Hughes & Sons Ltd., Bordesley Green Road, Birmingham.
  • Alfred Kerr & Sons Ltd., Kerson Works, Greenland Street, Liverpool.
  • Alfred Steel & Sons Ltd., Meadowhall Road, Sheffield.
  • Alida Packaging Co. Ltd. Heanor Gate Road, Heanor.
  • Allan Fowler Ltd., York Street, Glasgow.
  • Alliance Box Co. (Midlands) Ltd., Lichfield Road, Tamworth.
  • Alliance Box Co. (Scotland) Ltd., Hamiltonhill Works, Saracen Street, Glasgow.
  • Alliance Box Co. Ltd., South Avenue, Warrington.
  • Allied Bakeries (Midlands) Ltd., (Suttons Bakeries Division), Maudslay Road, Coventry.
  • Allied Breweries (UK) Ltd., High Street, Watford.
  • Allied Breweries (UK) Ltd., Aston Brewery, Aston Cross, Birmingham.
  • Allied Industrial Services Ltd., Northsfide Road and Perseverance Mills, Richmond Road, Bradford.
  • Allied Services Ltd., Bethnal iGreen Road, E.I.
  • Almonds Bakeries Ltd. Energy House, Gain Lane, Thornbury, Bradford.
  • Almond's Bakeries Ltd., Energy House, Gain Lane, Thornbury, Bradford.
  • Alperton Carton Co. Ltd., Manor Farm Road, Alperton, Wembley.
  • Alperton Carton Co. Ltd., Swan Lane, Hindley Green, nr. Wigan.
  • Alpha Steel & Plastic Mfg. Co. Ltd., Maybank Road, E .18
  • Aluminium Precision Extruders Ltd., Pantglas Industrial Estate, Bedwas.
  • Amman Valley Caterers (Robert William & Bernice Margaret Gardner t/a).
  • Amp of Great Britain, Industrial Estate, Port Glasgow.
  • Andrew Gaskell Ltd. Habergham Industrial Estate, Rossendale Road, Burnley.
  • Andrew Stewart (Woollens) Ltd., The Pirns, Galashiels.
  • Andrew Stewart (Woollens) Ltd., Waukrigg Mill, King Street, Galashiels.
  • Andrew Whyte & Son Ltd., Bothwell Works, Bothwell Street, Edinburgh.
  • Anglo Print Ltd., North Street, Huthwaite, Sutton-in-Ashfield.
  • Anglo-American Plastics Ltd., Norham Road, West Chirton Trading Estate, North Shields.
  • Angus Foods Ltd., Commerce Street, Brechin.
  • Anlia Polythene & Packaging Co. (Ltd., North Holme Road, Louth.
  • Anson Units Ltd. Methley Road, Castleford.
  • Appleby Frodingham Works (Scunthorpe Group, General Steels Division, British Steel Corporation), Scunthorpe.
  • Arborite Ltd., Norham Road, West Chirton Trading Estate, North Shields.
  • Archibald Stevenson & Son Ltd., Burnbank Carpet Works, Burnbank, Hamilton.
  • Ariel Pressings Ltd., Wollaton Road, Beeston, Nottingham.
  • Armitage Plastics Ltd., Highlands Road, Shirley, Solihull.
  • Armstrong Patents Co. Ltd., Clough Road, Hull.
  • Armstrong Patents Co. Ltd., Grovehill Works, Barmston Lane, Sw'inemoor Lane, Beverley.
  • Arnold Biggin & Sons Ltd. Midland Works, Chesterfield Road, Dronfield, Sheffield.
  • Arnold Kinnings & Sons Ltd., Tulketh Street, Soutfaport.
  • Arthur Bell & Sons Ltd., East Mains Industrial Estate, Broxburn.
  • Arthur Bell (Scotch Tweeds) Ltd., Buccleuch Mills, Langholm.
  • Arthur Davy & Sons Ltd., Paternoster Row, Sheffield.
  • Arthur Frederick Miller, London Road, North End, Portsmouth.
  • Arthur Guinness Son & Co. (Park (Royal) Ltd., Park Royal Brewery, N. W. 10.
  • Arthur Hodge Ltd., Upper Church Lane, Tipton.
  • Artistic Textile Printers Ltd., Bedford Mills, Lawson Street, Kilmarnock.
  • Ashe Laboratories Ltd., Land Lake Works, Shore, Littleborough.
  • Ashton Containers Ltd., Winterstoke Road, Bristol.
  • Associated Biscuits Ltd., Kings Road, Reading.
  • Associated Dairies Ltd. (t/a Farm Stores Ltd.), Newport Road, Middlesbrough.
  • Associated Electrical Industries Heating Ltd., Redring Works, Delta Road, Peterborough.
  • Associated Family Bakers (Devon and Cornwall) Ltd. Balgavor, Bodmin.
  • Associated Semiconductor Manufacturers Ltd., Mullard Southampton Works, Trading Estate, Millbrook, Southampton.
  • Association Semiconductor Manufacturers Ltd., Mullard Southampton Works, Trading Estate, Millbrook, Southampton.
  • Atkins, Robertson & Whiteford Ltd., Thornliebank Industrial Estate, Glasgow.
  • Atwell & Jenner (Embroidery) Ltd., Goodall Street Works, Macclesfield.
  • Auto Speed Wash Ltd., Fenwick Road, Giffnock.
  • Auto Speed Wash Ltd., Gilmore (Place, (Edinburgh and West Street, Glasgow.
  • Auto Speedwash Ltd. West Street, Glasgow.
  • Autobar Vendabeka Ltd., Wylds Road, Bridgwater.
  • Autogroom Ltd., Orrell Street, Wairington Lane, Wigan.
  • Automated Engineering Components (Clifford Motors .Ltd. ), Friar Street, Wednesbury, West Bromwich.
  • Automotive Products Co. (Bolton) Ltd., Tippinges Road, Astley Bridge, Bolton.
  • Avana Bakeries Ltd., Avana Buildings, Pendyris Street, Cardiff.
  • Avana Bakeries Ltd., Wern Trading Estate, Rogerstone.
  • Aven Tools Ltd. Aven Works, Tickhill Road, Maltby, Rotherham.
  • Avon Cosmetics Ltd., Nunn Mills Road, Northampton.
  • Avon Rubber Co. Ltd., (Industrial Products Division), Kingston Mills, Bradford-on-Avon.
  • Axon Armature Manufacturing Co. Ltd., Moseley Road, Birmingham.
  • B. X. L. Cascelloid Division. Plenmeller Works, Haltwhistle.
  • B. & A. Britton Ltd. Lammas Road, Leyton.
  • B. H. Mill Ltd., Lark Hill, Farnworth.
  • B. P. C. Business Forms Ltd., George Street, Dunstable.
  • B. P. Refinery (Kent) Ltd., Isle of Grain, Rochester.
  • B. S. R. Ltd., College Milton, East Kilbride.
  • Bacol Manufacturing Co. Ltd., Middlemore Industrial Estate, Smethwick, Warley.
  • Bailey & Whites (Southern) Ltd., Drakes Way, Greenbridge Industrial Estate, Swindon.
  • Bairdtex Ltd., Riverside Mill, Greenfield Road, Coflne.
  • Bakelite Xylonite Ltd. (Cascelloid Division) Plenmeller Works, Haltwhistle and West Street, Stamford.
  • Bakelite Xylonite Ltd. (Cascelloid Division), Plenmeller Works, Haltwhistle.
  • Bakelite Xylonite Ltd, (Cascelloid Divfision) Abbey Lane, Leicester and Plenmeller Works, Haltwhistle.
  • Banister Brothers & Co. Ltd., Bee Mill, Ribchester.
  • Bare Laundry & Dry Cleaning Works Ltd., Beach Street, Bare, Morecambe.
  • Barking Brassware Co. Ltd. River Road, Barking.
  • Barlow & Jones (Spinners) Branch of Carrington Viyella Yarns Ltd., Falcon Mill, Handel Street, Bolton.
  • Barre Photo Services Ltd. Ewhurst Road, Brockley, SE4.
  • Barry Worsted Mills (Yorkshire) Ltd., Monarch Mills, Clyde Street, Bingley.
  • Bartol Plastics Ltd., Edlington Lane, Edlington, Doncaster.
  • Bass Charrington (North) Ltd., Hope Brewery, Claywheels Lane, Sheffield.
  • Bass Charrington (North) Ltd., Market Street, Swinton, Mexborough.
  • Batchelors Foods Ltd., Claylands, Gateford Road, Worksop.
  • Batdhelors Foods Ltd. Kennington Road, Willesborough, Ashford.
  • Baxter Brothers & Co. Ltd. Lower Dens Works, Constable Street, Dundee.
  • Baxter Brothers & Co. Ltd., Upper Dens Works, Crescent Street, Dundee.
  • Beanconsfield Footwear Ltd. Sandy Lane, Skelmersdale, Ormskirk.
  • Beatson, Clark & Co. Ltd., Glasshouse Street, Rotherham.
  • Beatson, Clark and Co. Ltd., Hoyle Mill Road, Stairfoot.
  • Beatties Biscuits Ltd., Dunnikier Road, Kirkcaldy.
  • Beatties Biscuits Ltd., Great Western Road, Glasgow.
  • Beecham Foods (A Branch of Beecham Group Ltd. ), Manchester Road West, Little Hulton, Worsley, Manchester and South Wharf, Lowestoft.
  • Beecham Foods (Idris) Ltd., White Hart Lane. Tottenham.
  • Beecham Foods Ltd., Vicar's Lane, Benton Park Road, Newcastle-upon-Tyne.
  • Beecham Group Ltd., (Beecham Research Laboratories t/a) Claredon Road, Worthing.
  • Beecham Products (Branch of Beecham Group Ltd.), Manchester Road West, Little Hulton, Worsley, Manchester.
  • Beechams Foods Ltd., White Hart Lane, London N.17.
  • Begg, Cousland & Co. Ltd., Springfield Road, Glasgow.
  • Beith Plastics Ltd., Mayfield Industrial Estate, Newbattle.
  • Bell Punch Co. Ltd., The Island, Rockingham Road, Uxbridge.
  • Bells Valves Ltd., Greasbrough Road, Rotherham.
  • Bemrose & Sons Ltd., Midland Place, Derby.
  • Ben Johnson & Co. Ltd., Boroughbridge Road, York.
  • Benjamin Lees & Co. Ltd., Ashley Mill, Westwood, Oldham.
  • Bennetts Bakeries (Branch of Spillers-French Baking Ltd.), Delamere Street, Warrington.
  • Bensons Fryers (Sales) Ltd., Huntley Mount Road, Bury.
  • Benthall Pipes Ltd., Benthall, Broseley.
  • Benton Engineering Co. Ltd. Tonbridge Road, Harold Hill, Romford.
  • Bernard Matthews Ltd. Great Witchingham Hall, Norwich.
  • Bernard Wardle Fabrics Ltd., Whitehall Works, Chinley, Stockport.
  • Berts & Co. Ltd. Ipswich Road, Colchester.
  • Berwick's Toy Co. Ltd., Bdrkenhead Road, Wallasey.
  • Betterwear Products Ltd., North Street, Romford.
  • Betts & Co. Ltd., Ipswich Road, Colchester.
  • Bibby & Baron Ltd., New Bridge Mills, Dinners Lane, Bury.
  • Birds Eye Foods Ltd., Lottbridge Drove, Seaside, Eastbourne.
  • Birds Eye Foods Ltd., Hessle Road, Hull, and South Denes Road, Great Yarmouth.
  • Birds Eye Foods Ltd., Ladysmith Road, Grimsby; South Denes, Great Yarmouth; and Whapload Road, Lowestoft.
  • Birds Eye Foods Ltd., Lottbridge Drove, Seaside, Eastbourne, and South Denes, Great Yarmouth.
  • Birds Eye Foods Ltd., Moss Lane, Kirkby Industrial Estate, Liverpool.
  • Birds Eye Foods Ltd., Whapload Road, Lowestoft.
  • Birkbys Viking Ltd. "Duplex Works", Margate Road, Broadstairs.
  • Birmingham Road, West Bromwich.
  • Birstall Carpet Co. Ltd. Brier Mills, Birstall, Batley.
  • Black Rock Spinning Co. (Roberts, Thorburn & Noble Yarns Ltd. t/a), Black Rock Mills, Linthwaite, Huddersfield.
  • Blackburn Corrugated Paper Co. Ltd., Freme Street Works, Blackburn.
  • Blackpool Carpet Manufacturing Co. Ltd. Mowbray Drive, Blackpool.
  • Blacks of Greenock Ltd., Scottish Industrial Estate, Port Glasgow.
  • Blackwood Brothers Ltd. Townhead Mills, High Street, Kilmarnock.
  • Blackwood Brothers Ltd., Bonnyton Works, Western Road, and Townhead Mills, High 'Street, Kilmarnock.
  • Blackwood Morton & Sons Ltd. Burnside Works, and Riverside Mills, Barbadoes Road, Kilmarnock.
  • Blackwood Morton & Sons Ltd., Britannia Works, Forge Street, Kilmarnock.
  • Blackwood Morton & Sons Ltd., Greenhill Road, Paisley, and Spen Valley Carpet Works, Liversedge.
  • Blackwood Morton & Sons Ltd., Riverside Mill, Barbadoes (Road, Kilmarnock.
  • Blaen Garnant Farm, Gwaiin Cae Gurwen, Ammanford.
  • Blair Knitwear Ltd., Hartlepool Industrial Estate, Hartlepool.
  • Blanchards Bakers, (Branch of Spillers-French Baking Ltd.), Main Road, Watnall.
  • Blue Bell Apparel Ltd. Glasgow Road, Camelon, Falkirk.
  • Blue Cap Foods (Kent) Ltd., New Road, Ditton, Maidsone.
  • Board of Management for Central Lanarkshire Hospitals, Hartwood Hospital, Shotts.
  • Board of Management for Edinburgh Northern Hospitals, Royal Hospital for Sick Children, Sciennes Road, and Western General Hospital, Crewe Road South, Edinburgh.
  • Board of Management for Glasgow North Eastern Mental Hospitals, Woodilee Hospital, Lenzie, Kirkintilloch, Glasgow.
  • Board of Management for Glasgow Northern Hospitals, Ruchill Hospital, Bilsland Drive, Glasgow.
  • Board of Management for West Lothian (QBangour) Hospitals.
  • Bonar, Long and Co. Ltd., East Kingsway Works, Dundee.
  • Bond Worth (Stroud) Ltd., Ham Mills, Stroud.
  • Bond Worth Ltd. Townshend Works, Puxton Lane, Kidderminster.
  • Bond Worth Ltd., Severn Valley Mills, Stourport-on-Severn.
  • Bonded Fibre Fabric Ltd., Bath Road, Bridgwater.
  • Bondina Ltd., Ellistones Lane, Greetland, Halifax.
  • Booker Belmonit Ltd. (Reddings Division), Devonshire House, White Hart Lane, N. I7.
  • Boosey & Hawkes (Edgware) Ltd., Woodside Works, Woodside Grove, Finchley N12.
  • Borg-Warner Ltd. Kenfig Industrial Estate, Margam, Port Talbot.
  • Bostitch Division of Textron Ltd. Fircroft Way, Edenbridge.
  • Bound Brook Ltd., Crossfield Road, Lichfield.
  • Bound Brook Ltd., Trent Valley Road, Lichfield.
  • Bourne Laundry & Cleaning Services Ltd., Manning Road, Bourne.
  • Bowater Containers Ltd. Faverdale, Darlington.
  • Bowater Containers Ltd. Summerstown Works, Riverside Road, Tooting SW17.
  • Bowater Containers Ltd, Alexandra Docks, Newport.
  • Bowater Containers Ltd, Clydeholm Road, South Street, Glasgow.
  • Bowater Industrial Packaging Ltd., (Sack Division), North Road, Ellesmere Port.
  • Bowater Packaging Ltd., Perga Division, Princes Way, Team Valley Trading Estate, Gatehead.
  • Bowaters United Kingdom Paper Co. Ltd. Kemsley Mill, Sittingbourne.
  • Bowaters United Kingdom Paper Co. Ltd., North Road Industrial Estate, Ellesmere Port.
  • Bowden Controls Ltd., Bynea, Llanelli.
  • Bowketts Cakes Ltd. Margate Road, Westwood, Broadstairs.
  • Bowthorpe Hellermann Ltd., (Insuloid Mfg. Co. Division).
  • Bowyers (Wiltshire) Ltd., Beechwood Factory, Alexandra Road, Plymouth, and Hanson Road, Aintree, Liverpool.
  • Bowyers (Wiltshire) Ltd., Stallard Street, Trowbridge.
  • Boxes Ltd., Dace Road, Bow, E3.
  • BP Refinery (Kent) Ltd., Isle of Grain, Rochester.
  • Bradbury Wilkinson & Co. Ltd. Burlington Road, New Maiden.
  • Bradford Combing Co., Sydney Works, Fairweather Green, Bradford.
  • Bradfords Bakeries (Allied Bakeries (Midlands) Limited t/a).
  • Braemar Knitwear Ltd. Victoria Mills, Hawick.
  • Braemar Knitwear Ltd., Elliot Industrial Estate, Westway, Arbroath.
  • Braidwood Developments Ltd., Colvilles Place, Kelvin Industrial Estate, East Kilbride.
  • Brand and Mollison Ltd., Gairbraid Avenue, Glasgow.
  • Braydon Dresses Ltd., Kingsland Road, E. 8.
  • BRD Co. Ltd., Lion Works, Pool Road, Newton.
  • Brealey & Co. Ltd. Kilnhurst Reeling Division, Wharf Road, Rotherham.
  • Brickwoods Ltd. The Portsmouth Brewery, 7 Admiralty Road, Portsmouth.
  • Bridgtown Industries Ltd., Green Lane, Bridgtown, Cannock.
  • Bridport Gundry Ltd., Court Works, West Street, Bridport John Bright & Brothers Ltd., Fieldhouse Mills, Rochdale.
  • Brine Veneer Mills Ltd., Cooks Road, Stratford, London.
  • Britannia Lard Refining Co. Ltd., Puritan House, Halton Road, Runcorn.
  • Britax (London) Ltd., Proctor Works, Chertsey Road, Byfleet, Weybridge.
  • Britiish Tissues (OuglMbridge) Ltd., Spring Grove Mills, OugbMbridge, Sheffield.
  • British American Optical Co. Ltd., Greenfields, Kidwelly.
  • British American Tobacco Co. Ltd. (International Exports Division). Commercial (Road, Liverpool.
  • British Band Instrument Co. Ltd. (inc. Hammond Organ (U.K.) Ltd. and Boosey & Hawkes), Sonorous Works, Deansbrook Road, Edgware.
  • British Broadcasting Corporation, Bristol.
  • British Broadcasting Corporation, Caversham Park, Reading, and Queen Margaret Drive, Glasgow.
  • British Broadcasting Corporation, Kingswood Warren, Kingswood.
  • British Broadcasting Corporation, Llandaff, Cardiff.
  • British Caledonian Airways, Flight Catering Unit, Gatwick Airport, Horley.
  • British Celanese Ltd., Industrial Estate, Wrexham.
  • British Celanese Ltd., Spondon, Derby.
  • British Domestic Appliances Ltd., Swinton Works, Mexborough.
  • British European Airways Corporation, Flight Catering Centre, London Airport, Hounskw.
  • British Fish Canners (Fraserburgh) Ltd., Kinnaird Head Works, Bath Street, Fraserburgh.
  • British Insulated Calender's Cables Ltd. (Winding Wires Division), Waddicar Lane, Melling.
  • British Insulated Calender's Cables Ltd., Prescot.
  • British Insulated Callender's Cables Ltd., Helsby, Warrington.
  • British Leyland Motor Corporation Ltd. (Austin-Morris) Manufacturing Group. Llanelli.
  • British Leyland U.K.Ltd. (Jaguar Cars Division). Browns Lane, Allesley, Coventry.
  • British Mohair Spinners Ltd. Grove Mills, Keighley.
  • British Mohair Spinners Ltd., Midland Mills, Valley Road, Bradford.
  • British Olivetti Ltd., Summerlee Street, Queenslie Industrial Estate, Glasgow.
  • British Overseas Airways Corporation. Aircraft Catering Unit Laundry, Comet House, (London Airport, Hounslow.
  • British Overseas Airways Corporation. London (Heathrow) Airport.
  • British Railways Board (Southern Region Carriage Servicing Department), Inspection Shed, Goldsmith Avenue, Fratton.
  • British Railways, Eastern Region. Ilford Inspection and Cleaning Shed, Aldborough Road, Ilford.
  • British Ropes Ltd. (Fibres & Plastics Division), Willington Quay, Wallsend.
  • British Sealed Beams Ltd., Earlstrees Road, Rockingham Road, Corby.
  • British Silk Combers Ltd. Thornhill Briggs Mills, Brighouse.
  • British Steel Corporation (Colvilles Division), Glengarnock Steel Works, Glengarnock.
  • British Steel Corporation (General Steels Division, Teesside and Workington Group), Skinningrove Works, Saltburn-by-the-Sea.
  • British Steel Corporation, (Lanarkshire Works), Flemington, Motherwell.
  • British Steel Corporation, Bromford Works, Wheelwright Road, Birmingham.
  • British Steel Corporation, Brymbo Steelworks, Wrexham and Moss Bay, Workington.
  • British Steel Corporation, Cargo Fleet Works, Middlesbrough and East Moors Works, Cardiff and Stocksbridge Works, Sheffield.
  • British Steel Corporation, Dorman Long Wire Works, Middlesbrough, and East Moors Works, Cardiff.
  • British Steel Corporation, General Steels Division.
  • British Steel Corporation, Rylands-Whitecross & Co., Warrington, Sheephouse Wood, Stocksbridge, Sheffield.
  • British Steel Corporation, Scottish and Shelton Group.
  • British Steel Corporation, Sheet Metal Department, Middlesbrough; Slabbing Mill, Hartlepool; Orb Works, Corporation Road, Newport; R.
  • British Steel Corporation. Cargo Fleet Works, Middlesbrough, Orb Works, Corporation Road, Newport and Stocksbridge Works, Stocksbridge, Sheffield.
  • British Steel Corporation. Newport Works, Corporation Road, Pariteg Steelworks, Griffithstown, Pontypool. Tinsley Park Spring Works, Shepcote Lane, Sheffield and Tube Works, Corby.
  • British Sugar Corporation Ltd., Sugar Factory, Bury St. Edmonds, Sugar Factory, Newark and Sugar Factory, Sproughton, Ipswich.
  • British Sugar Corporation Ltd., Sugar Factory, Newark.
  • British Sugar Corporation Ltd., Cantley, Norwich; and Sugar Factory, Briggs.
  • British Sugar Corporation Ltd., Ely Sugar Factory, Ely, Foley Park, Kidderminster, Sproughton, Ipswich, and West Marsh Road, Spalding.
  • British Sugar Corporation Ltd., Sugar Factory, Allscott, Telford Sugar Factory, Brigg.
  • British Sugar Corporation Ltd., Sugar Factory, Felsted, Dunmow.
  • British Timken (Division of the Timken Roller Bearing Co.), Main Road, Duston, Northampton.
  • British Tissues Ltd. Bridgend Paper Mills, Llangynwyd, near Bridgend.
  • British Trimmings Ltd., Coronation Street, Stockport.
  • British Uralite Ltd. (Urastone Division) Higham, Rochester.
  • Britpack Ltd., Lincoln Road, Ingham, Lincoln.
  • Brockway Carpets Ltd., Hoobrook, Kidderminster.
  • Brook Motors Ltd. Barugh Green Works, Near Barnsley.
  • Brookes Baking Co. Ltd., Springfield Road, Chelmsford.
  • Brooks Cleaners Ltd., Eastside, Ashley Grove Road, Bristol.
  • Brooks Cleaners Ltd., Westside, Ashley Grove Road, Bristol.
  • Brooks Cleaners Ltd., Winsford Industrial Estate. Winsford.
  • Brown Bayley Steels Ltd., Leeds Road, Sheffield.
  • Brown Knight and Truscott Ltd. Dowgate Works, Douglas Road, Tonbridge.
  • Brtish Leyland (Pressed Steel Fisher Ltd.), Llethri Road, Felinfoel, Llanelli.
  • Brush Switchgear Ltd., Westgate Works, Westgate, Morecambe.
  • Bryant & May Ltd., Fairfield Road, E.3.
  • Bryant & Tucker Ltd. Winterthur Embroidery Works, Stratford Road, Solihull.
  • BSR Ltd. Powke Lane, Cradley Health, Warley.
  • BSR Ltd. High Street, Wollaston, Stourbridge.
  • BSR Ltd. Waterfall Lane, Trading Estate, Rowley Regis, Warley.
  • Buchanan Potato Growers Ltd., Commerce Street, Fraserburgh.
  • Buckingham Restaurants Ltd. (t/a Trafalgar Tavern), Park Row, Greenwich, London S. E. 10.
  • Buckinghamshire County Council, Brooksfide Nursery, Bath Road, Slough.
  • Bull Motors Ltd., Foxhall Works, Foxhall Road, Ipswich.
  • Bulmer & Lumb Ltd., Royds Hall Lane, Buttershaw, Bradford.
  • Bulmer and Lumb Ltd., Providence Mills, Bradford Road, Cleckheaton.
  • Bulmer and Lumb Ltd. Bankfoot Mills, Bankfoot and Prospect Mills, Wibsey, Bradford.
  • Burgess & Co. (Engineers) Ltd., Easthampstead Road, Bracknell.
  • Burgh of Coatbridge, Municipal Baths, Main Street, Coatbridge.
  • Burroughs Machines Ltd., Strathleven Industrial Estate, Dumbarton.
  • Burroughs Wellcome & Co. (The Wellcome Foundation Ltd. ), Wellcome Chemical Works, Temple Hill, Dartford.
  • Burroughs Wellcome Co. (The Wellcome Foundation Ltd. ), Wellcome Chemical Works, Temple Hill, Dartford.
  • Burrup Mathieson & Co. Ltd, Crane House, Lavington Street, London S.
  • Burt-Marshall Lumsden Ltd., Luncarty Bleachfield, near Perth.
  • Burton's Gold Medal Biscuits Ltd., Llantarnam, Cwmbran.
  • Burton's Gold Medal Biscuits Ltd., Quality House, Sighthill Industrial Estate, Edinburgh.
  • Burton's Gold Medal Biscuits Ltd., Vicarage Lane, Blackpool.
  • Bury & Masco Industries Ltd., Tony Works, Bacup Road, Cloughford, Rossendale.
  • Busby Spinning Co. Ltd., Bridgend Mills, Kilwinning.
  • Bush Boake Allen Ltd., Stafford Works, Listen, Long Melford.
  • Butlin's Photographic Services Ltd., Butlin's Holiday Camps, Ayr, Bognor Regis, Minehead, Skegness, and Marine Hall, Friars Road, Barry Island.
  • Butlins Photographic Services Ltd., Coan Avenue, Clacton-on-Sea.
  • Buxton Press (Buxton Printing Co. Ltd. t/a). Palace Road, Buxton.
  • C. & A. Steward Ltd. Howe Road, Kilsyth.
  • C. & T. Harris (Calne) Ltd., The Strand, Came.
  • C. A. V. Limited, Long Lane, Fazakerley, Liverpool.
  • C. Duncan & Sons Ltd. Murano Place, Edinburgh.
  • C. F. Taylor & Co. Ltd., North Eastern Road, Thome, Doncaster.
  • C. J. (Yeovil) Ltd., Stars Lane, Yeovil.
  • C. P. C. (United Kingdom) Ltd., Royal Starch Works, Falside Road, Paisley.
  • C. P. Corrugated Cases Ltd. Benwick Road, Whittlesey, Peterborough.
  • C. Shippam Ltd., East Walls, Chichester.
  • Cables & Plastics Ltd., Mansion Lane, Crossgates, Leeds.
  • Cadbury Ltd., (J. S. Fry & Sons), Somerdale, Bristol.
  • Cadbury Schweppes Foods Ltd., The Orchard Factory, Histon, 'Cambridge.
  • Caird (Dundee) Ltd. Hawkhill, Dundee.
  • Calverts Pies Ltd., Lonsdale Bakery, Lonsdale Street, Nelson.
  • Cambion Electronic Products Ltd., Cambion Works, Castleton, near Sheffield.
  • Cambridge Newspapers Ltd. Newmarket Road, Cambridge.
  • Campbell's Soups Ltd., Hardwick Road, King's Lynn.
  • Campions (Bakers) Branch of Wonder Baking (South East) Ltd., St. George's Square, Portsmouth.
  • Canada Dry (U.K.) Ltd., Kennett Road, off Thames Road, Crayford.
  • Canning Town Glass Works Ltd., Rushenden Road, Queenborough.
  • Car Wash (Huddersfield) Ltd., Pine Street, Old Leeds Road, Huddersfield.
  • Caribonum Ltd. Markethill Road, Turriff.
  • Carlisle Web Offset Ltd., Newtown Industrial Estate, Carlisle.
  • Carnation Foods Co. Ltd., Carnation Can Factory Dumfries.
  • Carpet Manufacturing Co. Ltd. Mill Street Site, Kidderminster.
  • Carpet Yarn Spinners Ltd. Brookside Street, Bridgeton, Glasgow. (Cherry Valley Farms Ltd. Rothwell, Lincoln.
  • Carpet Yarn Spinners Ltd., Caponacre Estate, Cumnock.
  • Carpet Yarn Spinners Ltd., Spa Field Mills, Dewsbury Road, Elland.
  • Carr Fastener Co. Ltd., Priestsic Road, Sutton in Ashfield.
  • Carr Fastener Co. Ltd., Shireoaks Road, Worksop.
  • Carreras Rothmans Ltd. Christopher Martin Road, Basildon.
  • Carrick's (Caterers) Ltd., Ponteland Road, Cowgate, Newcastle-upon-Tyne.
  • Carrington and Dewhurst Ltd., (Member of Carrington Viyella Group), 'Fold Mill, Bradley Fold, Bolton.
  • Carrington Menswear Manufacturing Co., Tardy Gate Mill, Coote Lane, Lostock Hall, Preston.
  • Carrington Viyella Yarns Ltd., Pear New Mill, Lower Bredbury, Stockport and Salisbury Dyeworks, Nuttall Street, Ewood, Blackburn.
  • Carron Co., Stenhouse Road, Carron, Falkirk.
  • Carr's of Carlisle Ltd., Church Street, Caldewgate, Carlisle.
  • Carter & Co. Ltd., Glazed Tile Factory, Shapwick Road, Hamworthy, Poole.
  • Casablancas Ltd., Springfield Works, Bradford Street, Bolton.
  • Castle Brick Co. Ltd., Buttdngton Works, Welshpool.
  • CAV Ltd., Chilton Works, Newton Road, Sudbury.
  • CAV Ltd., Ingrams Well Works, Cornard Road, Sudbury.
  • CAV Ltd., The Esplanade, Rochester.
  • Cavenham Confectionery Ltd. Virginia Street, Southport.
  • Celloglas Ltd., Lenziemill East, Cumbernauld.
  • Central Laundry, Bangour Village Hospital, Broxburn.
  • Century Aluminlium Co. Ltd., Blackaddie Road, Sanquhar.
  • Cessna Fluid Power Ltd., Eastfield Industrial Estate, Glenrothes.
  • Champion Sparking Plug Co. Ltd., Arrowebrook Road, Upton, Wirral.
  • Chapman & Co. (Balham) Ltd., Canterbury Mills, Canterbury Road, Croydon.
  • Chapman & Co. (Balham) Ltd., Grimshaw Brook Mills, Eccleshill, Darwen and Lavender Hill, Battersea, London S.
  • Chapman & Co. (Balham) Ltd., Lavender Hill, Battersea, and St. Mary Mills, Farwig Lane, Bromley.
  • Charles Forte Ltd. (t/a Airport Catering Services Ltd). Birmingham Airport, Birmingham.
  • Charles Hagenbach & Sons Ltd., Chald Lane, Wakefield.
  • Charles Sowden & Sons Ltd. Sandy Lane, Allerton, Bradford.
  • Charles Thomson, (Woollens 1964) Ltd., Burnside Works, Henry Street, Alva.
  • Charles Weston & Co. Ltd., Manchester Road West, Little Hulton, Worsley, Manchester.
  • Charrington & Co. Ltd., Brantwood Road, Tottenham, N17.
  • Cherry Valley Farms Ltd., Rothwell, Lincoln.
  • Chibnall's Bakeries Ltd., Springfield Road, Hayes.
  • Chivas Brothers Ltd., Renfrew Road, Paisley.
  • Chloride Automotive Batteries Ltd., Chequers Lane, Dagenham.
  • Chocolate Tobler Meltis Ltd., Miller Road, Bedford.
  • Christian Salvesen (Grimsby) Ltd., Ladysmith Road, Grimsby.
  • Christian Salvesen (Grimsby) Ltd., Easton Mine, Grantham and Gorleston Road, Oulton Broad, Lpwestoft.
  • Christian Salvesen (Managers) Ltd., Dal cross Cold Store, Dalcross, Inverness.
  • Christofer Bell Ltd. (Mothers Pride Bakery), Tower Road North, Warmley, Bristol.
  • Chrysler Scotland Ltd., Linwood Road, Paisley.
  • Churchmans (Member of Imperial Tobacco Group Ltd. ). Portman Road, Ipswich.
  • Cigarette Components Ltd. Factory No. 16, Third Avenue Industrial Estate West, Bletchley.
  • Cigarette Components Ltd., Third Avenue, Bletchley.
  • Cintride Ltd. Ashford Road Works, Bakewell.
  • City Bakeries Ltd., Glentanar Road, Balmore Industrial Estate, Glasgow.
  • Claben Ltd., North Esplanade East, Aberdeen.
  • Clanross Knitwear Ltd., Camelon Street, Carntyne Industrial Estate, Glasgow.
  • Clarke & Sherwell Ltd., Kingsthorpe Road, Northampton.
  • Clark's Bakeries (Finchley) Lt'd., The Walks, Park Road, East Finchley, Ni2.
  • Clarkson International Tools Ltd. {Twist Drill and Reamer Division).
  • Cleator Fasteners Ltd., Leconfield Estate, Crossfield, Cleator Moor.
  • Cleveland Twist Drill Ltd. Station Road, Peterhead.
  • Cleveland Twist Drill Ltd., Station Road, Peterhead.
  • Cliover Can Ltd. London Road, Barking.
  • Clough Mill Ltd., Waverley Mill, Miller Street, Innerleithen.
  • Clover Can Co. Ltd., Salhouse Road, Sprowston, Norwich.
  • Clutsom-Penn (U.K.) Ltd. Bruce Road, Swansea Industrial Estate, Fforestfach, Swansea, and Highfields, Coalville.
  • Clutsom-Penn (UK) Ltd., Bruce Road, Industrial Estate, IFforestfach, Swansea.
  • Clyde Cooperage Co. Ltd. Viewfield Cooperage, Calder Street, Lpchwinnoch.
  • Clyde Leather Co. Broadl'ie Works, Neilston, Glasgow.
  • Clyde Port Authority, Mechanical Engineer's Office, King's Inch Road, Renfrew.
  • Clydebridge Works, Cambuslang.
  • Coblecrook Dyeing Co. Ltd., Coblecrook Gardens, Alva.
  • Coca Cola Bottlers (Scotland & Northern) Ltd. Zenith Works, Boydstone Road, Thornliebank, Glasgow.
  • Cochrane and Johnson Ltd., McKenzie Street, Paisley.
  • Colne Valley Spinning Co. Ltd., New Mills, Marsden, Huddersfield.
  • Colodense Ltd. West Street, Bedminster, Bristol.
  • Colodense Ltd., West Street, Bristol.
  • Colorltes, (Arthur William Turnhill and Herbert John Pearson, t/a).
  • Commercial Spray Finishers Ltd., Foundry Street, Saford Wharf, Todmorden.
  • Compass House Ltd., Riby Street, Grimsby.
  • Component Containers Ltd. Queen Street, Rutherglen.
  • Components Containers Ltd., Queen Street, Rutherglen.
  • Compound Sections Ltd., Dawson Road, Bletchley.
  • Compra Plastics Ltd. Dicker Mill, Hertford.
  • Compressed Paper Packing Ltd., Benwick Road, Lattersey Hill Industrial Estate, Whittlesey, Peterborough.
  • Compression Joints Limited. Old Mixon Industrial Estate, Winterstoke Road, Weston super Mare.
  • Congleton Plastic Co. Ltd. Eaton Bank Trading Estate, Jackson Road, Congleton.
  • Consolidated Match (U.K.) Ltd., Kingsway Industrial Estate, Fforestfach, Swansea.
  • Conway Stewart & Co. Ltd., Viaduct Works, Crumlin.
  • Conway Stewart Ltd. Viaduct Works, Crumlin.
  • Cooke & Nuttall Ltd., Vale Paper Mills, Horwich.
  • Cooke Sons & Co. (Hillingdon) Ltd., Watt Road, Hillingdon Industrial Estate, Glasgow.
  • Cooke Sons & Co. (Hilling'ton) Ltd., Watt Road, HSllington Industrial Estate, Glasgow.
  • Cooper & Roe Ltd., Station Works, Pasture Lane, Ruddington.
  • Co-operating Cleaners Ltd., Blackwall Reach, Gorleston.
  • Co-operative Society Ltd. Britannia Mill, Haslingden.
  • Co-operative Tea Society Ltd., Ordsall (Lane, Salford.
  • Co-operative Wholesale Society Ltd., Biscuit Factory, The Pinnacles, Harlow.
  • Co-operative Wholesale Society Ltd., Hambledon, Mill, Marlborough Road, Accrington.
  • Co-operative Wholesale Society Ltd., Reddicap Trading Estate, Sutton Coldfield.
  • Co-operative Wholesale Society Ltd., Waveney Drive, Lowestoft.
  • Cope Allman Plastics Ltd., Fitzherbert Road, Farlington, Portsmouth.
  • Coppull Ring Mill, Coppull, near Chorley, May Mill, Pomberton, Wigan, and Eagle Mill, Queen Victoria Street, Rochdale.
  • Copydex Ltd., Standard Works, Beresford Avenue, Wembley.
  • Coral Plastics Ltd. Lakefield Mill, Worsley Road North, Worsley, Manchester.
  • Coral Plastics Ltd., Worsley Road North, Worsley, Manchester.
  • Corporation of Glasgow (Printing and Stationery Department), (Pollokshawe Road, Glasgow.
  • Cosmopolitan Textile Co. Ltd. Kingston? Mill, Travis Street, Stockport Courtaulds Ltd. Northern Textiles Division.
  • Cotton & Rayon Spinners Ltd. Delta Mill, Union Street, Royton.
  • Courage (Central) Ltd., The Brewery, Bridge Street, Reading.
  • Court Line Catering Ltd., Luton Airport, Luton.
  • Courtaulds Ltd., (Celon Division), Onnskirk Road, Aintree, Liverpool.
  • Courtaulds Ltd. (Northern Textiles Spinning Division), Royd Mill, Chamber Road, Hollinwood, Oldham.
  • Courtaulds Ltd. Moston Mill, Blandford Drive, Moston, Manchester and Wharf Shed, Hyde.
  • Courtaulds Ltd. Royd Mill, Chamber Road, Hollinwood, Oldham and Premier Mill, Tame Street, Stalybridge.
  • Courtaulds Ltd., (Northern Textiles Division), Asia Mill, Clayton Street and Fox Mill, Limeside Road, Hollinwood, Oldham.
  • Courtaulds Ltd., Arrow Mill, Queensway, (Rochdale and Lilac Mill, Beal Lane, Shaw, Oldham.
  • Courtaulds Ltd., Atlas Mill, Oldham Road, Ashton-under-Lyne, Briar Mill, Beal Lane, Shaw, Harris Court Mills, Great Horton Bradford, Maple Mill, Cardwell Street, Hathershaw, Oldham, and Westcroft Mill, Great Horton, Bradford.
  • Courtaulds Ltd., Cedar Mill, Alderley Street, Ashton-under-Lyne; Dee Mill, Cheetham Street, Shaw, Oldham; Mars Mill, Ivor Street, Rochdale; Manor Mill, Victoria Street, Chadderton, Oldham ; and Victor & Ray Mills, Tame Street, Stalybridge.
  • Courtaulds Northern Textiles Ltd. (Ashton Bros. & Co. Ltd. ), Carrfield Mills, Hyde.
  • Courtaulds Northern Textiles Ltd., Kent Mill, Victoria Street, Chadderton, Oldham.
  • Courtiaulds Ltd., Northern Spinning Division (Caleb Wright & Co.), Barnfield Mill, Tyldesley.
  • Coutaulds Ltd., Imperial Mill, Gorse Street, Blackburn.
  • Coutts & Co., Wyvil Road, SW8.
  • Cox Moore & Co. Ltd., Little Hallam Lane, Ilkeston.
  • CPC (UK) Ltd., Royal Starch Works, Falside Road, (Paisley.
  • CPC (United Kingdom) Ltd., Brown & Poison Division, Royal Starch Works, Falside Road, Paisley.
  • CPC (United Kingdon) Ltd., Royal Starch Works, Falside Road, Paisley.
  • Craiks Ltd., Manor Works, Forfar.
  • Crane Ltd., Bacton Road, Ipswich.
  • Creative Printers Ltd., Denington Industrial Estate, Wellingborough.
  • Crimpfil Ltd. Pengam Road, Aberbargoed, Bargoed.
  • Cromer Ring Mill Ltd. Hilton Fold Lane, Middleton, near Manchester.
  • Crompton Parkinson Ltd. Stephenson Street, Newport.
  • Crosby & Co. Ltd., Lion Works, West Street, Farnham.
  • Cross Paperware Ltd. (Packaging Division). Cleator Mill, Cleator.
  • Crosse & Blackwell Ltd. Kirk Street, Peterhead.
  • Crosse & Blackwell Ltd. Tay Wharf, London E. 6.
  • Crown Coin-Op. Yarm Road, Darlington.
  • Crown Cork Co. Ltd., Scotts Road, Southall.
  • Croydon & Warlington Park Group Hospital Management Committee, Mayday Hospital, Mayday Road, Thornton Heath.
  • Crystal Products Ltd. No. 3 Factory, Island Farm Road, West Molesey, and No. 2 Factory, Cox Lane, Chessington.
  • Crystallised Confections, OLillyhall Industrial Estate, Workington.
  • Cumberland Fashions Ltd., Solway Trading Estate, Maryport.
  • Cumberland Filter Co. Ltd., Leconfield Estate, Cleator Moor.
  • Cummins Ltd., Yarm Road, Darlington.
  • Cundell Cartons Ltd. Freebournes Road, Industrial Estate East, Witham.
  • Cussans & MacGuine (D. Cussans & F. MacGuine t/a). Brian Royd Mill, Saddleworth Road, Greetland, Halifax., A2 Delta Tubes Ltd. Windmill Gate, Dudley Road, Birmingham.
  • Cussans & MacGuine (D. Cussans and F. MacGuine t/a). Brian Royd Mill, Saddleworth Road, Greetland, Halifax.
  • Cussans & MacQuine (D. Cussans & F. MacQuine t/a), Brian Royd Mill, Saddleworth Road, Greetland, Halifax.
  • Cussons Sons & Co. Ltd., Kersal Vale, Manchester.
  • CWS Printing Factory, Shields Road, Pelaw, Gateshead.
  • D. B. Marshall (Newbridge) Ltd. Newbridge.
  • D. Ballantyne Bros. & Co. Ltd., c/o Leithen Mills Spinning Co., Leithen Crescent, Innerleithen and March Street Mills, Peebles.
  • D. Ballantyne Bros. & Co. Ltd., The Old School, Woodbrush Brae, Dunbar.
  • D. Baltantyne Bros. & Co. Ltd., March Street 'Mills, Peebles.
  • D. Charles Asttle Ltd., Thornham Mill, Oozewood Road, Royton, Oldham.
  • D. Wray & Sons Ltd., Gladstone Street, Scarborough.
  • Dairy Produce Packers Ltd., Nathan Way, Woolwich Industrial Estate, London S. E. 18.
  • Dale, Brown & Co. Ltd., Whitelee Road, Swinton, Mexborough.
  • Dalhanna Knitwear Co. Ltd., Carmelside Factory, Kilmarnock Road, Kilmaurs.
  • Dalhanna Knitwear Co. Ltd., Dunlop Street, Stewarton.
  • Danepak Ltd. Caxton Way, Thetford.
  • Danepak Ltd., The Holmes, Selby.
  • Danfield Ltd., Moss Industrial Estate, St. Helens Road, Leigh.
  • Darlington District Hospital Management Committee, Darlington Memorial Hospital, Hollyhurst Road, Darlington.
  • Data Recording Instruments Co. Ltd. Hawthorne Road, The Causeway, Staines.
  • Dataset Ltd., Hornhouse Lane, Kirkby, Liverpool.
  • Dataset Ltd., Icknield Way, Letchworth.
  • Davenport Stannard Knitwear Ltd., North Holme Road, Louth.
  • David Bell & Sons (Bakers). Shottskirk Road, Shotts.
  • David C. Miller and Co. Ltd., Avon Bank Works, Millheugh, Larkhall.
  • David Ligat & Sons Ltd., Northbank Factory, Newmilns.
  • David S. Smith Ltd. ; Chemical Works Road, Neath.
  • David Scott & Co. Ltd., Kelvin Avenue, Hillington Industrial Estate, Glasgow.
  • Dayco Rubber (U.K.) Ltd., Balgray Street, Dundee.
  • Deanson Ltd., Northgalte, Aldridge, Walsall.
  • Debutante Knitwear Ltd., Olindus Works, Bridge Road, Leicester.
  • Decoflex Ltd., Skerne Road, Trading Estate, Hartlepool.
  • Deeko Ltd., Garman Road, Tottenham, N.17.
  • Deeko Ltd., Holborn Paper Mill, Newcastle-underLyme.
  • Deering Milliken Ltd. Wellington Mill, Wellington Street, Elton, Bury.
  • Delanair Ltd., Abbey Road, Barking.
  • Delta Die Castings Ltd. "Nelson Works", Greets Green Ro'ad, West firomwich.
  • Delta Engineers Brass Foundry Ltd., Argyle Street, Birmingham.
  • Delta Water Fittings Ltd., Showell Road, Bushbury, Wolverhampton.
  • Delta Water Fittings Ltd., Showell Road, Wolverhampton.
  • Dema Glass Ltd., Lockoford Lane, Chesterfield.
  • Dennis Ruabon Ltd., Hafod Tileries, Hafodybwch, Ruabon.
  • Denton Urban District Council, St Annes Road, Denton, Manchester.
  • Derby and Burton Co-operative Society Ltd., Bakery Department, Osmaston Park Road, Derby.
  • Desmo Ltd., Pensnett Trading Estate, Brierley Hill.
  • Detna Glass Ltd. Lockoford Lane, Chesterfield.
  • Deveron Mill Ltd., Meadow Street, Great Harwood.
  • Devon & Cornwall Film Service, Moorswater Photo Laboratories, Liskeard.
  • Devon Wonder Bakery (Branch of Spillers-French Baking Ltd. ), Braunton Road, Barnstaple.
  • Dew Laundromat (F. C. & M. L. Parkingson t/a), Market Street, Ferryhill.
  • Diemer & Reynolds Ltd. Eastcotts Road, Bedford.
  • Display Craft Ltd., Morrish Road, Brixton.
  • Dispre Ltd. Byron Road, Wealdstone.
  • Dista Products Ltd., Fleming Road, Speke, Liverpool.
  • D-Mac Ltd., Queen Elizabeh Avenue, Glasgow.
  • Dobson & Crowther Ltd., New Berwyn Works, Holyhead Road, Llangollen.
  • Dobson & Crowther Ltd., New fierwyn Word, Llangollcn.
  • Dolan Corrugated Containers Ltd., Ambrose Street, Manchester.
  • Domtar Paper Mills Ltd., Ocean Road, Grangetown, Sunderland.
  • Don Brothers, Buist & Co. Ltd. Strang Street Works, Forfar.
  • Don Brothers, Buist & Co. Ltd., Canmore Works, Castle Street, Forfar.
  • Don Brothers, Buist & Co. Ltd., St. James' Works, St. James' Road, Forfar.
  • Donald Cook & Son Ltd. Clenchwarton Road, West Lynn, King's Lynn.
  • Donald Cook & Son. Ltd., Clenchwarton Road, West Lynn, King's Lynn.
  • Donaldson Brothers (Alloa 1937) Ltd. Lornshill, Alloa.
  • Doncasters Blaenavon Ltd., Forge Side, Blaen'avon.
  • Doncasters Monk Bridge Ltd., (Branch of Daniel Doncaster & Sons Ltd. ), Whitehall Road, Leeds.
  • Donside Paper Co. Ltd., Donside Paper Mills, Tillydrone Road, Aberdeen.
  • Dornay Foods (A Division of Mars Ltd. ).
  • Dorothy Norman & Co., Western Road, Brighton.
  • Douglas. Bondina Ltd., Ellistones Lane, Greenland, Halifax.
  • Down Fresh Products (Richard Donnan t/a), Earl Street, Cleator Moor.
  • Downs & Palmer Ltd., Park Bakery, Appleby Avenue, Longsight, Manchester.
  • Downs, Coulter & Co. Ltd., Yarrow Mill, Chorley.
  • Doxford & Sunderland Ltd., North Sands Shipyard, Sunderland.
  • Drayton Controls Ltd., Horton Road, West Drayton.
  • Dudley Port Rolling Mills Ltd., Lower Church Lane, Tipton.
  • Dulwich Dry Cleaners (R. S. and Mrs. I. V. Blythe t/a). Lordship Lane, East Dulwich, Lond'on S. E. 22.
  • Dundee Brattice Cloth & Waterproofing Co. Ltd., Regent Works, Milne's Wynd East, Dundee.
  • Dunlop Chemical Products Division, Chester Road, Erdington, Birmingham.
  • Dunlop Ltd. (Dunlopillo Division), Coronation Road, Cressex Industrial Estate, High Wycombe, and Pannel, Harrogate.
  • Dunlop Ltd. (Dunlopillo Division), Pannel, Harrogate.
  • Dunlop Ltd., Dunlopillo Division. Coronation Road, High Wycombe.
  • Dunlop Ltd., Earkway, Team Valley Trading Estate, Gateshead, and Wigan Road, Gillibrands Industrial Estate, Skelmersdale-'and-Holland.
  • Dunlop-Westayr Ltd. Cunninghame Road, Industrial Estate, Irvine.
  • Dunlop-Westayr Ltd., Vauxhall Industrial Estate, Johnstown, Wrexham.
  • Dunn & Wilson Ltd., Bellevue Bindery, Falkirk.
  • Dunoon Steam Laundry (Caddlehill Steam Laundry Co. Ltd., t/a), Hamilton Street, Dunoon.
  • Duramin Engineering (Lydney) Ltd. Industrial Estate, Harbour Road, Lydney.
  • Dymo Ltd., Pier Road, Feltham.
  • Dymo Ltd., Pier Road, North Feltharn Trading Estate, Feltham.
  • Dytes Ltd., Jackson Place, Wilton Road, Humberston.
  • E. A. Brough & Co. Ltd., Goodlass Road, Speke, Liverpool.
  • E. A. Neale (Teeside) Ltd., Wallis Road, Skippers Lane, Middlesbrough.
  • E. B. Hamel & Sons Ltd., Felix Mills, Bolebridge Street, Tamworth.
  • E. I. Burton's Model Bakery (Hereford) Ltd, Mothers Pride Bakery, Three Elms Road, Hereford.
  • E. R. Squibb & Sons Ltd., Reeds Lane, Moreton, Wirral.
  • E. W. Bryan Ltd., Great Central Street, Leicester.
  • E. Wrigley & Sons Ltd., Belfield Road, Rochdale.
  • East Midland Litho Printers Ltd. Oundle Road, Woodston, Peterborough.
  • Eastcote Service Station Ltd., Field End Road, South Ruislip.
  • Ebonestos Industries Ltd., Rollins Street, S. E. 15.
  • Eckersleys Spinning Co., Mill Lane Mill, Battersby Street, Leigh.
  • Eclipse Tools Ltd. Napier Street, Sheffield.
  • Edgcumbe Peebles Ltd., Station Works, Main Street, Bothwell.
  • Educational and Municipal Equipment (Scotland) Ltd., Blaccaddie Road, Sanquar.
  • Edward Gardiner & Sons Ltd. The Hall, Armatage Street, Eyemouth.
  • Edward Gardiner & Sons Ltd. Tweed Mills, Dunsdale Road, Selkirk.
  • Edward Gardiner & Sons Ltd., The Hall, Armatage Street, Eyemouth.
  • Edward Thompson (Printers) Ltd., Richmond Street/ Brooke Street, Sunderland.
  • Edward Walker. Cockton Hill Road, Bishop Auckland.
  • Edwards Bros (W. B. A., E. H. & H. L. Edwards t/a), The Sun Service Garage, Regent Street, Llangollen.
  • Edwards Scientific International Ltd. Knowle Road, Mirfield.
  • EdwSn Butterworth & Co. Ltd., Lightbody Street, Liverpool.
  • Eildon Dry Cleaners Ltd., Mid Mills, Paton Street, Galashiels.
  • El Al Israel Airlines, Northolt Road, London Airport, Hounslow.
  • Elbeo Manufacturing Ltd., Mainsgate Road, Millom.
  • Electrosil Ltd., Paliion Trade Estate, Sunderland.
  • Eli Lees & Co. Ltd., Greenacres Road, Oldham.
  • Elkes Biscuits Ltd., Dove Valley Bakeries, The Heath, Uttoxeter.
  • Ellistown Pipes Ltd., Woodville Works, Moira Road, Burton-on-Trent.
  • Elm Plastics Ltd., Motney Hill Road, Rainham, Gillingham.
  • Elm Plastics Ltd., Motney Hill Road, Ralnham, GillJohn Emsley Ltd., (J.
  • Elta Plastics Ltd., Yarm Road. Stockton-on-Tees.
  • Embletons Bakeries Ltd., Wheatfield Road, Westerhope, Newcastle-upon-Tyne.
  • Emihus Microcomponents Ltd., Queensway Industrial Estate, Glenrothes.
  • Encase Ltd., Beaumont Road, Banbury.
  • Enfield Standard Power Cables Ltd., Victoria Works, Victoria Way, Charlton, London S. E. 7.
  • Enfield-Standard Power Cables Ltd., Copperworks Road, Llanelli.
  • English Sewing Ltd. (Thread Division) Crofthead Works, Neilston.
  • English Sewing Ltd. Thread Division, Belle Vue Mills, Broughton Road, Skipton.
  • English Tools Ltd., Clarington Forge, Darlington Street East, Wigan.
  • Era Ring Mill Ltd., Woodbine Street East, Rochdale.
  • Eric Bemrose Ltd., Long Lane, Aintree, Liverpool.
  • Erie Electronics Ltd., Hunt Works, Industrial Estate, Wrexham.
  • Erie Electronics Ltd. South Denes, Great Yarmouth.
  • Ernest and Henry Ltd., Trading Estate, St. Helen's Auckland, Bishop Auckland.
  • ESAB Ltd., Beechings Way, Gillingham.
  • Eschmann Bros. & Walsh Ltd., Commerce Way, Lancing.
  • Ethicon Ltd., Bankhead Avenue, Sighthill Industrial Estaite, Edinburgh.
  • Ethicon Ltd., Fountainbridge, Edinburgh.
  • European Printing Co. (Pergamon Press Ltd. t/a).
  • Evans Medical Ltd., Vaccines Unit, Woodend Avenue, Speke, Liverpool.
  • Ever Ready Co. (G. B.) Ltd., Newburn Industrial Estate, Newcastle-upon-Tyne.
  • Everett Medical Products Ltd., Commonside East, Mitcham.
  • Ever-Tidy Kitchen Cabinets Co. Ltd., Stafford Road, Wolverhampton.
  • Exeter Peeled Potato Co. Ltd. Okehampton Road, Exeter.
  • Explosives & Chemical Products Ltd, Rough Close Works, South Normanton.
  • Express Dairy Foods Ltd. Warrington Road, Cuddington, Northwich.
  • Exquisite Form Brassiere (GB) Ltd., Halley Street, Glasgow.
  • Eyre & Spottiswoods (Portsmouth) Ltd., The Grosvenor Press, Northarbour Road, Cosham.
  • F. B. G. Ltd., Temple Cloud, near Bristol.
  • F. Bender Ltd., Vale Road, Finsbury Park.
  • F. C. Lowe & Son Ltd., Well winch Road, Sittingbourne.
  • F. Wrighton & Sons Ltd., Brampton Works, Billet Road, Walthamstow, London E. 17.
  • Factories Direction Ltd. Pine End Works, Lydney.
  • Faine Bros. & Co. Ltd. Wimbledon Street, Leicester.
  • Fairbairn Lawson Packaging Ltd., Pindar Oaks Works, Doncaster Road, Barnsley.
  • Faire Bros. & Co. Ltd., Attleborough Green, Nuneaton.
  • Fairfield Shoe & Slipper Co. Ltd. Belfield Road, Rochdale.
  • Fairfield Shoe & Slipper Co. Ltd., Gallowfields Trading Estate, Richmond, Yorkshire.
  • Fairlea Mill Co. Ltd. Luddendenfoot, Halifax.
  • Fanfold Ltd., Bridport Road, Edmonton, N. I8.
  • Farm Foods (Aberdeen) Ltd., Great Northern Road, Aberdeen.
  • Farm Stores Ltd., Lingwell Gate Lane, Lofthouse, Near Wakefield.
  • Farmers and Growers Industries Ltd., Canterbury Road, Worthing.
  • Farquharson Bros. Ltd., Cyro Works, Sutcliffe Road, Anniesland, Glasgow.
  • Ferranti Ltd., Park Road, Ormsgill, Barrow-in-Furness.
  • Ferodo Ltd., Griffiths Crossing, Caernarvon.
  • Fibreglass Ltd., Ravenhead Works, St. Helens.
  • Fibrenyle Ltd., (c/o Reckitt & Colman Food Division), Carrow, Norwich.
  • Fibrenyle Ltd., 'Skylon House', Gosford Road, Beccles.
  • Fidd Sons & Co. Ltd., Reed Group Site, Thatcham, Newbury.
  • Field, Sons & Co. Ltd., Station Road, KSlllingworth, Newcastle-upon-Tyne.
  • Findus Ltd., Humberstone Road, Grimsby.
  • Findus Ltd., Craigshaw Drive, West Tullos Industrial Estate, Aberdeen and Humberstone Road, Grimsby and Pelham Road, Cleethorpes.
  • Findus Ltd., Strickland Street, Hull.
  • Fine Lady Bakeries (Heygate Group Ltd. t/a), Southam Road, Banbury.
  • Firth Carpets Ltd., Clifton Mills and Victoria Mills, Victoria Road, Bailiff Bridge, Brighouse.
  • Firth Cleveland Ropes Ltd., Acres Hill Road, Darnall, Sheffield.
  • Fish Products (Grimsby) Ltd., Humber Street, Grimsby.
  • Fleming, Reid (Greenock) Ltd., The Worsted Mill, Drumfrochar Road, Greenock.
  • Flextank Ltd., Upper Adare Street, Ponitycymmer, Nr. Bridgend.
  • Floral Foundations Ltd., Caldervale Works, River Street, and Kirklees Works, Grove Street, Brighouse.
  • Fluvent Electric Ltd., Newton Avenue, Manchester.
  • FMC (Meat) Ltd. Buckingham Road, Brackley.
  • Fogarty Ariel Products Ltd. Havenside, Fishtoft Road, Boston.
  • Foley Packaging Ltd. Prince of Wales Industrial Estate, Abefcam, Newport.
  • Folvette Ltd. Arkwright Road, Astmoor Industrial Estate, Runcorn.
  • Foods (Cornwall) Ltd., Tavistock Road, Callington.
  • Footprint Tools Ltd. Hollis Croft, Sheffield.
  • Ford & Slater (Norwich) Ltd., Mousehold Industrial Estate, Roundtree Way, Norwich.
  • Ford & Slater (Notts) Ltd. Derby Road, Lenton, Nottingham.
  • Ford & Slater Ltd. Hazel Drive, Narborough Road South, Leicester.
  • Forget Me Not Cards Ltd., Deer 'Park Road, Merton, S. W. 19.
  • Forgings and Fasteners (Wales) Ltd., New Road, Tahygrisiau, Blaeriau, Ffestini'og.
  • Formica Ltd., Norham Road, West Chirton, North Shields.
  • Fortes & Co. Ltd., Fortes Flight Catering, Heathrow Airport, Hounslow.
  • Forth Textiles Ltd., Partridge Road 'Estate, Llwynypia, Rhondda.
  • Fothergill & Harvey Ltd., Ealees Mill, Llttlebourough.
  • Fothergill and Harvey Ltd., Green Vale Mill, Littleborough.
  • Foxboro-Yoxall Ltd., Wiggie Lane, Redhill.
  • Fox's Biscuits Ltd., Wellington Street, Batley.
  • Fram Filters Ltd. Ynysmaerdy, Llantrisant, Pontyclun.
  • Francis Webster & Sons Ltd., Alma Works, Bridge Street, Arbroath.
  • Francis Webster & Sons Ltd., Burnside Works, Gravesend, Arbroath.
  • Franco Signs Ltd., Glebe Road, Gillibrands Industrial Estate, Skelmersdale & Holland.
  • Frank Guylee & Son Ltd., Archer Tool Works, Archer Road, Millhouses, Sheffield.
  • Frank Roberts & Sons Ltd., Red Rose Bakery, Rudheath, Northwich.
  • Frank Theak & Roskilly Ltd., Blaenwern, Avondale Road, Cwmbran.
  • Frears & Blacks (Branch of Spillers-French Baking Ltd). Abbey Bakeries, Leicester.
  • Fred Ambler, Dumb Mills, Canal Road. Bradford.
  • Frencol (Engineering) Ltd., Faringdon Road, Cumnor, Oxford.
  • Frido Ltd., Victor Works, Houldsworth Street, Reddish, Stockport.
  • Frigoscandia Ltd., Scariia Way, Kfing's Lynn.
  • Fruit Packers and Distributors (Liverpool) Ltd., Lees Road, Kirkby Trading Estate, Nr. Liverpool.
  • Furness Footwear Ltd., Dalton Fields Lane, Dalton-in-Furness.
  • Furzebrook Knitting Co. Ltd., Ormskirk Road, Aintree, Liverpool.
  • G. & G. Kynoch Ltd., Isla Bank Mills, Keith.
  • G. & J. Johnston (Wemyss) Ltd., Seaforth Works, East Wemyss.
  • G. & J. Slater Ltd., Dunscar Bleachworks, Bromley Cross, Bolton.
  • G. D. Searle & Co. Ltd., Whalton Road, Morpeth.
  • G. D. Searle & Co. Ltd., Whalton Road, Morpeth.
  • G. E. C. /A. E. I. (Telecommunications) Ltd., Trading Estate, Hartlepool.
  • G. Embrey Ltd., Liverpool Road, Gross Heath, Newcastle-under-Lyne.
  • G. H. Brown (t/a Teesside Peeled Potatoes), Snowdon Road, Middlesbrough.
  • G. H. Palmer Ltd. Egerton Works, Snow Hill, Melton Mowbray.
  • G. H. Wheatcroft & Co. Ltd., Leaper Street, Derby.
  • G. K. N. (South Wales) Ltd., Tremorfa Works, Cardiff.
  • G. K. N. Bolts and Nuts Ltd. (Standard Bolt and Nut Division), Stobcross Street, Coatbridge.
  • G. K. N. Floform Ltd., Henfaes Lane, Welshpool.
  • G. K. N. Screws & Fasteners Ltd. Health Street, Sme'thwick, Warley and Kingsbury Road, Birmingham.
  • G. K. N. Screws and Fasteners Ltd., Heath Street, Smethwick, Warley.
  • G. T. Schjeldahl Ltd. Eastern Road, Bracknell.
  • G. W. Green (Bournemouth) Ltd., Alder Road, Branksome, Poole.
  • G. W. Green (Gosport) Ltd., St. Thomas's Road, Hardway, Gosport.
  • G. W. Whitton Bakers (Division of Allied Bakeries (Midlands) Ltd. ). Deacon Road, Lincoln.
  • G. W. Whitton Bakers (Division of Allied Bakeries (Midlands) Ltd. ), Deacon Road, Lincoln.
  • GEC (Radio & Television) Ltd., Hirwaun Industrial Estate, 'Rhigos.
  • Gainsborough Chocolates Ltd., Peregrine Road, Hainault Industrial Estate, Hainault.
  • Gala Cosmetic Group Ltd. Factory No. 1, Hook Rise South, Surbiton.
  • Garden King (Frozen Foods) Ltd., Kilpin Grange Farm, Kilpin, Howden.
  • Garden King Frozen Foods Ltd., Thorpe Road, Howden.
  • Gardners Transformers Ltd., Somerford Road, Christchurch.
  • Garons Bakeries Ltd., Sutton Road, Soutfoend-onSea.
  • Garrard Engineering Ltd. Cheney Manor Trading Estate and Newcastle Street, Swindon.
  • Garrard Engineering Ltd., Lady Lane, Blunsdon St. Andrew, Swindon.
  • Garrick Packaging Ltd. Portland 'Road Industrial Estate, Irvine.
  • Garrod & Lofthouse Ltd., Chaldon Road, Caterham.
  • GEC Diesels Ltd., Kelvin Marine Division, Stafford Street, Glasgow ; Vulcan Works, Newton-le-Willows.
  • GEC-AEI Telecommunications Ltd. Cargo Fleet Lane, Middlesborough.
  • GEC-Elliott Automation Ltd. Factory "M", Solway Estate, Maryport.
  • Geest Industries Ltd., Station Road, Plains, Airdrie.
  • Geest Industries Ltd., West Marsh Road, and Stumps Lane, Spalding.
  • General Binding Co. Ltd., Doman Road, Yorktown Industrial Estate, Camberley.
  • General Foods Ltd., Ruscote Avenue, Banbury.
  • General Instrument Micro-electronics Ltd., Newark Road North, Eastfield, Glenrothes.
  • General Paper and Box Manufacturing Co. Ltd., Severn Road, Treforest Industrial Estate, Pontypridd.
  • General Time Ltd., Strathleven industrial Estate, Dumbarton.
  • Geo. Bassett & Co. Ltd. Owlerton, Sheffield.
  • George Christie Ltd., Broomloan Road, Glasgow.
  • George Fischer Castings Ltd., Britannia Works, Kempston (Road, Bedford.
  • George Galloway & Co. Ltd., Middlesex Street, Glasgow.
  • George H. Hughes Ltd., Edgemond Avenue, Erdington, Birmingham.
  • George H. Wheatcroft & Co. Ltd., Haarlem Mill, Worksworth, Derby.
  • George Harker & Co. Ltd. Park Drive Industrial Estate, Skitts Hill, Braintree.
  • George Hipkins Ltd., Great Bridge, Tipton.
  • George Hipkins Ltd., Gt. Bridge Street, West Bromwich.
  • George L. Scott & Co. Ltd., Cromwell; Road, Ellesmere Port.
  • George Lee & Sons Ltd., Providence Mills, Wakefield.
  • George Rose Printers, Nursery Road/Zion Road Thornton Heath.
  • Gestetner Papers Ltd., Kilbagie Mills, Alloa.
  • Gibson & Lumgair (Scotland) Ltd., Netherdale Mill, Galashiels and St. Mary's Mill, Selkirk.
  • Gift Hampers Ltd. Station Road, Duncroft, Doncaster.
  • Gillette Industries Ltd., Basingstoke Road, Reading.
  • Gillette Industries Ltd., Great West Road, Islewofth.
  • Girling Ltd., New Road, New Inn, Pontypool.
  • Girling Ltd., Thermal Road, Bromborough.
  • GKN (Screws & Fasteners) Ltd. Lothian Street, Hillington Industrial Estate, Glasgow.
  • GKN (South Wales) Ltd., Castle Works, East Moors Road, Cardiff.
  • GKN Bolt and Nuts Ltd. (Standard Bolt and Nut Division), Salisbury Street, and Station Street, Darlaston.
  • GKN Bolts and Nults Ltd., Balmore Road, Glasgow.
  • GKN Florform Ltd. Henfaes Lane, Welshpool.
  • GKN Sankey Ltd., Albert Street Works, Bilston.
  • Gladden Place, West Gillibrands Industrial Estate, Skelmersdale and Holland.
  • Glass Bulbs Ltd., Harworth, near Doncaster.
  • Glass Tubes and Components Ltd., Sheffield Road Glass Works, Chesterfield.
  • Glaxo Laboratories Ltd. Harmire Road, Barnard Castle.
  • Glaxo Laboratories Ltd., North Lonsdale Road, Ulverston.
  • Glen Gordon Ltd., Berryden Mills, Berryden Road, Aberdeen.
  • Glen Lossie Ltd. Newmill, Elgin.
  • Glenfield & Kennedy Ltd., Low Glencairn Street, Kilmarnock.
  • Glenoit (UK) Ltd. Glenoit Mills, Aberford Road, Woodlesford, Leeds.
  • Glenville Ltd., Tunnel Avenue, Greenwich, S. E. 10.
  • Glossifilm Ltd. Elgar Road', Reading.
  • Glover Plastics Ltd., Staley Mill, Grove Road, Millbrook, Stalybridge.
  • Godfrey-Syrett Ltd., Eagle Works, Killingworth Township, Newcastle-upon-Tyne.
  • Golden Wonder Ltd., Ditton Industrial Estate, GavSn Road, Wddnes.
  • Goldhanger Fruit Farms Ltd., (Cadbury Schweppes Foods Ltd. ), Commerce Street, Montrose.
  • Goldhanger Fruit Farms Ltd., Tolleshunt Major, nr. Maldon.
  • Goxhill Tileries, New Holland, Barrow-upon-Humber.
  • Graesser Salicylates Ltd., Sandycroft, Deeside.
  • Gratispool Co. Ltd. St. Margaret's Place, Glasgow.
  • Gray and Adams Ltd., South Road, Fraserburgh.
  • Gray Dunn & Co. Ltd. Stanley Street, Glasgow.
  • Gray Engineering Co. (Cleghorn) Ltd., Cleghorn.
  • Gray's Carpets Ltd., Newton Carpet Works, McCall's Avenue Ayr.
  • Greater Nottingham Co-operative Society Ltd., Meadow Lane, Nottingham.
  • Green & Kirk Ltd., Waterloo Mills, Silsden, Keighley.
  • Greenhalgh's Model Bakery Ltd., Bee Hive Industrial Estate, Crescent Road, Horwich, Bolton.
  • Greenside Woolcombing Co., Fairweather Green Mills, Thornton Road, Bradford.
  • Gregg & Co. (Knottdngley) Ltd. Hope Glass Works, Knottingley.
  • Grimwood Heating Elements Ltd., Gerrard Place, Gillibrands Industrial Estate, Skelmersdale.
  • GR-Stein Refractories Ltd., Manuel Works, nr. Linlithgow.
  • Guard Bridge Paper Co. Ltd., Guard Bridge.
  • Gwyn Nicholls & Winfield Ltd., Victoria Laundries, Andrews Road, Llandaff North, Cardiff.
  • H. & R. Johnson/Richards Tiles Ltd., Ad'derley Green Works, Divddy Road, Bucknall.
  • H. Flanders & Co. Ltd., Day's Lane, Belper, Derby.
  • H. J. Green & Co. Ltd. Portland Road, Hove.
  • H. J. Heinz Co. Ltd. Kitt Green, Orrell, Near Wigan.
  • H. L. Dowse & Co. Ltd., Queen Street, Thome, Nr. Doncaster.
  • H. L. Groom & Sons Ltd., Belmont Road, Erith.
  • H. P. Buhner Ltd., Ryelands Street, Hereford.
  • H. P. Bulmer Ltd., Moorfields, and Ryelands Street, Hereford.
  • H. W. Nevill Ltd. Acton Lane, Acton.
  • H. Young (Motors) Ltd. Foundry Lane, Chester-leStreet.
  • Hago Products Ltd. Durban Road, Bognor Regis.
  • Hago Products Ltd., River Road, Arundel.
  • Hall Bros, (Whitefield) Ltd., Dumers Lane, Radcliffe, Manchester.
  • Hallam Sleigh & Cheston (Birmingham) Ltd., Plume Street, Birmingham.
  • Hamilton Publications (Burnley) Ltd., Ribble Works, Trafalgar Street, Burnley.
  • Hammond's Sauce Co. Ltd., Dockfield Road, Shipley.
  • Hansa Road, Hardwick Estate, King's Lynn.
  • Harding & Sons (Bakers) Ltd., Granby Avenue, Garretts Green, Birmingham.
  • Hardman & Holden Ltd. Ashton New Road, Clayton, Manchester.
  • Hardy Printers (Yorkshire) Ltd., Park Road, Glasshoughton, Castleford.
  • Hardy Spicer (Eaglescliffe) Ltd. Urlay Nook, Eaglescliffe, Stockton-on-Tees.
  • Hardy Spicer Ltd., Chester Road, Erdington, Birmingham.
  • Hargill Ltd., Albion Works, Windsor Street, Cheltenham.
  • Harkwell Labels & Tags Ltd. Langston Works, Burwell Road, Leyton, London E. 10.
  • Harrington and Sons Ltd. (t/a Mother's Pride) Stephenson Way, Three Bridges, Crawley.
  • Harris & Sheldon (Display) Ltd., Bilston Road, Willenhail.
  • Harris (Ipswich) Ltd. Hadleigh Road, Ipswich.
  • Harrison (Birmingham) Metals Ltd., Bradford Street, Birmingham.
  • Harrison & Sons (High Wycombe) Ltd. Coates Lane, High Wycombe.
  • Harrold Leather Manufacturing Co. Ltd. Eagle Works, High Street, Harrold.
  • Harveys of Camberley (William Harvey of Guildford Ltd., 'Props.), Park Street, Camberley.
  • Harwood Cash Doublers Ltd., Chadderton Mill, Fields New Road, Chadderton.
  • Harwood Cash Doublets Ltd. Lawn Mills, Rosemary Street, Mansfield.
  • Hattersley Bros. Ltd., White Lea Road, Swinton, Mexborough.
  • Hattersley Newman Hender Ltd., Woodchester, Stroud.
  • Haven Products Ltd., Hillington Road, Hillington Industrial Estate, Glasgow.
  • Haverhill Meat Products Ltd., Little Wratting, Haverhill.
  • Hawker Siddeley Aviation Ltd., Chester Works, Broughton, Chester.
  • Hawkins Paper & Plastics Ltd., Devonshire House, Gibb Street, Birmingham.
  • Hawley's Bakeries Ltd., Moseley Road, Birmingham.
  • Hawprth Scouring Co. (G. Whitaker & Co. Ltd. t/a). Lees Mill, Haworth, Keighley.
  • Hay & Robertson Ltd., St. Margaret's Works, Dunfermline.
  • Haynes, Ford & Elliott Ltd., Express Works, Pritchett Street, Aston, Birmingham.
  • Hazells Offset Ltd., Leigh Road, Slough.
  • Heather Mills Co. Ltd. Heather Mills, South Bridge Street, Selkirk.
  • Heatstore Ltd. (branch of Central Wagon (Engineering) Ltd. ), Springs Branch, Manchester Road, Ince, nr. Wigan.
  • HEF Plastics Ltd., Golf Course Lane, Hinckley Road, Leicester.
  • Hemsley & Co. Ltd., Morley Avenue, Mapperley, Nottingham.
  • Henry & Leigh Slater Ltd., Bollington, Macclesfield.
  • Henry Ballantyne & Sons Ltd., Tweedholm and Tweedvale Mill, Walkerburn.
  • Henry Cooke & Co. (1932) Ltd. Waterhouse Mills, Beetham, Milnthorpe.
  • Henry Garnett & Co. Ltd., Effingham Street, Rotherham.
  • Henry Widnell and Stewart Ltd., Eskbank Works, Eskbank, Dalkeith.
  • Henry Williams Ltd., Dodsworth Street, Albert Hill, Darlington.
  • Herbert Terry & Sons Ltd., West Works, Ipsley Street, Redditch.
  • Heron Fabrics Branch of Courtaulds Ltd. Heron Mill, Heron Street, Hollinwood, Oldham.
  • Herrburger Brooks Ltd., Meadow Lane, Long Eaton.
  • Heywood Williams Ltd., Reliance Works, Chester.
  • Hibbert-Solent (Personnel) Ltd. (Solent Canners Ltd. ) Solent Road, Western Docks, Southampton.
  • Hield Bros. Ltd., Springfield Mills, Springfield Lane, Morley.
  • Hield Brothers Ltd., Greystone Mill, Feather Road, Bradford ; Lowertown Mills, Oxenhope, Keighley.
  • Hill Thomson & Co. Ltd., Maritime Street, Leith, Edinburgh.
  • Hill Top Steel Co. Ltd., Bull Piece Works, Station Street, Darlaston.
  • Hinchley Engineering Co. Ltd., Pans Lane, Devizes.
  • Hind Priestley Ltd. Victoria Works, Shipley.
  • Hitchins, Smith and Co. Ltd., Victoria Road, Burgess Hill.
  • HM Stationery Office Press, Broadway, Chadderton, Oldham.
  • HM Stationery Office Press. Headstone Drive, Wealdstone.
  • HM Stationery Office, Broadway, Chadderton, Oldham.
  • Hodges Men's Wear Ltd., Ystrad Road, Fforestfach Industrial Estate, Swansea.
  • Hollands & Blair Ltd., Bredgar Road, Beechings Way, Gillingham.
  • Holmes McDougall Ltd., Mitchell Street, Glasgow.
  • Home Baking Co. Ltd., Milton Street, Primrose Hill, Rotherham.
  • Honeywell Information Systems Ltd., Newhouse Industrial Estate, Nr. Motherwell.
  • Hooton Park Laundry (E. F. Heslop t/a), Pooltown Road, Ellesmere Port.
  • Hopkin Morgan Bakeries Ltd. East Street, Pontypridd.
  • Howmet Corporation (Howmet Misco Division), Bridford Road, Marsh Barton, Exeter.
  • Hugh Gibson Ltd., Bransty, Whitehaven.
  • Hugh Mackay & Co. Ltd., Carpet Factory, Walkergate, Durham City.
  • Hugh Mackay & Co. Ltd., Dragonville; Freemasons Place, Durham City.
  • Hugh Steeper Ltd., Queen Mary's Hospital, Roehampton Lane, SW15.
  • Hughleys Ltd., High Street, Harborne, Birmingham.
  • Hull (A) Group Hospital Management Committee, Central Sterile Supplies Dept.
  • Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road, Hull.
  • Hunt Barnard Printing Ltd., Sign of the Dolphin, Milton Road, Aylesbury.
  • Hunter & Foulis Ltd., Bridgeside Works, McDonald Road, Edinburgh.
  • Hunter and Foulis Ltd., Crossgreen Works, Ecclesm'achan Road, Uph'all.
  • Hunter Plastic Industries, Ltd. Nathan Way, London S. E. 28.
  • Hunting Surveys and Consultants Ltd., Elstree Way, Boreham Wood.
  • Huntley Boorne & Stevens Ltd. Headley Road, East, Woodley, Reading.
  • Hurcott, Paper Mills Ltd., Hurcott, Kiddermfister.
  • Huyck Ltd., Thanet Way, Whhstable.
  • Hy Whittle Ltd. The Bakery, Featherstall, Littleborough.
  • I. C. I. Ltd. (Organics Division), Earls Road, Grangemouth.
  • I. T. T. Creed & Co. Ltd., Crowhurst Road, Hollingbury, Brighton.
  • I. T. T. Semi-Conductors. Maidstone Road, Footscray, Sidcup.
  • I. T. W. Ltd., Bath Road, Cippenham, Slough.
  • I. to I. Plastics Ltd., Thames Road, Barking.
  • IBM (United Kingdom) Ltd., Spango Valley, Inverkip Road, Greenock.
  • IBM United Kingdom Ltd., Langstone Road, and Solent Road, Havant.
  • Ideal Timber Products Ltd., Broadmeadows Industrial Estate, Dumbarton.
  • Ilford Ltd., Christopher Martin Road, Basildon.
  • Imperial Chemical Industries Ltd. Wilton Works, Middlesbrough, Stanlow, Ellesmere Port, and Fermentation Products Department, Westinghouse Road, Trafford Park, Manchester.
  • Imperial Chemical Industries Ltd., Agricultural Division, Billingham ; Urea Packing Shed, Tees (Newport) ; Bridge Road, Stockton-on-Tees.
  • Imperial Chemical Industries Ltd., Heysham Works, Morecambe and Heysham, and Urea Packing Shed, Tees (Newport) Bridge Road, Stockton-on-Tees and Stowmarket Works, Stowmarket Hford Ltd., Britannia Works, Roden Street, Hford.
  • Imperial Typewriter Co. Ltd., Dombristle Industrial Estate, Dunfermline.
  • Impress (Acton) Ltd., Vale Grove, Acton.
  • Ina Bearing Co. Ltd., Bynea, Llanelli.
  • India Tyres Ltd., Inchinnan.
  • Induction Heat Treatment Services Ltd., Dunrobin Road, Airdrie.
  • Industry Fabrics Co. Ltd., Premier Mill, Hodgson Street, Darwen.
  • Insulators Ltd., Church Road, Paddock Wood.
  • Insuloid Manufacturing Co. Ltd. Warsall Road, Withenshaw.
  • Insulpak Ltd. St. Audreys Lane, St. Ives.
  • Intercontinental Air Caterers (Gatwick) Ltd., Calypso Works, Charlwood Road, Horley.
  • Intercontinental Air Caterers Ltd., Augustine Close, Blackfihorne Road, Colnbrook.
  • International Chemical Co. Ltd. Wrafton, Braunton, Barnstaple.
  • International Computers Ltd., Road One, Industrial Estate, Winsford.
  • International Distillers & Vintners Ltd. Gilbey House, The High, Harlow.
  • International Nickd Ltd., Clydach, near Swansea.
  • International Packaging Corporation, Cassillis Road, Maybole.
  • International Paint Co. Ltd., Stoneygate Lane, Fdling Shore, Fdling.
  • International Printers Ltd., (Chapel River Press), Weyhill Road, Andover.
  • International Rectifier Co. (Great Britain) Ltd. Hurst Green, Oxted.
  • International]! Sports Co. Ltd. Speke Hall Road, Speke, Liverpool.
  • Intex Yarns (Manufacturing) Ltd. Parkside Mills, High Street, Goldborne, near Warrington.
  • Intex Yarns (Manufacturing) Ltd., York Street, Dumers Lane, Radcliffe.
  • Inveresk Paper Co. Ltd. Caldwell's Paper Mill, Keith Mill, Inverkeithing, St. Cuthberts Paper Mill, Wells and Westfield, Bathgate.
  • Inveresk Paper Co. Ltd., Woodhall Mill, Juniper Green.
  • Invicta Knitting Mills Ltd., Langthwaite Grange Estate, South Kirkby, Pontefract.
  • Irital Works, Claywheels Lane, Sheffield.
  • Irvine Seafoods Ltd., Kyle Road, Industrial Estate, Irvine.
  • ITT Components Group Europe (Standard Telephones & Cables Ltd. ), Broad Lane, Bramley, 'Leeds.
  • Ivor Dewdney (Best in the West) Ltd., Sidwell Street, Exeter.
  • J. & D. Paton & Co. Ltd. Lower Mill Street, Tillicoultry.
  • J. & D. Wilkie Ltd. Craigo Mills, Montrose.
  • J. & H. B. Ibbitson (Sunderland) Ltd. Nile Street, Sunderland.
  • J. & H. Fisher Ltd., Union Mills, Idle, Bradford.
  • J. & J. A. Porter Ltd. Creative Mill, Beech Street, Bkckburn.
  • J. & J. Beaulah Ltd., Norfolk Street, Boston.
  • J. & J. Cash Ltd., Kingfield Works, Kingfield Road, Coventry.
  • J. & J. Smart (Brechin) Ltd., Valley Works, Brechin.
  • J. & P. Coats (U.K.) Ltd., Ferguslie Thread Works, Paisley.
  • J. & P. Coats (UK) Ltd., Anchor Mills, Paisley.
  • J. & P. Coats (UK) Ltd., Ferguslie Thread Works, Paisley.
  • J. & S. Bickley Ltd., Bickler Works, Dragonville, Durham.
  • J. & W. Greig Ltd. DaJmonach Works, Bonhiill, Alexandria.
  • J. & W. Kerr (Electrical) Ltd., Lynedoch Industrial Estate, Greenock.
  • J. A. Robertson & Sons (Dumfries) Ltd., Drumohr Factory, Oakwell Road, Castle Douglas, and Saughtree Factory, Annan Road, Dumfries.
  • J. and J. A. Porter Ltd., Greenbank Mill, Gladstone Street, Blackburn.
  • J. and J. McCallum Ltd. Laighpark Dyeworks, Abercorn Street, Paisley.
  • J. and W. Stuart Ltd. Esk Mills, Musselburgh.
  • J. B. (Furs) Ltd. Garngooh Common, Gorseinon, Swansea.
  • J. B. Martin (Velvets) UK Ltd., Stancliffe Mill, Blackburn.
  • J. Bibby Agriculture Ltd., Bristol Road, Dunball, Bridgwater.
  • J. Bibby and Sons Ltd., Great Howard Street, Liverpool.
  • J. Bibby Food Products Ltd. Great Howard Street, Liverpool.
  • J. Billam Ltd., Dundee Works, Eldon Street, Sheffield.
  • J. Bradbury & Co. (Saddleworth) Ltd., Stonebottom Mill, Wool Road, Dobcross, Oldham.
  • J. Burns (Glynwed Plastics Ltd. t/a), Wangye Works, High Road, Chadwell Heath, Romford.
  • J. Copsey & Son Ltd. High Street, Great Baddow, Chelmsford.
  • J. D. BrougKton (Amesby) Ltd., Oak Lane, Arnesby, Leicester.
  • J. D. Entwistle Ltd., Poultry Processing Station, Back Lane, Newburgh, Wigan.
  • J. D. Entwistle Ltd., Poultry Processors, Back Lane, Newburgh, near Wigan.
  • J. E. Small Ltd. Kyle Street, Glasgow.
  • J. E. Small Ltd., Kyle Street, Glasgow.
  • J. Evershed & Co. (Bow) Ltd. Alma Road, St. Albans.
  • J. F. Ridddl & Co. Ltd., MotherweU Road, Bellshill.
  • J. Gasman Bros. Ltd. Selmines Road, Chadwell Heath.
  • J. H. Birthwistle & Co., (Manufacturers) Ltd., Grane Road Mill, Grane Road, Haslingden, Rossendale.
  • J. H. Birtwistles Co. (Manufacturers) Ltd., Balderstone Mill, Freckleton, 'Preston.
  • J. Law, Palace Bakery, High Street, Linlithgow.
  • J. OB. Butchart & Sons, Queensway Industrial Estate, Glenrothes.
  • J. P. Wood & Sons (Poultry) Ltd. The Grove, Craven Arms.
  • J. Pring & Sons Ltd., Elworth Wire Mills, Sandbach.
  • J. R. Axon & Sons (Ready Chip Co.) Ltd. Atherton Road, Hindley Green, Wigan.
  • J. R. Freeman and Son Ltd. Freeman House, Penarth Road, Cardiff.
  • J. R. Mdler & Son Ltd., Holford Drive, Perry Barr, Birmingham.
  • J. T. Harvey Ltd., Cale Lane Bakery, New Springs, Wigan.
  • J. T. Stanton and Co. Ltd., Cross Bank Road, King's Lynn.
  • J. W. Brown & Co. Ltd., Milson Works, North Valley Road, Colne.
  • J. W. Ennis, Station Road, Worborough Dale, Barnsley.
  • J. W. Filshill Ltd., Nethercommon Works, Leighpark, Paisley.
  • J. W. French (Baking) Ltd., Cox Lane, Chessington.
  • J. W. French (Baking) Ltd., Gelderd Road, Leeds.
  • J. W. Thompson (Chesterfield) Ltd. Newbold Road, Chesterfield.
  • J. W. Thornton Ltd., Castle Factory, Derwent Street, Belper.
  • J. W. Warburton and Co. Ltd., Holme Top Mills, Little Horton, Bradford.
  • Jackson Blick (Brian Derek Gough, Eric Jackson, William and David O'Donnell t/a). Wellington Street, Gorton, Manchester.
  • Jackson Blick, Wellington Street, Gorton, Manchester.
  • Jackson Electric Ltd., Station Road, Yate, Bristol.
  • Jackson Feather and Co. Ltd., Smithfield Mill, Elland.
  • Jacksons Lincoln Laundry Ltd., Weir Street, Lincoln.
  • James A. Jobling & Co. Ltd. (Manufacturing Division).
  • James A. Jobling & Co. Ltd., (Consumer Division), Wear Glass Works, Leopold Street, Millfield, Sunderland.
  • James A. Jobling & Co. Ltd., St. Luke's Road, Sunderland.
  • James A. Jobling Co. Ltd. Deptford, Sunderland.
  • James Buchanan & Co. Ltd., Burn Plantation, Cumbernauld Road, Stepps.
  • James Burn (Bookbinders) Ltd., Royal Mills, Mill Road. Lower Green, Esher.
  • James Callander & Son Ltd., Abbotshaugh Sawmill, Bainsford, Falkirk.
  • James Dewhurst & Son (Clitheroe) Ltd., Shawbridge Mill, Clitheroe.
  • James Dickie & Co. (Drop Forgings) Ltd., Heathfield Foundry, Seaford Road, Ayr.
  • James E. James (Liverpool) Ltd., Great Newton Street, Liverpool.
  • James Findlay & Sons (Colour and General Printers) Ltd., Carlyle Avenue, Hillington Industrial Estate, Glasgow.
  • James Firth & Co. (Branch of Woolcombers Ltd. ), Ladywell Mills, Hall Lane, Bradford.
  • James Hayes & Sons Ltd., Coldharbour Lane, Camberwell, S.E.5 and Landsdowne Hill, S.E.27.
  • James Johnson & Co. of Elgin Ltd. Newmill, Elgin.
  • James Johnston & Co. of Elgin Ltd., Newmill, Elgin.
  • James Kenyon & Son Ltd., Pilsworth Road, Bury.
  • James Kenyon & Son Ltd., Roach Bank Mill, Bury.
  • James M. Brown Ltd., Napier Street, Fenton, Stokeon-Trent.
  • James MacDonald & Co. (Tod Holdings Ltd. t/a), East Mill, Seaforth Road, Stornoway.
  • James Robertson & Sons (PM) Ltd., Golden Shred Works, Stevenston Street, Paisley.
  • James Ross & Son (Newcastle) Ltd. Preserving Works, Trading Estate, Newburn, Newcastle-uponTyne.
  • James Sandham (t/a 5 Minute Car Wash Service), Springburn Road, Glasgow.
  • James Scott (Electronic Engineering) Ltd., Brockville Street, Carntyne Industrial Estate, Glasgow.
  • James Smith & Sons (Cleaners) Ltd., Arndale Centre, Middleton.
  • James Smith & Sons (Cleaners) Ltd., Bury New Road, Prestwich.
  • James Smith & Sons (Cleaners) Ltd., Town Square Billingham.
  • James Southerton, Martineau and Smith Ltd., Martsmith Works, Coleshill Road, Sutton Coldfield.
  • James Tankard (Branch of Illingworth, Morris & Co. Ltd). Upper Croft Mills, Bradford.
  • James Templeton & Son Ltd. Mill Street, Ayr.
  • James Thornber Ltd. Holmes Mill, Greenacre Sitreet, Clitheroe.
  • James Walker & Sons Ltd., Holme Bank Mills, Hirst Lane, Mirfield.
  • James Watkinson & Sons Ltd., Washpit Mills, Holmfirth, Huddersfield.
  • Jarrold & Sons Ltd., Cowgate, Norwich.
  • Jarvis Porter Ltd., Parkside Printeries, Dewsbury Road, Leeds.
  • Jas Smith & Sons (Cleaners) Ltd., Bridge Street, Congleton and High Street, Northallerton.
  • Jas. Smith (Cleaners) Ltd. Fitzallan Square, Sheffield.
  • Jatco (Seafoods) Ltd., Craigshaw Place, West Tullos, Aberdeen.
  • Jefferson Smurfit (Packaging) Ltd., Reginald Road, Sutton, St. Helens.
  • Jeremiah Ambler (Peterlee) Ltd., Armstrong Road, Peterlee.
  • Jiffy Rugated Products Ltd., Industrial Estate, Road Two, Winsford.
  • John Atkinson & Sons (Sowerby Bridge) Ltd. Watson Mills, Sowerby Bridge.
  • John Barnes & Sons Ltd., Waverley Park Mill, Miller Road, Preston.
  • John Barry Ltd., Swanfield Mill, Bonnington Road, Leith.
  • John Baynes Ltd., Cicely Bridge Mill, Blackburn.
  • John Bowmer and Sons Ltd., Water Lane Mill, Wirksworth, Derby.
  • John Brooke & Sons Ltd., Armitage Bridge Mills, Huddersfield.
  • John C. Small & Tidmas Ltd. Vicarage Street, Barnstaple.
  • John Cockcroft & Sons Ltd., Birks Mill, Walsden, Todmorden.
  • John Cotton (Jute) Ltd. Nunbrotok Mills, Mirfield.
  • John Crossley & Sons Ltd., Dean Clough Mills and Elizabeth Shed, Shroggs Road, Halifax.
  • John Crowther & Sons (MSlnsbridge) Ltd., Undon Mills, Milnsbrlidge, Huddersfield.
  • John Dale Ltd., Gillibrands Road, Gillibrands Industrial Estate, Skelmersdale-with-Holland.
  • John Dewar & Sons Ltd., Inveralmond, (Perth.
  • John Dickinson & Co. Ltd., Malago Works, Argus Road, Bedminster, Bristol, and Northern Works, Lees Road, Liverpool.
  • John Drummond & Sons Ltd., Dalrymple Street, Greenock.
  • John Duckworth & Son (Blackburn) Ltd. Roe Lee Mills, Whalley New Road, Blackburn.
  • John Ellis & Sons Ltd., Sileby Road, Bar-row on Soar.
  • John Emsley Ltd. (John Priestrnan Spinning Division), Ashfield Mills, Thornton Road, Bradford.
  • John Faulkner Ltd., Granville Mill, Bolton Road, Walkden, Worsley, Manchester.
  • John Foster & Son (Yarns) Ltd. Bankend Factory, Cumnock.
  • John Foster & Sons Ltd., Black Dyke Mills, Queensbury, Bradford.
  • John Galloway and Co. Ltd., Balerno Bank Paper Mills, Balerno.
  • John Hewitt & Co. Ltd. Devonpark Mills, Tillicoultry.
  • John Knox & Sons Ltd., Airedale Shed, Silsden.
  • John L. Brierley Ltd. Tumbridge Mills, Huddersfield.
  • John Laird and Son Ltd., Carstairs Street, Glasgow.
  • John Lyle (Carpets) Ltd. Wardpark, Cumbernauld.
  • John M. Buchan Ltd. Waverley Mill, Huddersfield Street, Galashiels.
  • John McGavigan & Co. Ltd., Woodilee Road, Kirkintilloch.
  • John Nairn & Son Ltd., Annick Bank Works, Stewarton, Kilmarnock.
  • John Noonan Ltd., Vinegarhill Street, Glasgow.
  • John P. Heaton & Co. Ltd., Low Mills, Low Mill Lane, Keighley.
  • John Pinkerton Ltd., Blackstoun, Paisley.
  • John Player & Sons, Radford Boulevard, Nottingham, and Tobacco Factory, Stirling.
  • John Player & Sons. Tobacco Factory, Stirling.
  • John Pring & Sons Ltd. Elworth Wire Mills, Sandbach.
  • John Roberts & Sons (Langcliffe) Ltd., Christies High Mill, Langcliffe, Settle.
  • John Shaw & Sons Ltd. Brookroyd Mills, Stadnland, Halifax.
  • John Thornton & Co. Ltd., Crown Works, Eccleston Street, St. Helens.
  • John Vdckers & Sons Ltd., Alliance Works, Dodsworth Street, Darlington.
  • John Waddington Ltd. Patrick Green, Woodlesford, Leeds.
  • John Waddington Ltd. Wakefield Road, Leeds.
  • John Waddington of Kirkstall Ltd., Commercial Road, Kirkstall, Leeds.
  • John Walker & Sons Ltd., Hill Street, Kilmarnock.
  • John West Foods Ltd. Walter Street, Liverpool.
  • John Williams (Wishaw) Ltd., Excelsior Iron and Steel Works, Wishaw.
  • John Williams of Cardiff Ltd., Architectural Products Division, Curran Road, Cardiff.
  • John Wright & Sons Ltd. The Stonebridge Press, Bath Road, Bristol.
  • Johnson & Johnson (Great Britain) Ltd. Pontllanfraith, Blackwood.
  • Johnson & Johnson (Great Britain) Ltd. Southampton Road, Cosham, Portsmouth.
  • Johnson Bros. (Closures) Ltd., Henshaw Street, Port Talbot.
  • Johnson Wax Ltd., Frimley Green, Camberley.
  • Johnsons (Cardiff) Ltd., Sloper Road, Cardiff.
  • Johnsons (Pontefract) Ltd., Tanshelf Bakery, Tanshelf, Pontefract.
  • Joseph Arnold & Co., Church Bridge Works, Henry Street, Accrington.
  • Joseph Baines & Son (Bradford) Ltd. Barkerend Mills, Barkerend Road, Bradford.
  • Joseph Baines & Son (Bradford) Ltd., (Barkerend Mills, Bradford.
  • Joseph Burgess & Son Ltd., Pioneer Mills, Belvoir •Road, Coalville.
  • Joseph Clegg Ltd., High Crompton, Shaw, Oldham.
  • Joseph Lucas (Electrical) Ltd. Gt. King Street, Birmingham.
  • Joseph Lucas (Electrical) Ltd. Mere Green Road, Four Oaks, Sutton Coldfield.
  • Joseph Lucas (Electrical) Ltd., Northbridge, Elm Street, Burnley.
  • Joseph Lucas (Electrical) Ltd., Queens Mill, New Hall Street, Burnley.
  • Joseph Lucas (Sales & Service) Ltd., Fradley Distribution Centre, nr. Lichfield.
  • Joseph Terry & Sons Ltd., The Chocolate Works, Bishopthorpe Road, York.
  • Joseph Terry & Sons Ltd., Grove Lane, Hemsworth, Pontefract.
  • Josiah France Ltd., Queen's Square Mill, Newtown, Honley.
  • Junitex (Winsford) Ltd., Industrial Estate, Winsford.
  • K. & J. Spence Ltd. Cooper Street Bakery, Dukanfield.
  • K. M. Cleaners Ltd., Commercial Street, Aberdare.
  • Kangol Magnet Ltd., Norfolk Street, Carlisle.
  • Kardomah Ltd., Redcross Street, Liverpool.
  • Kay Jay Produce Ltd., Rookwood Way, Haverhill.
  • Kay Metzeler Ltd., Nasmyth Road South, Hillington, Glasgow.
  • Kay-Metzeler Ltd. Goyt Mill, Hawk Green, Marple.
  • Kayser Bondor Ltd., Industrial Estate, Port Glasgow.
  • Kellog Co. of Great Britain Ltd., Park Road, Stretford.
  • Kelly & Kelly Ltd., Eagle House, Eagle Wharf Road, Nl.
  • Kemps Biscuits Ltd., Great Coates, Grimsby.
  • Kennering Engineering Co. Ltd., Polesworth, Nr. Tamworth.
  • Kenneth E. Beswick Ltd., Alert Works, Frome.
  • Kenspeckle Knitwear Ltd., Weardale Street, Queenslie Industrial Estate, Glasgow.
  • Kent Co-operative Society Ltd. (Confectionery Bakery), West Lane, Sittingbourne.
  • Kentish Times Ltd., Sidcup Hill, Sidcup.
  • Kentish White Brick Co. Ltd., Borough Green Road, Dark Hill, Ightham.
  • Kenyon Son & Craven Ltd. Eastwood Trading Estate, Fitzwilliam Road, Rotherham.
  • Kestrel Way, Sowtan Industrial Estate, Exeter.
  • Ketch Plastics Ltd. Trent Valley Works, Trent Valley Road, Lichfield.
  • Kex Industrial Services Ltd. Whitevale Cotton Mills, Irvine Industrial Estate, Portland Road, Irvine.
  • Keystone Press Agency Ltd., Red Lion Court, Fleet Street, EC4.
  • Kilspindie Ltd., Market Street, Haddington.
  • Kimberly-Clark Ltd., ICI Site, Prudhoe.
  • King Plastic Containers Ltd., St. Edmunds Works, Fishergate, Norwich.
  • Kingsmead Carpets Ltd. Caponacre Industrial Estate, Cumnock and Stewart Mill, Industrial Estate, Dundee.
  • Kirkstall Gears Ltd. Rossendale Road, Habergham Eaves, Burnley.
  • Klippon Electricals Ltd., Terminal Works, Power Station Road, Sheerness.
  • Knowles & Son Ltd. The Bakery, Salvington Road, Durrington, Worthing.
  • Kodak Ltd., Box and Printing Factory, Swallowdale Lane, Hemel Hempstead.
  • Kodak Ltd., Headstone Drive, Wealdstone, Harrow.
  • Kodak Ltd., Maylands Ave, Hemel Hempstead.
  • Kores Manufacturing Co. Ltd. West Road, Temple Fields, Harlow.
  • Kossett Carpets Ltd., Elland Road, Brookfoot, Brighouse.
  • Kraft Foods Ltd., MoorgaKe Road, Kirfcby Liverpool.
  • L. Booth & Son Ltd., Harris Street, Bradford.
  • L. F. King Ltd., Holdenhurst Road, 'Bournemouth.
  • L. R. Industries Ltd., Hall Lane, Ghingford, E4.
  • L. Sterne & Co. Ltd., Kelvin Avenue, Hillington Industrial Estate, Glasgow.
  • L. Whitaker & Sons Ltd., Holme Spring Mill, Haslingden, Rossendaile.
  • Laburnum Spinning Co. Upton Road, Atherton, Manchester.
  • Lacrinoid Products Ltd., Stafford Avenue, Gidea Park, Hornchurch.
  • Laidlaw & Fairgrieve Ltd. Thornybank, Dalkeith.
  • Laidlaw & Fairgrieve Ltd., Riverside Mills, Dunsdale Road, Selkirk.
  • Lamp Metals Ltd., Fourth Avenue, Team Valley Trading Estate, Gateshead.
  • Lamson Paragon Ltd., Carfin Industrial Estate, Carfin.
  • Lancashire Cash Bakery Co. Ltd., Threlfall Road, Blackpool.
  • Lancaster Carpets Ltd., West Street, Denton, Manchester.
  • Land Settlement Association Ltd., Newbourne Estate, Newbourne.
  • Lapbrte Industries Ltd. Stallingborough.
  • Larchfield Textiles Ltd., Larchfield Mills, Firth Street, Huddersfield.
  • Lard Packers Ltd., Upper Globe Wharf, Rotherhithe Street, London S.E.I6.
  • Leeds Regional Hospital Board, Wakefield Hospital Management Committee, Stanley Royd Hospital, Aberford Road, Wakefield.
  • Leger Bakery Ltd., Churchill Road, Wheatley, Doncaster.
  • Leigh & Sheldon, Clayton Lane, Clayton, Manchester.
  • Leonard Green (Garages) Ltd., Transport House, Barbers Avenue, Parkga'te, Rdfherham.
  • Lep Transport Ltd., Engineering Works, Fifth Avenue, Goole.
  • Leslie Gold Fashions Ltd., (t/a Solitaire), Commercial Road, Portsmouth.
  • Lesney Products & Co. Ltd. Lee Conservancy Road, London, and Swaines Industrial Estate, Ashingdon Road, Rochford.
  • Lesney Products & Co. Ltd., Swaines Industrial Estate, (Ashingdon Road, Rochford.
  • Lesney Products Ltd. Carpenters Road, London E. 15.
  • Letraset International Ltd., Wotton Road, Kingsnorth Industrial Estate, Ashford.
  • Lever Brothers Ltd., Bank Quay Works, Liverpool Road, Warrington.
  • Lever Brothers Ltd., Wood Street, Port Sunlight.
  • Levity Plastics Ltd., Reddicap Trading Estate, Sutton Coldfield.
  • Lewes Press Ltd., Friars Walk, Lewes.
  • Lewis & Harris Dyeing & Finishing Co. Ltd., James Street, Stornoway.
  • Lewis's (Leeds) Ltd. The Headrow, Leeds.
  • Libby, McNeill & Libby Ltd., Milnthorpe, Westmorland.
  • Light Production Ltd., Liverpool Road Trading Estate, Slough.
  • Lighting Pens (Plastics) Ltd., Brook Street, Derby.
  • Lin Pac Corrugated Cases Ltd., Paper Mill, Rawcliffe Bridge, Nr. Goole.
  • Lin Packs Sacks Ltd., Mareham Road, Horncastle Lister & Co. Ltd., Bridgegate Factory, Flass Lane, Barrow-fin-Furness.
  • Lincolnshire Canners Ltd., Wesft Lynn, King's Lynn.
  • Lindum Polythene Bags Ltd., Blenheim Road, Moor Street, Lincoln.
  • Linear Motors Ltd. Empress Road, Loughbrough.
  • Liners' Laundry Ltd., Pitt Road, Freemantle, 'Southampton.
  • Lin-Pac Corrugated Cases Ltd., Wakefidd Road, Featherstone, Pontefract.
  • Linread Ltd. Cox Street (north side), Birmingham.
  • Linton & Hurst Ltd., Parsonage Road, Stratton St. Margaret, Swindon.
  • Lisa Marie Hosiery Co. Ltd. Industrial Estate, Hollowgate Road, Wath-upon-Dearne, Rotherham.
  • Lister & Co. Ltd., Manningham Mills, Heaton Road, Bradford.
  • Lister & Co. Ltd., North Mill, Manningham Mills, Heaton Road, Bradford.
  • Lister & Co. Ltd., South Mill, Manningham Mills, Bradford.
  • Litholite Mouldings Ltd. Sandown Road, Watford.
  • Litton Mills Textured Yarns Ltd., Millers Dale, Buxton.
  • Liverpool Abattoir Utility Co. Ltd., Stanley Abattoir, Prescot Road, Liverpool.
  • Liverpool Central Oil Co. Ltd., Oriel Street, Vauxhall, Road, Liverpool. (London Transport Executive, Progressive Way, Croydon.
  • Lloyd Maunder Ltd., Tiverton Junction, Willand, Cullompton.
  • Lo Sound Devdopments Ltd., Hawfield Works, Staniton, Burton-on-Trent.
  • Lochcarron Products Ltd., Waverley Mill, Galashiels.
  • Lockwoods Foods Ltd., Lochside, Forfar, Dundee.
  • Lockwoods Foods Ltd., Long Sutton, Spalding.
  • London Borough of Islington Social Services Department, Children's Residential Nursery, Widbury House, Ware.
  • London Borough of Newham Borough Engineer and Surveyor's Department, High Street, South Baths, E. 6.
  • London Transport Executive, Cockfosters Railway Depot, Southgate, N. 14 ; Baling Common Railway Depot, Baling, W. 5 ; Golders Green Railway Depot, Finchley Road, N. W. 1 ; Hainault Railway Depot, Hainault; Morden Railway Depot, Morden ; Neasden Railway Depot, Neasden, N. W. 10 ; Northumberland Park Railway Depot, Tottenham, N. 17 ; Ruislip Railway Depot, Ruislip; and Upminster Railway Depot, Upminster.
  • Lonsdale & Bartholomew (Nottingham) Ltd., Forester Street, Netherfidd, Nottingham.
  • Lonsdale Packaging Ltd. Woodland Way, Kingswood, Bristol.
  • Lontex Industries Ltd. Fernbank Mill, Barnoldswick.
  • Lovell & Christmas Ltd., Church Road, Erith.
  • Low and Bonar (Textiles and Packaging) Ltd., Morgan Street, Dundee.
  • Lucas Aerospace Ltd., Hydromechanics! Products Group, Victor Works, Bowring Park Road, Broadgreen, Liverpool.
  • Lucas Industrial Equipment Ltd., Long Lane, Fazakerley, Liverpool.
  • Lumsden & MacKenzie Ltd. Pitcairnfield, Almondbank, near Perth.
  • Lumsden & Mackenzie Ltd., Huntingtowerfield and Pitcairnfield, Almondbank.
  • Luton Knitting Co. Ltd., Dailow Road Industrial Estate, Luton.
  • Lyle and Scott Ltd., Primrose Lane, Rosyth, Dunfermline.
  • Lyons Bakery Ltd., Thornes Road, Wakefield.
  • Lyons Bakery Ltd., Cadby Hall, W. 14.
  • Lyons Groceries Ltd., Oldfield Lane, Greenford.
  • Lyons Maid Ltd., Bridge Park, Oldfield Lane, Greenford.
  • Lyons Maid Ltd., Laurel Road, Liverpool.
  • Lyons Maid Ltd., Barnet By-Pass, Boreham Wood.
  • M. Ferrar and Sons (Glasgow) Ltd. MiUerfield Road, Glasgow.
  • M. Wiseman £ Co. Ltd., Strathleven Industrial Estate, Dumbarton.
  • Mac Fisheries Ltd., Denmark Street, Fraserburgh.
  • MacDermott & Chant Ltd., Hanfaes Lane, Welshpool.
  • MacDonalds of Oban Ltd., Soroba Road, Oban.
  • MacGregor Wallcoverings Ltd., Armstrong Road, Peterlee.
  • MacKechnies Rolls Ltd., Hardgate Cross, Clydebank.
  • MacLaren Controls Ltd., West Street, Glasgow.
  • Macniven & Cameron Ltd. Waverley Works, Dunkeld Road, Blairgowrie.
  • Macniven and Cameron Ltd., Waverley Works, Blair Street, Edinburgh.
  • Macvitties, Guest & Co. Ltd., Orwell Terrace, Edinburgh.
  • Magnetic & Electrical Alloys Ltd. Burnbank, Hamilton.
  • Magnetic & Electrical Alloys Ltd., Ann Street, Hamilton.
  • Maidboats Ltd., Ferry Yatch Station, Thames Ditton.
  • Main Gas Appliances Ltd. Gothic Works, Wyre Street, Padiham.
  • Main Road, Duston, Northampton.
  • Maitthey Printed Products Ltd. William Clowes Street, Burslem.
  • Manchester Ship Canal Co., King Street Manchester.
  • Manor Bakeries Ltd., Leigh Road, Eastleigh.
  • Manor Bakeries Ltd., Trent Vale Bakeries, Newcastle Road, Trent Vale, Stoke-on-Trent
  • Manor Bakeries Ltd., Bradnor Road, Wythenshawe, Manchester.
  • Mansfield Hosiery Mills Ltd. Trinity Street, Loughborough.
  • Mansfield Hosiery Mills Ltd., Botany Avenue, Mansfield.
  • Mansfield Hosiery Mills Ltd., Leicester Road, Wigston, Leicester.
  • Mansfield Hosiery Mills Ltd., Trinity Street, Loughborough.
  • Mansfield Shoe Co. Ltd., Dallas Street, Mansfield.
  • Marathon Knitwear (Nottingham) Ltd., Radford Boulevard, Nottingham.
  • March-Zeller Ltd., Mornington Crescent, London N.W.I.
  • Marconi Instruments Ltd., Longacres, St. Albans.
  • Marconi Space & Defence Systems Ltd., Hillend, Dunfermline.
  • Marconi Space and Defence Systems Ltd. Broad Oak Works, The Airport, Portsmouth.
  • Mardon Illingworth Ltd., Coxmoor Road, Sutton-inAshfield.
  • Mardon Son & Hall Ltd., No. XI Factory, St. Annes Road, Bristol.
  • Mardon Son & Hall Ltd., St. Annes Road, Bristol.
  • Mardon Son & Hall Ltd., Temple Gate, Bristol.
  • Mardon, Son & Hall Ltd., Dixon Road, Brislington, Bristol.
  • Marjorie Carter Ltd., Newmarket, Louth.
  • Mars Ltd. Dundee Road and Liverpool Road, Slough Trading Estate, Slough.
  • Martin Black & Co. (Wire Ropes) Ltd. Speedwell Works, Tennant Street, Coatbridge.
  • Martin Sons & Co. Ltd. Brookfield Mills, Kirkburton, Huddersfield.
  • Mastertape (Magnetic) Ltd., Blackthorne Road, Poyle Trading Estate, Colnbrook, Slough.
  • Matador Paper Mills Ltd. Bath Road, Felling Shore Industrial Estate, Felling, Gateshead.
  • Matherson-Selig Ltd., The Drift, Nacton Road, Ipswich.
  • Matthes Ltd. Meadow Bakery, Englands Lane, Gorleston, Gt. Yarmouth.
  • Matthew Walker & Sons Ltd., Alverthorpe Mills, Wakefield.
  • Maxwell Schofield Ltd., Gala MiU, GalasMels.
  • Mazda Lamp Co. Ltd. Melton Road, Leicester.
  • McCain International Ltd., Havers Hill, Eastfield, Scarborough.
  • McCall Bros. Ltd., Upper & Victoria Mills, Trowbridge.
  • McCorquodale (Scotland) Ltd., Maxwell Street, Glasgow.
  • McCorquodale Colour Display Ltd., Mill Lane, Newton-le-Willows.
  • McCorquodale Printers Ltd., North Side, Stratford Road, Wolverton.
  • McCorquodale Punched Cards Ltd., Mill Lane, Newton-le- Willows.
  • McCorquodale Security Printers Ltd, Security Printing Division (Northern). Frances Street, Crewe.
  • McCorquodale Security Printers Ltd. (Central Cheque A. & O.), Wilbury Way, Hitchin.
  • McCorquodale Security Printers Ltd., Hamilton Close, Basingstoke.
  • McDougalls Catering Foods Ltd., Ashton Vale Road, Ashton Gate, Bristol.
  • McFarlane & Erskin Ltd. Thornybank Estate, Dalkeith.
  • McGregor & Balfour Ltd., North Tay Works, Loons Road, Dundee.
  • McKellar Watt Ltd., Avondale Works, Old Shettleston Road, Glasgow.
  • McLaren Plastics Ltd., Old Pentland, Loanhead.
  • Meadowcroft, Hampsqn & Co. Ltd., Victoria Mill, off Halifax Road, Ripponden, Halifax.
  • Mendle Brothers Ltd. Station Terrace, Pontygwafth, Rhondda.
  • Meridian Airmaps Ltd., Marlborough Road, Lancing.
  • Meridian Ltd., Belvedere Street, Mansfield.
  • Merretts Bakeries, Maes-y-Coed Road, Cardiff.
  • Mersey Casing & By-Products Co. Ltd., West Bank Dock Estate, Widnes.
  • Mersey Casing and By-products Co. Ltd., West Bank Dock Estate, Widnes.
  • Messengers {Birmingham) Ltd. Percy Road, Greet, Burningham.
  • Metal Box Co. Ltd. Speke Boulevard, Speke, Liverpool.
  • Metal Box Co. Ltd., James Street, Carlisle and Perry Wood Factory, Wylds Lane, Worcester.
  • Metal Box Co. Ltd., Loughborough Road, Leicester, Rock Valley, Mansfield, and Weasenham Lane, Wisbech.
  • Metal Closures Ltd., Bromford Lane, West Bromwich.
  • Metropolitan Flexible Products Ltd., (Wellington Works, Queen Street, Great Harwood, Blackburn.
  • Micalectric Ltd., Treforest Industrial Estate, Pontypridd.
  • Michelin Tyre Co. Ltd., Campbell Road, Stoke-on-Trent.
  • Midland Latex (Derby) Ltd., Ashbourne Road, Derby.
  • Milburns (Confectioners) Ltd., Stockton Road, Sunderland. (Miles Laboratories Ltd., Western Avenue, Industrial Estate, Bridgend.
  • Miles Redfern Ltd., London Road, Dunstable.
  • Milliard Simonstone (Mullard Ltd. t/a), Simonstone Works, C.
  • Ministry of Defence (Air), Carlisle.
  • Ministry of Defence (Air), Royal Air Force, Kemble, Cirencester.
  • Minnesota Mining and Mufg. Co. Ltd., RatcMffe Road, Atherstone.
  • Minster Minerals Ltd., Wellington Road, Liverpool.
  • Mintex Ltd. (BBA Ltd. ), Scandinavia Mills, Cleckheaton.
  • Mirrlees (Engineers) Ltd., Earl Haig Road, Hillin'gton Industrial Estate, Glasgow.
  • Mitchell Goldie & Co. Ltd., Campbell Street, Darvel.
  • Mitre Printing Co. Ltd., Gibson Street, Nelson.
  • Mobil Oil Co. Ltd., Wallasey Bridge Road, Birkenhead.
  • MoCorquodale Security Printers Ltd. Security Printing Division (Northern) Frances Street, Crewe.
  • Modd Toys Ltd., Torbothie Road, Shpttsi Modern Butter Packers Ltd., Page Stair Lane, King's Lynn.
  • Modeluxe Linen Services Ltd. Prospect Place, Trowbridge.
  • Modern Methods and Materials Ltd., Church Street, Mexborough.
  • Monmore Tubes Ltd., Dixon Street, Wolverhampton.
  • Monsanto Textiles Ltd. Craigens Road, Cumnock.
  • Monsanto Textiles Ltd., Dundonald, Kilmarnock.
  • Moore, Taggart & Co. Ltd., Albion Street, Glasgow, and Howard Street, Glasgow.
  • Moray Firth Foods Ltd. Wilson Road, Peterhead.
  • Moray Profiles, Dunaber Lodge, Garmouth, Fochabers.
  • Morfed (South Wales) Ltd., Popular Road, Off Van Road, Caerphilly.
  • Morganite Electroheat Ltd., East Side, Point Pleasant, SW18.
  • Morganite Resistors Ltd., Bede Industrial Estate, Jarrow.
  • Morris & Co. (Kidderminster) Ltd., Viaduct Works, Hoobrook, Kidderminster.
  • Morrison & Gibb Ltd., Tanfield Works, Tanfield Lane, Edinburgh.
  • Motfil Products (Plastics) Ltd., Pengam Road, Industrial Estate, Aberbargoed, Bargoed.
  • Moulding Powders Ltd. Lamlberhead Industrial Estate, Pemberton, Wigan.
  • Muirhead and Sons Ltd., Earls Road, Grangemouth.
  • Mullard Ltd. (t/a Mullard Blackburn). Philips Road, Blackburn.
  • Mullard Blackburn Mullard Ltd., Philips Road, Blackburn.
  • N. C. C. (Coke) Ltd. Blacker Works, Worsbrough, Barnsley.
  • N. Corah (St. Margaret) Ltd., St. Margaret's Works, Park Road, Worsbrough Bridge, Barnsley.
  • Nabisco Ltd., Bridge Road East, Wdwyn Garden City.
  • Nairn-Williamson Ltd., Lune Mills, St. George's Quay, Lancaster.
  • Nairn-Williamson Ltd., Commercial Street, Kirkcaldy.
  • Nairn-Williamson Ltd., Scottish Linoleum Works, Nairn Street, Kirkcaldy.
  • Nairn-Williamson Ltd., Smeaton Works, Victoria Road, Kirkcaldy.
  • Nairn-Williamson Ltd., Victoria Road, Kirkcaldy.
  • National Semiconductor (U.K.) Ltd., Larkfield Industrial Estate, Greenock.
  • National-Standard Co. Ltd., Stourport Road, Kidderminster.
  • Navy, Army and Air Force Institutes Bakery, Lincorn Road, North Hykeham, Lincoln.
  • Netlon Ltd., Kdly Street, Mill Hill, Blackburn Norjon Fabrics Ltd., Stancliffe Street, Blackburn.
  • Netlon Ltd., Pioneer Mill, Kelly Street, Blackburn.
  • NeVdll Druce and Co. Ltd., Copperworks, Copperworks Road, Llanelli.
  • Newalls Insulation Co. Ltd. Washington.
  • Newcastle University HMC, Newcastle General Hospital, Westgate Road, Newcastle upon Tyne.
  • Newey and Tayler Ltd. Robin Hood Lane, Hall Green, 'Birmingham.
  • Newey and Taylor Ltd., Robin Hood Lane, Hall Green, Birmingham.
  • Newmarket Transistors Ltd., Exning Road, Newmarket.
  • Newroyd Ltd., Bank Top, Salem, Oldham.
  • Newton Mill Ltd., Ashton Road, Hyde.
  • Nicholas Kingsman Ltd., Sturry Road, Canterbury.
  • Nicholas Products Ltd., Bath Road, Slough.
  • Nobel's Eplosives Co. Ltd., Ardeer Works, Stevenston and Cooke's Works, Penrhyndeudraeth, Merioneth.
  • Norbury Printers Ltd. Elsinore Road, Old Trafford, Manchester.
  • Norie Ltd., Armour Street, Glasgow.
  • Norprint Ltd., Horncastle Road, and Norfolk Street, Boston.
  • North East Manchester Hospital Management Committee, Springfield Hospital, Crumpsall, Manchester.
  • North Road, Poultry Packers Ltd. Cedar Avenue, Kidsgrove.
  • North Teesside Hospital Management Committee, Hospital Group Laundry, North Tees General Hospital, Hardwick Estate, Stockton-on-Tees.
  • North Vale Doubling Co. Ltd., North Vale Mills, Bradford Road, Bailiff Bridge, Brighouse.
  • Northern Rubber Co. Ltd., Victoria Works, Retford.
  • Northray Farm Products Ltd., North Thoresby, Grimsby.
  • Northumbrian Marine Laundry Ltd., Back Coach Lane, North Shields.
  • Norwich Injection Moulders Ltd., 'Concorde Road, Norwich.
  • No-Sag Spring Co. (Gt. Britain) Ltd. Progress Road, Leigh-on-Sea.
  • Novaitron Ltd., Powell Road, London E.5.
  • Nuclear Enterprises Ltd., Bankhead Crossway South, Edinburgh.
  • Nucleonic Accessories Ltd., Knowle Road, Mirfield.
  • O. P. Chocolate Specialities (Mfrs.) Ltd., Danyparc, Merthyr Tydfil.
  • O. P. Chocolate Specialities (Mfrs.) Ltd., High Street, Dowlais.
  • Oakland Foods Ltd., West Bank Dock Estate, Widnes.
  • Oates Ltd., Gateford Road, Worksop.
  • Odex Manufacturing Ltd. Cromwell Road, Ellesmere Port.
  • Odhams Watford Ltd., St. Albans Road, Watford.
  • Ofrex (Engineering) Ltd. Peckham Rye East, London S. E. 15.
  • Ofrex Engineering Ltd., Isfryn Industrial Estate, Blackmill, Bridgend.
  • Ofrex Engineering Ltd., Llangeinor, near Bridgend; and Peckham Rye East, S. E. 15.
  • Optilon Ltd., Fen Pond Road, Ightham, Sevenoaks.
  • Orlakes Ltd. Rayners Road South, Dagenham.
  • Osman Textiles - English Calico Ltd., (Household Division), Osman Factory, Higher Bridge Street, Bolton.
  • Osram (GEC) Ltd., Cape Mill, Refuge Street, Shaw, Nr. Oldham.
  • Overseas Packing Co. Ltd., Foxton Road, South Stafford, Grays.
  • Oxley Threads Ltd., Guide Mills, South Street, Ashton-under-Lyne.
  • P. & H. Bakeries (Spillers-French Baking (Southern) Ltd.), Park Wood, Sutton Road, Maidstone.
  • P. Gamett & Son Ltd., Wharfeside, Otley.
  • P. I. Castings (Altrincham) Ltd., Davenport Lane, Atlantic Street, Altrincham.
  • P. Morris & Co. Causewayside Street, Glasgow.
  • Pagan Ltd., c/o The Lovable Co., Wardpark South, Cumbernauld.
  • Painter Bros Ltd., Mortimer Road, Hereford.
  • Pakcel Converters Ltd. Lancots Lane, Sutton Oak, St. Helens.
  • Palmer Aero Products Ltd., Penfold Street, London N.W.8.
  • Palmers Bakeries (Division of Allied Bakeries (Midlands) Ltd.), Tuffley Lane, Gloucester.
  • Pan American World Airways Inc., Bath Road, Harmondsworth.
  • Pan American World Airways, Service Building, Southern Perimeter Road, London (Heathrow) Airport, Hounslow.
  • Paragon Plastics Ltd. Doncaster.
  • Park Cake Bakeries Ltd., Ashton Road, Oldham.
  • Parke Davis & Co., Usk Road, Pontypool.
  • Parkers (Eccles) Ltd., Higher Road, Urmston.
  • Parkers Bakeries Ltd., Cater Road, Bishopsworth, Bristol.
  • Parkland Manufacturing Co. Ltd., Town End Mills, Bramley, Leeds.
  • Parrpress Ltd., Fleet Lane, Parr, St Helens.
  • Parry's Butterfull Cakes Ltd., Hirwaun Industrial Estate, Aberdare.
  • Parslows of Reading Ltd., Loddon Bridge Road, Woodley, Reading.
  • Parsons Peebles Distribution Transformers Ltd., East Main Street, Broxburn.
  • Parsons Peebles Ltd., East Pilton, Edinburgh.
  • Patens & Baldwins Ltd. Kilncraigs, Alloa.
  • Patent Slip Wool Mills Ltd., James Street, Stornoway.
  • Paton, Calvert & Co. Ltd., Binns Road, Liverpool.
  • Patons & Baldwins Ltd., Clackmannan Mill, Clackmannan, and Kilncraigs Mill, Alloa.
  • Patons and Baldwins Ltd., McMullen Road, Darlington.
  • Pearce Duff & Co. Ltd., Spa Road, Bermondsey, S. E. I6.
  • Pearplas Ltd., Chadwick Road, Astmoor Industrial Estate, Runcorn.
  • Peasrce Signs Ltd. Elizabeth Works, Margate Road, Westwood, Broadstairs.
  • Pedigree Petfoods Ltd. Mill Street, Melton Mowbray.
  • Peglers Ltd., Belmont Works, Doncaster.
  • Pendall Potatoes, Roebuck Street, Burnley.
  • Pennine Fibre Industries Ltd., New Mill, New Road, DenhoLrae, Bradford.
  • Pennwalt Ltd., Doman Road, Camberley.
  • Percy Bros. Ltd., The Hotspur Press, Gloucester Street, Chorlton-on-Medlock, Manchester.
  • Perivale Gutermann Ltd., Wadsworth Road, Perivale.
  • Perivale-Gutermann Ltd., Wadsworth Road, Greenford.
  • Perma Rubber Co. Ltd., Winchelsea Works, Folkestone Road, Dover.
  • Permali Ltd., West Works, Bristol Road, Gloucester.
  • Personna International Ltd., Colquhoun Avenue, Hillington, Glasgow.
  • Perspnna International UK. Colquhoun Avenue, Hillington, Glasgow.
  • Peter Ddxon and Son Ltd., West Marsh Mills, Grimsby.
  • Peter Greig & Co. Ltd., Victoria Linen Works, St. Clair Street, Kirkcaldy.
  • Peter's Savoury Products (Bedwas) Ltd., Panitglas Industrial Estate, Bedwas.
  • Petty & Sons Ltd., Whitehall Road, Leeds.
  • Pfizer Ltd., Ramsgate Road, Sandwich.
  • Phetco (England) Ltd., High Street, Totton, Southampton.
  • Philips Dunfermline (Philips Electrical Ltd t/a). Queensfeny Road, Dunfermline.
  • Philips Electric Arc Welding Ltd., Actarc Works, Nitshill, Glasgow.
  • Phillips Drill Co. (U.K.) Ltd. Blairtummock Road, Queensl'ie Industrial Estate, Glasgow.
  • Phiptex Ltd., Saw Mill, Britannia Street, Great Harwood, Blackburn.
  • Phoenix Tubeman Ltd. Stephenson Works, Springfield, Darlington.
  • Phonodisc Ltd., Record Works, Walthamstow Avenue, London.
  • Photo Precision Ltd. Caxton Road, St. Ives.
  • Photokraft (Ipswich) Ltd., Knightsdale Road, Ipswich.
  • Photokraft (Norfolk) Ltd., Town Green, Wymondham.
  • Pilkington Bros. (Queenborough) Ltd. Queenborough.
  • Pilkington Bros. (South Wales) Ltd., Pontypool.
  • Pilkington Brothers Ltd., Old Kirk Sandall, Near Doncaster and Sheet Works, Grove Street, St. Helens.
  • Pilkington's Tiles Ltd., Clifton Junction, Swinton, Manchester.
  • Pillar Plastics Ltd., Dalroad Industrial Estate, Dailow Road, Luton.
  • Pillsbury Refrigerated Foods, Thurcroft Industrial Estate, Rotherham.
  • Pioneer Oilsealing & Moulding Co. Ltd. Lower Clough Mill, Barrowford, Nelson.
  • Pirate Bill and Crew Ltd., St. Margaret's Road, Twickenham.
  • Pirelli Ltd., Derby Road, Burton-on-Trent.
  • Plastic Moulding (Cradley) Ltd., Park Lane, Cradley, Halesowen.
  • Plastic Rod and Tube Co. (Blantyre) Ltd., Riverside Works, Uddingston, Glasgow.
  • Plasticisers Ltd., Moortop Works, Adwalton Moor, Brighlington, Nr. Bradford.
  • Plastipak Ltd. Glossex House, Victoria Road, Burgess Hill.
  • Plastona (John Waddington) Ltd., Wakefield Road, Leeds.
  • Playtex Ltd., Industrial Estate, Port Glasgow.
  • Plessey Co. Ltd., Whiteside Works, WMtbum Road, Bathgate.
  • Plessey Telecommunications Ltd., Edwards Lane; Fleming Road, Speke, Liverpool; North Hylton Road, Southwick, Sunderland; Strowger Works, Edge Lane, Liverpool.
  • Plysu Ltd., Station Road, Woburn Sands, Bletchley.
  • Pogson & Co. Ltd., Bridge Street Mills, Slaithwaite, Huddersfield.
  • Polaroid (UK) Ltd., Vale of Leven Industrial Estate, Dumbarton.
  • Pollock & Peel Ltd. Colvilles Place, Kelvin Industrial Estate, East Kilbride.
  • Polya Industries Ltd. Broadway, Pontypridd.
  • Polybags Ltd., Atcraft Works, Baling Road, Alperton, Wembley.
  • Polythene Drums Ltd. Gitlibrands Industrial Estate, Skelmersdale-and-Holland.
  • Poplar Playthings Ltd., Brackla Industrial Estate, Coity, Bridgend'.
  • Portex Ltd., Reachfields, Hythe.
  • Potato and Allied Services Ltd., Easton, Grantham.
  • Precision Forgings Ltd., Clomendy Road, Cwmbran.
  • Precision Tapes Ltd., Eldonwall Industrial Estate, Whalebone Lane South, Dagenham.
  • Precision Tapes Ltd., Precision Works, Eldonwall Industrial Estate, Whalebone Lane South, Dagenham.
  • Premier Screw & Repetition Co. Ltd., Woodgate, Leicester.
  • Priestmart - Spinnling Division), Ashfield Mills, Thornton Road, Bradford.
  • Primula Crispbread Ltd., Kingsway, Team Valley Trading Estate, Ga'teshead.
  • Pringle of Scotland Ltd., Napier Place, Wardpark North, Cumbernauld.
  • Proctor & Gamble Ltd. City Road, Newcastle-upon-Tyne.
  • Product Support (Graphics) Ltd., Hawbank Road, East Kilbride.
  • Progress Mercantile Co. Ltd. Brixton Hill SW2.
  • Pullman Flexolators Ltd., Heol Las, Ammanford.
  • Purdy Trawlers Ltd. Cliffords Fort Factory, Fish Quay, North Shields.
  • Pye Ether Ltd., Caxton Way, Stevenage.
  • Pye Ltd. (Manufacturing Division), Oulton Works, Lowestoft.
  • Pye Ltd. (Manufacturing Division), School Road, Oulton Broad, Lowestoft.
  • Pye Scottish Telecommunications Ltd., Victoria Place, Airdrie.
  • Pye Telecommunications Ltd., Newmarket Road, Cambridge.
  • Pye TMC Ltd., (Telephone Equipment Division), Swindon Road, Malmesbury.
  • Quaker Oats Ltd., (Sutherlands Foods Division), Handsworth Road, Sheffield.
  • Quaker Oats Ltd., Bridge Road, Southall.
  • Qualitex Ltd. (Yarns Division). York Street, Radcliffe.
  • Quarry Hill Laundry Co. Ltd., Woodlands Road, Tonbridge.
  • Quayle Carpets Ltd., Wilden Industrial Estate, Wilden Lane, Stourport.
  • Queen of Scots Knitwear Ltd., Sloan Avenue, Irvine.
  • Quinton Hazell Ltd., Glan y Wern Road, Bron y Nant, Mochdre, Colwyn Bay.
  • R. & R. Clark Ltd., Brandon Street, Edinburgh.
  • R. & W. Watson Ltd., Bridge Street, Linwood.
  • R. B. Dunlop & Co., Mansion Street, Cumbuslang.
  • R. Beanland & Co. Ltd., Spring Grove Mills, Clayton West, Huddersfield.
  • R. C. Walmsley Ltd., Dunnings Bridge Road, Bootle.
  • R. G. Neill & Son Ltd., Glenesk Mills, Langholm.
  • R. G. Trevorrow Ltd., Thomas Street, Portsmouth.
  • R. H. M. Foods Ltd., Greatham Division. Cerebos House, Greatham, Hartlepool.
  • R. L. Fleming Ltd., Perth Road, Dundee.
  • R. R. Gray Ltd., Stanhope Street, Liverpool.
  • R. Rowley & Co. Ltd., Queen Street, Leicester.
  • R. Rowley & Co. Ltd. Sandhurst Street, Oadby, Leicester.
  • R. Rowley & Co. Ltd., Uttoxeter New Road, Derby.
  • R. T. Factory, Blackburn Road, Simonstone, Burnley.
  • R. Twining & Co. Ltd. Tyne Tunnel Trading Estate North Shields.
  • R. Twining & Co. Ltd., South Way, Andover.
  • R. W. Hourd & Son Ltd., Mill Street, Stafford.
  • R.H.M.Foods Limited (Greatham), Cerebos House, Greatham, Hartleipool.
  • Racal Thermionic Ltd., Shipyard Estate, Hythe.
  • Radio Television Retail Ltd., Leestone Road, Sharston Estate, Wythenshawe, Manchester.
  • Raine and Co. Ltd., Delta Works, Derwenthaugh, Swalwell-on-Tyne.
  • Raleigh Industries Ltd. Lenton Boulevard, Nottingham.
  • Raleigh Industries Ltd., Faraday Road, Nottingham.
  • Ranco Controls Ltd., Dunmere Road, Bodmin.
  • Ranco Controls Ltd., Southway Drive, Southway, Plymouth.
  • Ranco Motors Ltd., Tannochside, Uddingston.
  • Rank Audio Visual Ltd. Great West Road, Brentford.
  • Ransome Hoffman Pollard Ltd. (General Bearings Division), New Street, Chelmsford.
  • Raphael Toys Ltd., Offerton Industrial Estate, Hempshaw Lane, Stockport.
  • Rathbone Bros. Ltd., Central Bakery, Winstanley Street, Newtown, Wigan.
  • RCA Ltd. (Record Division), Armstrong Industrial Estate, Washington.
  • RCA Ltd., Lincoln Way, Windmill Road, Sunbury.
  • Rdchards Ltd., Berryden Works, Berryden Road, Aberdeen.
  • Rdlo-Hardy & Co. Ltd. Valley Works, Eileen Place, Blaenrhondda, Treorchy, Rhondda.
  • Reading Garage Co. Ltd., Penta House, Basingstoke Road, Reading.
  • Reads Ltd., Orrell Lane, Liverpool.
  • Reckit & Colman Food Division, Carrow Road, Norwich.
  • Reckitlt & Colman Products Ltd., (Toiletries Division), Sunnydale, Sinfin Lane, Derby.
  • Reckitt & Colman Products Ltd., Household Division, Burlington Lane, Chiswick, W. 4.
  • Record Ridgeway Tools Ltd. Marples Works, Stubley Lane, Dronfield.
  • Reda Ltd., Apprentice House, Holts Lane, Styal, Wilmslow.
  • Redfearn National Glass Ltd. Fishergate, York.
  • Redfearn National Glass Ltd., Monk Bretton, Barnsley.
  • Redhill & Netherne Group Hospital Management Committee, Crawley Hospital, West Green Drive, Crawley.
  • Redhill and Netherne Group Hospital Management Committee, Crawley Hospital, West Green Drive, Crawley.
  • Rediffusion Vision Service Ltd., Fullers Way South, Chessingtpn.
  • Rediffusion Vision Service Ltd., St Helen's Auckland, Bishop Auckland.
  • Redman & Smith Ltd., Crossflats Mill, Bingley.
  • Reed Charts Ltd., Clyde Vale, Dartmouth Road, Forest Hill, SE23.
  • Reed Corrugated Cases Ltd. Warrington Road, Goose Green, Wigan.
  • Reed Corrugated Cases Ltd., Bath Road, Thatcham, Newbury.
  • Reed Corrugated Cases Ltd., Cranmore Boulevard, Shirley, Sol'ihuiU.
  • Reed Corrugated Cases Ltd., New Hythe, Maidstone.
  • Reed Medway Sacks Ltd., Larkfield, near Maidstone.
  • Reed Paper and Board (U.K.) Ltd. No. 3 Mill, Larkfield, Maidstone, East Mill, Larkfield, Maidstone, and West Mill, Aylesford Paper Mills, Larkfield.
  • Reed Paper and Board (UK) Ltd., (Imperial Paper Mills), Clifton Marine Parade, Gravesend.
  • Reid & Welsh Ltd., Lossiebank Mills, Elgin.
  • Reid and Taylor Ltd., Wollen Mills, William Street, Langholm.
  • Reliance Nameplates Ltd. Cambridge Road, Twickenham.
  • Remploy Ltd., St. Machar Road, Aberdeen.
  • Renold Ltd. Renold Works, Burnage Lane, Manchester.
  • Resora Ltd. Staines Central Trading Estate, Staines.
  • Rexpak (Division of Vantorex Ltd. ), Bridge Street, Golborne, Nr. Warrington.
  • RHM Foods Ltd., Altrincham Road, Wythenshawe, Manchester.
  • Rhyl Photo Finishers Ltd., Bath Street, Rhyl.
  • Richard Daleman Ltd., Old Wolverton Road, Wolverton.
  • Richard Garrett Engineering Works Ltd., Station Road, Leiston.
  • Richard Harwood & Son (Courtaulds Ltd., Northern Textiles Division), Brownlow Fold Mill, Boulton.
  • Richard Johnson & Nephew (Steel) Ltd., Ambergate Wire Mills, Near Derby.
  • Richard Sharrock & Sons Ltd. Sunblest Bakery and White Chief Bakery, Ashton Road, Bredbury, Stockport.
  • Richards Ltd., Broadford Works, Maberly Street and Garthdee Works, Aberdeen.
  • Richardson-Merrell Ltd., Pimbo Road, Pimbo Industrial Estate, Skelmersdale-with-HolIand.
  • Richmond Sausage Co. Ltd., Church Street, Bengeworth, Evesham.
  • Richmond Sausage Co. Ltd., Teesdale Terrace, Gilesgate Moor, Durham.
  • Richmonds Gas Stove Co. Ltd., Grappenhall Works, Warrington.
  • Ridgways Ltd., Old Street, EC1.
  • Riding Hall Carpets Ltd., Asquith Bottom Shed, Sowerby Bridge.
  • Riding Hall Carpets Ltd., Walton Street Weaving Shed, Walton Street, Sowerby Bridge.
  • Riding Hall Carpets Ltd., Wilton Department, Rose Hill Mill, Sowerby Bridge.
  • Ridnson Products Ltd., Kingston Road, Randalls Road, Leatherhead.
  • Riggs Ltd., Albert Mill, Crawford Street, Rochdale.
  • Ripley Weaving Co. Ltd., Peasehill Road, Ripley.
  • Rist's Wires & Cables Ltd. Dale Mill, HaUam Road, Nelson.
  • Rists Wires & Cables Ltd., Union Mill, Pickup Street, Accrington.
  • Rivington Carpels Ltd., Ward Street, Lostock Hall, Preston.
  • Roanoid Plastics Ltd., Montrose Avenue, Hillington Industrial1 Estate, Glasgow.
  • Robert Glew & Co. Ltd. (t/a Robin Wools), Robin Mills, Idle, Bradford.
  • Robert Lawson & Sons (Dyce) Ltd. Dyce, Aberdeen.
  • Robert McBride (Middleton) Ltd., Irk Vale Works, Middleton Way, Middletom.
  • Robert Wilson & Sons (Est. 1849) Ltd., Eglinton Park, Kilwinning.
  • Roberts & Birch (Burton) Ltd., Mosley Street, Burton-on-Trent.
  • Robin Field Press Ltd., Derwent Place, Sandhurst Road, Bedford.
  • Robinson & Sons Ltd. Round Box Factory, Wheatbridge Mills, Whitebridge Road, Chesterfield.
  • Robinson & Sons Ltd., Boythorpe Works, Goytside Road, Chesterfield.
  • Robinson & Sons Ltd., Holme Brook Works, Chester Street, and Wheat Bridge Mills, Chesterfield.
  • Robinson & Sons Ltd., Portland Works, Central Avenue, Goyt Side, Chesterfield.
  • Robinson & Sons Ltd., Walton Works, Chesterfidd.
  • Robinson & Sons. Ltd. Wheatbridge Mills, Chesterfield.
  • Robinson Calendars & Diaries (A Division of E. S. & A. Robinson Ltd. ), Hope Road, Bristol.
  • Robinson Cartons & Colour Printing, (Envelope Division), Carsons Road, Mangotsfield, Bristol.
  • Robinson Cartons & Printing (E. S. & A. Robinson Ltd. t/a), Filwood Road, Fishponds, Bristol.
  • Robinson Cartons and Printing (E. S. & A. Robinson Ltd. t/a), Filwood Road, Fishponds, Bristol.
  • Robinson Sacks Ltd. Esander Road, Northfleet.
  • Robinson Sacks Ltd., The Esplanade, Rochester.
  • Robinson Thermoforming (E. S. & A. Robinson Ltd., t/a), Ridge Factory, Yate, Bristol.
  • Rochdale Wool Co. Ltd. Orama Mill, Whitworth, near Rochdale.
  • Roche Products Ltd., Drakemyre, Dairy.
  • Roche Products Ltd., Drakemyre, Dairy.
  • Rockware Glass Ltd., Atlas Glass Works, Pocket Nook, St. Helens.
  • Rockware Glass Ltd., Bagley Factory, Weeland Road, Knottingley.
  • Rockware Glass Ltd., Headlands Glass Works, Headlands Road, Knottingley.
  • Rockware Glass Ltd., Portland Road, Irvine.
  • Rockware Glass Ltd., Wheatley Factory. Doncaster.
  • Rodgers The Florists Ltd., "Nelrose", Princess Road, West Didsbury, Manchester.
  • Rogerstone Precision Ltd. Wern Avenue, Rogerstone.
  • Rolinx Ltd., Ledson Road, Manchester.
  • Rolls Royce (1971) Ltd., Bankfield Shed, Barnoldswick, Colne, and Ghyll Brow Works, Barnoldswick, Colne.
  • Rolls-Royce (1971) Ltd. Hillington Industrial Estate, Glasgow. (Ross Foods Ltd. Wickham Road, Grimsby.
  • Rolls-Royce (1971) Ltd. Sinfin "B" Site, Victory Road, Derby.
  • Rolls-Royce (1971) Ltd. Victory Road, Sinfin, Derby.
  • Rolls-Royce (1971) Ltd., Hillington Industrial Estate, Glasgow and Mavor Avenue, Nerston Industrial Estate, East Kilbride.
  • Rolls-Royce (1971) Ltd., Industrial Estate, High Blantyre and Nightingale Road, Derby.
  • Rolls-Royce (1971) Ltd., Mavor Avenue, Nerston Industrial Estate, East Kilbride.
  • Rolls-Royce (1971) Ltd., Mavor Avenue, Nerston, East Kilbride, and Precision Casting Facility, Sinfin Moor, Derby.
  • Ronald Trist Controls Ltd., Bath Road, Slough.
  • Roneo Ltd., (Roneo Vickers), Dartford Works, Hawley Road, Dartford.
  • Roneo Ltd., Hornchurch Road, Romford.
  • Ronson Products Ltd., Forest Road, Newport, Isle of Wight.
  • Rosalind Foods Ltd., Riverside Road, Gorleston-onSea, Gt. Yarmouth.
  • Ross Foods Ltd., Ross Road, Grimsby.
  • Ross Foods Ltd., Wickham Road, Grimsby.
  • Ross Poultry Ltd., Gordon Road, Buxted.
  • Ross Warmafoam Ltd., The Power House, Formby, Liverpool.
  • Rotherham Steel Strip Co. Ltd. Baths Works, Westgate, Rotherham.
  • Roussel Laboratories Ltd., Kingfisher Drive, Covingham, Swdndon.
  • Rowan and Boden Ltd., Edison Street, Hilllington Industrial Estate, Glasgow.
  • Rowntree Mackintosh Ltd., Albion Mills, Halifax.
  • Rowntree Mackintosh Ltd., Duncan Factory, Beaverhall Road, Edinburgh.
  • Rowntree Mackintosh Ltd., Wigginton Road, York.
  • Rowntree-Mackintosh Ltd., Wheldon Road, Castleford.
  • Royal Arsenal Co-operative Society Ltd. Bakery Department, The Driftway, Streatham Road, Mitcham.
  • Royal Infirmary of Edinburgh and Associated Hospitals, Royal Infirmary, Lauriston Place, Edinburgh.
  • Royal Ordnance Factory, Radway Green, Nr. Crewe.
  • Rubber Stereos Ltd., Station Road, Misomer Norton.
  • Russell & Yuill Ltd., Watt Road, Hillington Industrial Estate, Glasgow.
  • Russells Rubber Co. Ltd., Capewell Works, Hadley Telford.
  • Rust Craft Greeting Cards (U.K.) Ltd., Queen's Mill, Mill Street East, Savile Town, Dewsbury.
  • Ryarsh Brick Co. Ltd., Ryarsh, West Mailing.
  • Rye Packaging Ltd. Marshgate Trading Estate, Marshgate Drive, Hertford.
  • S. A. Driver & Co. Ltd. River Meadow Mills, Knowl Street, Stalybridge.
  • S. A. I. Horticulture Ltd., Salamander Street, Edinburgh.
  • S. H. MacKinnon & Co. Ltd., Kirkshaws Road, Coatbridge.
  • S. H. Rawnsley Ltd., Birkshead Mill, Wilsden near Bradford.
  • S. O. M. Plastics Ltd., Winchester Avenue, Denny.
  • S. Parkinson & Son (Doncaster) Ltd., Royal Butterscotch Works, Brooke Street, Doncaster.
  • S. Pickles & Sons (Knitting), Long Ing Shed, Barnoldswick Codhe (Branch of S. Pickles & Sons (Holdings) Ltd. ).
  • S. R. Gent & Co. Ltd. East Bank Road, Sheffield.
  • S. R. Gent & Co. Ltd., Eastwood Trading Estate, Doncaster Road, Rotherham and Sawyer's House, Inner Relief Road, Doncaster.
  • S. S. White (Industrial Division of Penwalt Ltd. ). Third Avenue, Denbigh Road, Bletchley.
  • S. Smethurst & Sons Ltd., Mitchell Street, Woolfold, Bury.
  • Sabco Houseware (U.K.) Ltd., Colvilles Place, Kelvin Industrial Estate, East Kilbride.
  • Sackville Press Ltd., Central Avenue, West Molesey.
  • Sale Car Wash Ltd., Washway Road, Sale.
  • Salford Electrical Instruments Ltd., Peel Works, Barton Lane, Eccles.
  • Salter Plastics Ltd., Lucas Road, Colchester.
  • Salts (Saltaire) Ltd., Saltaire Mills, Victoria Road, Shipley.
  • Salts (Saltaire) Ltd., Victoria Road, Saltaire, Shipley
  • Peter Scott & Co. Ltd., Buccleuch Street, Hawick.
  • Saml. W. Highley & Co. Ltd. Union Mills, Pellon Lane, Halifax.
  • Samor Pure Foods Ltd. Park Road, Didcbt.
  • Samuel Collins Ltd. Rosyth Road, Polmadie Industrial Estate, Glasgow.
  • Samuel Courtauld & Co. Ltd., Braintree Weaving Mill, Chapel Hill, Braintree.
  • Samuel Courtauld & Co. Ltd., St. Mary's Silk Mills, Oak Street, Norwich.
  • Samuel Jones & Co. Ltd., Island Mill, and Riversfield Mill, St. Neots Mill, St. Neots.
  • Samuel Jones & Co. Ltd., Pixmore Avenue, Letchworth.
  • Samuel Moore Foods Ltd., Easterton, Devizes.
  • Sancella Ltd. Coopies Lane Trading Estate, Morpeth.
  • Sancella Ltd., Coopies Lane Trading Estate, Morpeth.
  • Sanderson & Murray Ltd., Buckholmside Skinworks, Wilderhaugh, Galkshids.
  • Sanderson Fabrics, Uxbridge.
  • Sandtoft Tileries Ltd., Sandtoft, Thome, Doncaster.
  • Sandvik (U.K.) Ltd., Dukes Road, Acton, London W. 3.
  • Sandwich Supermarkets Ltd., Brewer Street, London W. I.
  • Sawley Packaging Co. Ltd., Chaddesden Works (Fletcher's Mill), Nottingham Road, Derby.
  • Sayers Confectioners Ltd. Fenwick Street, Liverpool.
  • Scapa Porritt Ltd., Cartmelll Road, Blackburn.
  • Scapa Porritt Ltd., New River Side Works, Preston Old Road, Blackburn.
  • Schappe (U.K.) Ltd., Harrowby Mills, Harrowby Street, Farnworth.
  • Schlegel (UK) Ltd. Samor Pure Foods Ltd. Park Road, Didcbt.
  • Schlegel (UK) Ltd. Shulton (Great Britain) Ltd. Avenue Road, Seaton Delaval.
  • Schulton (G. B.) Ltd., Avenue Road, Seaton Delaval.
  • Schweppes (Home) Ltd., Long Lane, Aintree, Liverpool.
  • Scotch Corner Hotel Co. Ltd., Scotch Corner, Great North Road, Middleton Tyas.
  • Scotia Fencing Co., Ltd., Howe Road, Kilsyth, Glasgow.
  • Scott & Fyfe Ltd., Scotscraig Linen Works, Tayport.
  • Scott & Fyfe Ltd., Scotscraig Works, Nelson Street, Tayport.
  • Scott, Ford & Co. Ltd., Java Street, Motherwell.
  • Scottish & Newcastle Breweries Ltd., Fountainbridge, Edinburgh.
  • Scottish & Newcastle Breweries Ltd., Pott Dundas Road, Glasgow.
  • Scottish & Newcastle Breweries Ltd., Viking Mill, Salamander Place, Leith, Edinburgh.
  • Scottish and Newcastle Breweries Ltd., Bottling Factory, Heber Street, Newcastle-upon-Tyne.
  • Scottish and Newcastle Breweries Ltd., Fountainbridge, Edinburgh.
  • Scottish Aviation Ltd. (Aircraft Catering Division), Orangefield, Prestwick Airport, Prestwick.
  • Scottish Colorfoto Laboratories Ltd., Lomond Industrial Estate, Alexandria.
  • Scott's Shipbuilding Co. (1969) Ltd. Cartsdyke Shipyard, Greenook.
  • SCWS Ltd. Soup Factory, Bogmoor Road, Glasgow.
  • SCWS Ltd., Arbroath Road, Dundee.
  • Sefton Meadow Sea Foods Ltd., Light Industrial Estate, Sefton Lane, MaghuM, Liverpool.
  • Selective Design Service Ltd., Plantation Road Amersham.
  • Senacre Lane, Sutton Road, Maidstone.
  • Senior Service Ltd., Virginia House, Gregory Street, Hyde.
  • Settle Creamery Ltd., New Road, Settle.
  • SGS (United Kingdom) Ltd., Middlefield, Grangemouth Road, Falkirk.
  • Sharna Ware (Manufacturing) Ltd., Lumb Mill, Littlemoss, Droylsden, Manchester.
  • Shaw Carpet Co. Ltd., Dearne Mills, Darton Nr Barnsley.
  • Shaw, Jardine & Co. (Courtaulds Ltd. ), Flapper Fold Lane, Atherton.
  • Shaw's Laundries Ltd., Whitehill Road, Gravesend.
  • Shell Chemicals UK Ltd., Camngton, Urmston, Manchester.
  • Shell U.K. Ltd. Shell Haven Refinery, near Stanford-le-Hope.
  • Shelley Textiles Ltd. Barncliffe Mills, Shelley, Hud'dersfidd.
  • Shetland Knitters Association Ltd. North-a-Voe, Yell, Shetland.
  • Shieldness Produce Ltd. Carriden Industrial Estate, Bo'ness.
  • Shorewood Packaging Co. Ltd. College Road, Aston Clinton.
  • Showerings Ltd., Kilver Street, Shepton Mallet.
  • Sidlaw Industries Ltd. Angus Works, Fairbairn Street, Dundee.
  • Sidlaw Industries Ltd., Camperdown Works, Methven Street, Caldrum Works, St. Salvador Street, Douglasfield Works, Douglas Road, Manhatten Works, Dundonald Street, Dundee, and Stanley Cotton Works, Stanley.
  • Sidlaw Industries Ltd., Den Bur Works, Brechin
  • Sidlaw Industries Ltd., Tayport Works, Tayport.
  • Sidney Press Ltd. Sidney Road, Bedford.
  • Signetics International Corporation Ltd. Preston Road, Linllithgow.
  • Signetics International Corporation, Preston Road, Linlithgow.
  • Signode Ltd., Queensway, Fforestfach, Swansea.
  • Silent Channel Products Ltd., Ewenny Road, Maesteg.
  • Silentnight Ltd., Moss, Barnoldswick, Colne.
  • Siliconix Ltd. Siliconix House, Saunders Way, Sketty, Swansea.
  • Sir Joseph Caustotn & Sons Ltd. Brookwood Avenue, Eastleigh.
  • Sir Richard Arkwrigbt & Co. (English Sewing Ltd.,- Spinning Division) Bridgewater Mill, Worsley Street, Pendlebury.
  • Sir Richard Arkwright & Co. (English Sewing Ltd. ), Portwood Mills, Marsland Street, Stockport.
  • Skefko Ball Bearing Co. Ltd. Leagrave and Sundown Park, Luton.
  • Sketchley Ltd., Rugby Road, Hinckley.
  • SketcMey Textiles Ltd. Fox Grove, Old Basford, Nottingham.
  • Small & Parkes Ltd., Hendham Vale Works, Harpurhey, Manchester.
  • Smart & Brown Lighting Ltd., Trading Estate, Spennymoor.
  • Smart and Brown Lighting Ltd., Trading Estate Shildon.
  • Smedley Ross Foods Ltd., Worstead, North Walsham.
  • Smedley's Ltd., Lady Dane Cannery, Graveney Road, Faversham.
  • Smedleys Ltd., West Marsh Road, Spalding.
  • Smith & McLaurin Ltd., Cartside Mills, Millikenoark Kilbarchan.
  • Smith & Richie Ltd., Amphion Works, Albert Street, Edinburgh.
  • Smith and Nephew Plastics Ltd., English Street, Hull.
  • Smith and Vosper Ltd., Green Road, Southsea.
  • Smith Bros. (Whitehaven) Ltd., Ivy Mill, Hensingham, Whitehaven.
  • Smith Bros. (Whitehaven) Ltd., Salterbeck, Workington.
  • Smith Brothers (Whitehaven) Ltd. Ivy Mill, Hensingham, Whitehaven.
  • Smith Brothers (Whitehaven) Ltd., North Shore Whitehaven.
  • Smith Food Group Ltd., Stockport Road, Cheadle, Heath, Stockport.
  • Smith Industries Ltd., Evesham Road, Bishop's Cleeve, Cheltenham ; Ystradgynlais, Swansea.
  • Smith, Anderson & Co. Ltd., Fettykil Mills, Leslie.
  • Smith, Anderson & Co. Ltd., St. John's Works, Falkland.
  • Smiths Blankets (Witney) Ltd. Bridge Street Mills, Witney.
  • Smith's Dock Co. Ltd., (Tees Division), River Tees Dockyard, South Bank, Middlesbrough.
  • Smiths Food Group Ltd., PontarduMs Road, Fforestfach, Swansea.
  • Smiths Food Group Ltd., Stockport Road, Cheadle Heath, Stockport.
  • Smith's Food Group, Caister Road, Great Yarmouth.
  • Smith's Food Group, Newark Road, Lincoln.
  • Snakpak Food Products Ltd., Newport Road, Cardiff.
  • Snowden & Bailes Ltd. North Railway Street, Seaham Harbour.
  • Sol Cafe Ltd., Oldfield Lane, Greenford.
  • SOM Plastics Ltd., Winchester Avenue, Denny.
  • Souplex Ltd. Westgate, Morecamibe.
  • Souplex Ltd., Northgate, White Lund, Morcambe.
  • South Mills (Flax) Ltd., Hawkslaw Works, Leven.
  • South Mills (Rayon) Ltd., Lawside Works, Paterson Street, Dundee.
  • South West Wales Hospital Management Committee, West Wales General Hospital, Glangwali.
  • South Worcestershire Hospital Management Committee, Group Supplies & Services Department, Newtown Road, Worcester.
  • Southalls (Birmingham) Ltd. Charford Mills, Alum Rock Road, Saltley, Birmingham.
  • Southern Packing Supplies Ltd., Nutsey Lane, Salisbury Road, Totton, Southampton.
  • Southernprint Ltd., Poole Road, Branksome, Poole.
  • Southwark Offset Ltd., Lavington Street, SE1.
  • Spa Plastics Ltd., Alma Road, Chesham.
  • Spear & Jackson Ltd., Aetna Works, Savile Street, Sheffield.
  • Speedwell Wire Co. Ltd., Speedwell Works, Tennant Street, Coatbridge.
  • Sperryn & Co. Ltd. Delta Road, Parr, St. Helens.
  • Spiller-French Baking Ltd. (West Wales Bakeries), Johnston, Haverfordwest.
  • Spillers Foods Ltd., Crossmill, Barrhead, Glasgow, and Solway Trading Estate, Maryport.
  • Spillers Foods Ltd., Mount Pleasant Road, Wisbech.
  • Spillers French Baking Ltd., The Bakery, Moy Road, Taffs Well, Cardiff.
  • Spillers-French (Baking) Ltd., Telford Place, Crawley.
  • Spillers-French Baking Ltd., Abbey Lane, Leicester, and Meadow Lane, Nottingham, and Lockerby Road, Liverpool, and Station Road, Murton, Seaham.
  • Spillers-French Ltd., Bonville Road, Brislington Trading Estate, Bristol.
  • Spillers-French Milling Ltd., Homepride Flour Mill, Dock Road, Birkenhead.
  • Spiral Tube (Heat Transfer) Ltd., Osmaston Park Road, Derby.
  • Sponcel Ltd., South Dock Swansea.
  • St. Anne's Board Mill Co. Ltd., St. Anne's Road, Bristol.
  • St. Paul's Worsted Mills (Bolton) Ltd., Barbara Street, Bolton.
  • Standard Brands Ltd., Atherton Road, Liverpool.
  • Standard Mill (Rochdale) Ltd. Corporation Road, Rochdale.
  • Standard Soap Co. Ltd., Castle Soap Works, Derby Road, Ashby-de-la-Zouch.
  • Standard Telephones & Cables Ltd., Gleniburn Road, College Milton, East Kilbride and Henley Road, North Woolwich, El 6.
  • Standard Telephones & Cables Ltd. Maidstone Road, Footscray, Sidcup.
  • Standard Telephones & Cables Ltd., Henley Road, North Woolwich, E.16.
  • Stanley Tools Ltd., c/o Aven Works, Tickhill Road, Maltby.
  • Stanley Tools Ltd., Main Street, Hackenthorpe, Sheffield.
  • Stantone Plastics Ltd., Bates Road, Church Road, Harold Wood.
  • Stantons Bakeries, (Division of Allied Bakeries (Midlands) Ltd. ), Western Road, Hednesford.
  • Star Aluminium Co. Ltd., Stourbridge Road, Bridgnorth.
  • Star Paper Ltd., Feniscowles, Nr. Blackburn.
  • Steels & Busks Ltd. Temple Road, North Evington, Leicester.
  • Steinberg & Sons Ltd., Alexon House, Hawthorn, Pontypridd.
  • Stephen Burns Ltd., Bells Road, Stornoway.
  • Stephen Walters & Sons Ltd., Sudbury Silk Mills, Cornard Road, Sudbury.
  • Stephenson, Mills Ltd., Silver Fleece Works, Basingstoke Road, Reading.
  • Sterling Coated Materials Ltd. Tower Mill, Park Road, Dukinfield.
  • Sterling Mansell Ltd., Mansell Way, HorwSdh, Bolton.
  • Sterling Moulding Materials Ltd. Queen Mill, Foundry Street, Dukinfield.
  • Stevens & Pedley Ltd., Steppo Works, Nottingham Road, Basford.
  • Stevens Press Ltd., Goodwin Mills, Bridge Street, Long Eaton.
  • Stevenson Brothers (Dundee) Ltd., Hilltown, Dundee.
  • Stevensons (Dyers) Ltd., Amber Dye Works, Ambergate, Derby.
  • Stiebel & Co. Ltd., Heath Road, Industrial Estate, Skegness.
  • Stockport Ltd., Portwood Factory, Corporation Street, Stockport.
  • Stoke Street, Manchester and Water Street, James Street, Carlisle.
  • Stokes and Dalton Ltd., Victoria Spice Mills, Torre Road, Leeds.
  • Stonebridge Cotton Manufacturing Co. Ltd. Victoria Mill, Chattburn, CJitheroe.
  • Stonehouse Paper Bag Mills Ltd., Lower Mills, Stonehouse.
  • Stone's Plating Co. Ltd., Voltaire Road, London S. W. 4.
  • Storey Brothers & Co. Ltd. White Cross Mills, Lanodstcr
  • Stotherts Ltd., North Road, Atherton.
  • Stoves Ltd., Rainhill, Liverpool.
  • Strebor Diecasting Co. Ltd., Plastics Division, Wolsey Street, Radcliffe.
  • Streetly Manufacturing Co. Ltd., Solway Estate, Maryport.
  • Stuarts Outsize Fashions, Central Road, Leeds.
  • Suchard Chocolate Ltd., (Broadwater Road, Welwyn Garden City.
  • Suflex Ltd., Newport Road, Risca.
  • Sun Ray Dyeing Co. Ltd., Friday Street, Leicester.
  • Sun Valley Poultry Ltd., Grandstand Road, Hereford.
  • Sunbeam Electric Ltd., Nerston Industrial Estate, East Kilbride.
  • Sunblest Bakeries (Sheffield) Ltd., Penistone Road, Sheffield.
  • Super Shirt Co. (J. S. Gill and Miss A. K. Gill t/a), WhitechuTch Lane, London E. I.
  • Superflexit Ltd., Buckingham Avenue, Trading Estate, Slough.
  • Supreme Laundries (Warley) Ltd., Laundry Road, Smethwick.
  • Swallowfield Serta Ltd., Station Road, Wellington.
  • Sweetheart Bristol Ltd., Badminton Road Trading Estate, Yate.
  • Sweetheart Plastics Ltd. Quav Lane, Hardway, Gosport.
  • Sybos (Peeled Potatoes) Ltd., Tudor Works, Abbey Road, London N.W.10.
  • Symbol Biscuits Ltd., Devonshire Road, Blackpool.
  • Synthetic Fabrics (Scotland) Ltd., "Victoria Works, Don Street, Forfar.
  • T. & A. Constable Ltd., Hopetoun Street, Edinburgh.
  • T. & A. Naylor Ltd., Green Street, Kidderminster.
  • T. D. Duncan Ltd., Clepington Road, Dundee.
  • T. Foxell and Sons Ltd., Maylands Avenue, Hemel Hempstead.
  • T. Grieve & Co. Ltd. Wolsey Road, Coalville.
  • T. J. Smith & Nephew Ltd., Neptune Street, Hull.
  • T. J. Smith and Nephew Ltd. Hessle Road, Kingston-upon-Hull.
  • T. M. Hunter Ltd. Sutherland Wool Mills, Brora.
  • T. Mills, Llanelli; Shotton Works, Deeside; and Tinplate Group, Trostre Works, Llanelli.
  • T. P. T. Ltd., Linden Mill, Casltleton, Rochdale.
  • T. Pickles & Son Ltd. Melange Mill, Upper Castle Street, Bradford.
  • T. Pickles & Son Ltd., Victoria Mills, Victoria Street East, Halifax.
  • T. Swale (1944) Ltd., Excelsior Bakery, Dewsbury Road, Wakefield.
  • T. W. Robinson (Bakers), (Branch of Spillers-French Baking Ltd. ), Magdalen Street, Colchester.
  • T. Wall & Sons (Ice Cream) Ltd., The Friary, Acton, W3.
  • T. Wall & Sons (Meat & Handy Foods) Ltd., Atlas Road, Willesden, NW10, and Bridge Road, Southall.
  • T. Wall & Sons (Meat & Handy Foods) Ltd., Bridge Road, Southall.
  • T. Wall & Sons (Meat & Handy Foods) Ltd., Godley, Hyde.
  • T. Wall & Sons (Meat & Handy Foods) Ltd., Silverdale Road, Hayes.
  • TAG Construction Materials Ltd., Derby Road, Widnes.
  • TAG Construction Materials Ltd., Everite Road, Ditton, Widnes.
  • Talbot Weaving Co., Courtaulds Ltd., (Household Textiles Division), Talbot Weaving Mill, Bagganley Lane, Chorley.
  • Tampax Ltd., Dunsbury Way, Leigh Park, Havant.
  • Tanikville Ltd., Crofton Mill Pit Estate, Plessey Road, Blyth.
  • Tanks & Drums Ltd., Bowling Ironworks, Bowling Back Lane, Bradford.
  • Tanner Bros. (Greenfield) Ltd., Waterside Mills, Chew Valley Road, Greenfield, Saddleworth.
  • Tanqueray Gordon & Co. Ltd., Moreland Street, EC1.
  • Tara Products (Mon.) Ltd. West View, Aberbargoed.
  • Tastycut Ltd., Homestead, Bersham Road, Wrexham.
  • Tate & Lyle Ltd., Thames Refinery, E. I6.
  • Tate & Lyle Refineries Ltd., Love Lane Sugar Refinery, Liverpool.
  • Tate & Lyle Refineries Ltd., Thames Refinery, Silvertown.
  • Taunton Cider Co. Ltd., South Side, Norton Fitzwarren, Taunton.
  • Tavisitock Street, Bletchley.
  • Tay Textiles Ltd. Wallace Works, Dunkeld Road, Perth.
  • Tay Textiles Ltd., Bower Mill, Douglas Street, Dundee.
  • Tay Textiles Ltd., Grange Works, Viewfield Industrial Estate, Glenrothes and Hillbank Works (West), Hillbank Road, Dundee.
  • Tay Textiles Ltd., Wallace Works, Dunkeld Road, Perth.
  • Tayside Floorcoverings Ltd., Tayside Works, Newburgh.
  • Tecalemit (Engineering) Ltd., Marsh Mills, Forder Valley Road, Plymouth.
  • Tecalemit (Engineering) Ltd., Estover and March Mills, Forder Valley Road, Plymouth.
  • Tecalemit (Engineering) Ltd., Forder Valley Road, Crabtree, Plymouth.
  • Tecalemit (Engineering) Ltd., Forder Valley Road, Marsh Mills, Plymouth.
  • Technical & Electronic Plastic Moulders Ltd., School Street, New Tredegar.
  • Tectonic (Electronics) Ltd., Cirtec Works, Oxford Road, Wokingham.
  • Teesside County Borough Council (Children's Department), Hartburn Lodge Residential Nursery, Harsley Road, Hartburn, Stockton.
  • Teesside County Borough Council, Public Baths, Gilkes Street, Middlesbrough.
  • Teesside Textiles Ltd., Teesside Industrial Estate, Thornaby, Stockton.
  • Telcon-Magnetic Cores Ltd., Chapelhall Industrial Estate, Chapelhall.
  • Telephone Cables Ltd. Chequers Lane, Dagenham.
  • Temnent Caledonian Breweries Ltd. Wel'lpark Brewery, Duke Street, Glasgow.
  • Templeton Carpets Ltd., Crown Street, and Templeton Street, Glasgow.
  • Terinex Ltd., Newdigate Street, Nottingham.
  • Tetley Tea Co. Ltd., Denbigh Road, Bletchley and Eaglescliffe Industrial Estate, Stockton-on-Tees.
  • Texas Instruments Ltd., New Industrial Estate, Estover, Plymouth.
  • Texas Instruments Ltd., Manton Lane, Bedford.
  • Texas Instruments Ltd., Plymbridge Road, Estover Estate, Plymouth.
  • Thames Case Ltd., Greenyards, Cumbernauld.
  • The Ash Spinning Co. (Ltd. Jubilee Street, Shaw, Oldham.
  • The Ayrshire Yarn Dyeing Co. Ltd., Muirend Street Works, Kilbirnie.
  • The Ballantyne Sportswear Co. Ltd., Caerlee Mill, Chapel Street, Innerleithen.
  • The Barden Corporation (U.K.) Ltd., Plymbridge Road, Estover, Plymouth.
  • The Barnard Press (International Printers Ltd. t/a), Northampton Road, London E. C. I.
  • The Boase Spinning Co. (Ltd. Rockwell Works, Lorimer Street, Dundee.
  • The Bolton Textile Spinners Ltd., Cawdor Street, Farnworth, Bolton.
  • The Boots Co. Ltd., Beeston Works, Beeston, Nottingham.
  • The Boots Co. Ltd., Motherwell Street, Airdrie.
  • The Bottoms Mill Co. Ltd., Rochdale Road, Walsden, Todmorden.
  • The British Bata Shoe Co. Ltd., East Tilbury, Grays.
  • The British Optical Lens Co. (E. Elliott Ltd t/a). Bescot Crescent, Walsall.
  • The British Screw Co. Ltd., Kirkstall Road, Leeds.
  • The British Silk Dyeing Co. Ltd., Ashfield Printworks, Dunblane.
  • The British Silk Dyeing Co. Ltd., Loch Lomond -Factory, Balloch Alexandria.
  • The Brockmoor Foundry Co. Ltd. The Leys, Brockmoor, Brierley Hill.
  • The Caldicot Works Ltd., Caldicot, nr. Newport.
  • The Carpet Manufacturing Co. Ltd., New Road, and Park Wharf Works, Park Butts, Kidderminster.
  • The Cheshire Sterilized Milk Co. Ltd., The Garden Dairy, Didsbury Road, Heaton Norris, Stockport.
  • The Chromatron Electro-Plating Co. Ltd., Renfrew Airport, Renfrew.
  • The Co-operative Wholesale Society Ltd. Edible Oils and Fats Production Factory, Liverpool Road, Higher Irlam, Manchester, Soft Drinks Factory, Baytree Lane, Middleton, and Lynnwood Terrace, Newcastle upon Tyne.
  • The Country Maid Bakeries Ltd., Chester Road, Saltney Ferry, Chester.
  • The Craven Herald Ltd., High Street, Skipton.
  • The Crescent Toy Co. Ltd., Cwmcarn.
  • The Crown Cork Co. Ltd., Duekestown, Tredegar.
  • The Crown Cork Co. Ltd., Scotts Road, Southall.
  • The Culler Mills Paper 'Co. Ltd., Peterculter.
  • The Curwen Press Ltd., North Street, Plaistow, London.
  • The Dawson Manufacturing Co. Ltd., Parkside Mill, Edge Lane Street, Royton.
  • The Decca Record Co. Ltd., Burlington Road, New Maiden.
  • The Decca Record Co. Ltd., Holton Heath, Poole.
  • The Dunlop Co. Ltd., Dunlop Angus Hose Group, Hydraulics Division, Kingsway South, Team Valley Trading Estate, Gateshead.
  • The Elton Cop Dyeing Co. Ltd., Walshaw Road, Elton, Bury.
  • The Ever Ready Co. (G.B.) Ltd., Hall Road, Heybridge, Maldon.
  • The EVR Partnership, Christopher Martin Road, Basildon.
  • The Ewe Hosiery Co. Ltd., King Edward Street, Hucknall.
  • The Garden City Press Ltd. Pixmore Avenue, Letchworth.
  • The Glacier Metal Co. Ltd., Kirkstyle, Kilmarnock.
  • The Gloucester Carpet Co. Ltd., Jubilee Mills, Llanthony Road, Gloucester.
  • The Goodshawfold Manufacturing Co. Ltd., Oak Mill, Dunnockshaw, Nr. Burnley.
  • The Gramophone Co. Ltd. Blyth Road, Hayes.
  • The Gratispool Co. Ltd., St. Margaret's Place, Glasgow.
  • The Grocer Supply Co. Ltd., Kelvin Avenue, Hillington Industrial Estate, Glasgow.
  • The Harden Corporation (U.K.) Ltd., Western Road, Bracknell.
  • The India Mills (Darwen) Ltd., Hilton Street, Darwen.
  • The Inveresk Paper Co. Ltd. Carrongrove Paper Mill, Dermy.
  • The Irvine Knitters Ltd., Bank Street, Irvine.
  • The Kidmar Hosiery Co. Ltd., Swanston Street, Glasgow.
  • The Lace Web Spring Co. Ltd. Ltd., Cross Street, Sandiacre.
  • The Lace Web Spring Co. Ltd., Cross Street, Sandiacre, Nottingham.
  • The Lace Web Spring Co. Ltd., Queen Street, Kirkby-in-Ashfield.
  • The Lancashire Cash Bakery Co. Ltd., Thrdfall Road, Blackpool.
  • The Land Settlement Association Ltd., Foxash Estate, Lawford, Manningtree and West Bank Farm, Carlton, Goole.
  • The Leigh Mills Co. Ltd., Viaduct Street, Stanningley, Pudsey.
  • The Leithen Mills Spinning Co., Leithen Crescent, Innerldthen.
  • The Maltby Metallic Brick Co. Ltd. Warwick Road, Maltby, near Rotherham.
  • The Marley Tile Co. Ltd., Kirkintilloch Road, Bishopbriggs.
  • The Metal Box Co. Ltd., Canal Side, Neath.
  • The Metal Box Co. Ltd. Dundee Road, Arbroath ; Heysham Road, Bootle; Urswick Road, London E. 9, and West Road, London N. I7.
  • The Metal Box Co. Ltd. Southcoates Lane, Hull.
  • The Metal Box Co. Ltd., Chequers Works, North Circular Road, N. I3 and Dundee Road, Arbroath and Heysham Road, Bootle and Southcoates Lane, Hull and Theydon Road, Clapton, E. 5.
  • The Metal Box Co. Ltd., Chequers Works, North Circular Road, N13.
  • The Metal Box Co. Ltd., Chequers Works, North Circular Road, N13, Devon Street, Dairycoates, Hull, and Old Hall Road, Bromborough.
  • The Metal Box Co. Ltd., Eccles New Road, Salford, and James Street, Carlisle.
  • The Metal Box Co. Ltd., Finlas Street, Cowlairs Industrial Estate, Glasgow ; Heysham Road, Bootie ; Winsford Industrial Estate, Winsford ; Urswick Road, London E.9.
  • The Metal Box Co. Ltd., Knight Road, Strood, Rochester.
  • The Metallic Manufacturing Co. Ltd. Barr Street, Ardrossan, and Dairy Road, Ardrossan.
  • The Metallic Manufacturing Co. Ltd. Winton Factory, Dairy Road, Ardrossan.
  • The Mettoy Co. Ltd., Cwmdu Industrial Estate, Lucy Road, Skewen ; and Queensway, Swansea Industrial Estate, Fforestfach.
  • The Mettoy Company Ltd. Harlestone Road, Northampton.
  • The Milliard Press Ltd., Edgeley Road, London S. W. 4.
  • The Mossley Wool Combing and Spinning Co. Ltd., Milton Mill, Mossley, Ashton-under-Lyne.
  • The Multineedle Quilting Co. Ltd., Sandywell Street, Greengate, Sal ford.
  • The National Theatre Board. The Old Vic Annexe, The Cut, SE1.
  • The Nestle Co. Ltd., High Street, Aylesbury.
  • The Nestle Co. Ltd., Dalston, Carlisle.
  • The Nestle Co. Ltd., High Street, Aylesbury.
  • The Nestle Co. Ltd., Nestle's Avenue, Hayes.
  • The Oban Laundry Ltd., Soroba Road, Oban.
  • The Parker Pen Co. Ltd., Railway Road, Newhaven.
  • The Pavlova Leather Co. Ltd., Spring Road, Abingdon.
  • The Pazo Co. Ltd., Pazo Works, Fountain Lane, •Oldbury, Warley.
  • The Plessey Co. Ltd., Abbey Works, Southampton Road, Titchfield.
  • The Plessey Co. Ltd. Strowger Works, Edge Lane, Liverpool.
  • The Plessey Co. Ltd., Components Group (Microelectronics Division), Cheney Manor, Swindon.
  • The Plessey Co. Ltd., Strowger Works, Edge Lane, Liverpool.
  • The Press Association Ltd., Fleet Street, EC4.
  • The Raschel Knit Co. (F. W. Hawksworth & D. I. Hawksworth t/a), Carey Works, Derbyshire Lane, Hucknall, Nottingham.
  • The Rawlplug Co. Ltd., Skibo Drive, Thornliebank Industrial! Estate, Glasgow.
  • The Rawlplug Co. Ltd., Thornliebank Industrial Estate, Glasgow.
  • The Royal Marsden Board of Governors, The Royal Marsden Hospital, Downs Road, Sutton.
  • The Royal Ordnance Factory. Stopes Brow, Lower Darwen, Blackburn'.
  • The Ryvita Co. Ltd., Old Wareham Road, Parkstone, Poole.
  • The Seedhill Finishing Co. Ltd., Ralston Street, Paisley.
  • The Sheffield Twist Drill & Steel Co. Ltd., Summerfield Street, Sheffield.
  • The Sidney Press Ltd., Sidney Road, Bedford.
  • The Silica Brick Plant, Templetown, Consett.
  • The Singer Co. (U.K.) Ltd., Singer, Clydebank.
  • The Skefco Ball Bearing Co. Ltd., Leagrave Road, Luton.
  • The Skefko Ball Bearing Co. Ltd. Scottish Division, Shewalton Road, Irvine and Sundon Park, Luton.
  • The Smith's Food Group Ltd., Park Royal Road, NW10.
  • The Smith's Food Group Ltd., Southampton Road, Paulsgrove.
  • The Solent Carpet Co. Ltd., Clarebont Crescent, Regents Park Road, Southampton.
  • The St Edmunds Bacon Factory Ltd., Elmswell, Bury St. Edmunds.
  • The Standard Check Book Co. Ltd., Midsomer Norton, Bath.
  • The Standard Check Book Co. Ltd., Station Road, Midsomer Norton.
  • The Strathclyde Knitwear Ltd., Ballot Road, Irvine.
  • The Table Poultry Stall (Graham Reed Brown t/a). Kingstown Industrial Estate, Carlisle.
  • The Victaulic Co., (British Steel Corporation), St. Peter's Road, Huntingdon.
  • The Victoria Carpet Co. Ltd. Green Street, Kidderminster.
  • The Victoria Spinning Co., Queen Victoria Works, Brook Street, Dundee.
  • The Wakefield Shirt Co. Ltd., Thornes Wharf Lane, Wakefield.
  • The Wall Paper Manufacturers Ltd. (C. & J. G. Potter Branch), Belgrave Mills, Darwen.
  • The Wall Paper Manufacturers Ltd. (Relief Decorations Branch). Queens Mill, Hollins Road, Darwen.
  • The Wallpaper Manufacturers Ltd., (Relief Decorations Branch), Queens Mill, Hollins Road, Danven.
  • The Warwick Carpet Co. Ltd. Millers Road, Warwick.
  • The Woolly Mill Co. Ltd., Ford Mill, Langholm.
  • Thermos Ltd., Caxton Way, Thetford, Norfolk.
  • Thermos Ltd., Ongar Road, Brentwdod.
  • Theta Dyeworks Ltd., High Street, Heanor.
  • Thistle Hotels Ltd., Angus Hotel, Nethergate, Dundee.
  • Thistletex Carpets Ltd., Thistletex Mill, Fairyhill, Kilmarnock.
  • Thomas Ambler & Sons Ltd. Ardsley Mills, Bradford Road, East Ardsley, Wakeneld.
  • Thomas De La Rue & Co. Ltd. Kingsway South, Team Valley Trading Estate, Gateshead.
  • Thomas Fawcett & Sons Ltd. Eastfield Lane, Castleford.
  • Thomas Henry Shaw & Co., Wapping Works, Wapping Road, Bradford.
  • Thomas Holmes & Sons Ltd., Sculcoates Tannery, Wincolmlee, Hull.
  • Thomas Hutton Ltd., Church Street, Ormskirk.
  • Thomas Mackie & Sons Ltd., Craigend Mill, K51- marnock.
  • Thomas Mackie and Sons Ltd., Bridgend Mills, Stewarton.
  • Thomas P. Campbell and Sons Ltd., Townhead, Kilmaurs.
  • Thomas Salter Ltd. Woodside Road, Glenrothes.
  • Thomas Smith & Co. (Petefhead) Ltd. Kirkburn Mills, Kirk Street, Peterhead.
  • Thomas Tunnock Ltd., Old Mill Road, Uddingston, Glasgow.
  • Thomas Witter & Co. Ltd. Cowling Mill, Cowling Brow, Chorley, and Water Street, Chorley.
  • Thomas Witter & Co. Ltd., Lower Healey Works, Froom Street, Chorley.
  • Thomas's Ltd., Clough Mills, Shelf, Nr. Halifax.
  • Thompsons Board Mills Ltd. Little Salkeld, Penrkh.
  • Thomson, Shepherd (Carpets) Ltd., Seafield Works, Taylor's Lane, Dundee.
  • Thomson, Shepherd (Yarns) Ltd., (West Side), Taylor's Lane, Dundee.
  • Thorn General Telephones Ltd., Bendon Valley, S.W.18.
  • Thorn Lighting Ltd., Swansea Road, Merthyr Tydfil.
  • Thos. K. Webster (U.K.) Ltd., Boughton Industrial Estate, Newark.
  • Thos. Porter & Son (Glasgow) Ltd., Seaward Street, Glasgow.
  • Tie Weaving Industry Ltd., Maxted Road, Hemel Hempstead.
  • Tillotsons Corrugated Cases Ltd., Wonastow Road, Monmouth.
  • Time Corporation. Milton of Craigie, Dundee.
  • Timex Corporation, River Gardens, North Feltham Trading Estate, Feltham.
  • Tinsley Wire Industries Ltd. Sheffield Road, Sheffield.
  • Tip Top Bakeries Ltd., Cray Avenue, Orpington.
  • Todd and Duncan Ltd., Lochleven Mills, Kinross.
  • Tombola House Ltd., Richmond Street/Brooke Street, Sunderland.
  • Tom's Foods Ltd., (Tudor Food Products Division), Armstrong Road, Peterlee.
  • Torbay Garden Laundry Ltd., Lower Polsham Road, Paignton.
  • Torday Ltd. Gloucester Road, West Chirton Industrial Estate, North Shields.
  • Tower Housewares Ltd., Bridgnorth Road, Wornbourne.
  • Tower Housewares Ltd., Tower Works, Millands, Neath.
  • Townfield Press (Manchester) Ltd., Dales Mill, Bolton Road, Radcliffe.
  • TPT Ltd. Oakwood Mills, Romiley.
  • Trans-Continental Frozen Food Services Ltd., Hemsby Road, Martham, Nr. Great Yarmouth.
  • Travenol Laboratories Ltd., Caxton Way, Thetford.
  • Treat Products Ltd., Manston Lane, Leeds.
  • Trebor Sharpe Ltd., Brimington Road, Chesterfield and Waterden Road, Stratford El 5.
  • Trebor Sharps Ltd., St Peter Street, Maidstone, and Trebor Works, Woodford Green.
  • Trebor Sharps Ltd., Trebor Works, Katiherdne Road, Forest Gate, E7.
  • Trebor Sharps Ltd., Trebor Works, Woodford Green.
  • Trend Moulding & Packaging Ltd., Baring Road, St. James, Northampton.
  • Trend Moulding & Packing Ltd. Baring Road, St. James, Northampton.
  • Triang Pedigree (1971) Ltd., Cyfarthfa Works, Merthyr Tydfil.
  • Tricotex Ltd., Bondway, S. W. 8.
  • Trinity Paper Mills Ltd. Springfield Division, Bradford Street, Bolton.
  • Triplex Safety Glass Co. Ltd., Eccleston Works, Knowsl'ey Road, St. Helens.
  • Trust Houses Forte Airport Services Ltd. London (Heathrow) Airport.
  • Trust Houses Forte Airport Services Ltd., Rutherford Way, Crawley.
  • Trust Houses Forte Supplies Ltd., Walnut Tree Walk, SE11.
  • Tube Plastics, Severnside Works, Severn Road, Stourport-on-Severn.
  • Tucker Products Ltd., Pant-Glas Industrial: Estate, Bedwas.
  • Tudor Accessories Ltd., Hengoed.
  • Tudor Food Products Ltd., Stephenson Road, Peterlee.
  • Tufcon Ltd. Cayton Low Road, Eastfield, Scarborough.
  • Tullis Russell & Co. Ltd. Auchmuty Paper Mill, Markinch, Glenrothes.
  • Tullis Russell & Co. Ltd., Rothes Paper Mill, Markinch, Glenrothes.
  • Tullos Cold Storage (Aberdeen) Ltd. Craigshaw Drive, West Tullos Industrial Estate, Aberdeen.
  • Tupperware Manufacturing Co. Cidlow Lane, Beech Hill, Wigan.
  • Turner & Son. Ltd., Sunblest Factory, Hucknall Road, Nottingham.
  • Turner & Wood (Dyers) Ltd., Birkshall Lane, Bradford.
  • Turner Brothers Asbestos Co. Ltd., Brook Mill, High Street, Leigh.
  • Turner Brothers Asbestos Co. Ltd., Spotland, Rochdale.
  • Turners (Eyre Street) Ltd., Industry Works, Sylvester Gardens, Sheffield.
  • Twomax Ltd., Old Rutherglen Road, Glasgow.
  • Tyneside Printers Ltd., (Sterling Winthrop Group Ltd. ), Edgefield Avenue, Fawdon, Newcastle-upon-Tyne.
  • U. G. Closures & Plastics Ltd., Steuart Road, Bridge of Allan.
  • U. G. Closures & Plastics Ltd., Salhouse Road, Sprowston, Norwich.
  • U. G. Glass Containers Ltd., Edinburgh Way, Temple Fields, Harlow, Glasshouse Loan, Alloa and Old Shettleston Road, Glasgow.
  • U. G. Glass Containers Ltd., Lumbs Glassworks, Albion Street, Castleford, and Sherdley Works, St. Helens.
  • U. G. Glass Containers Ltd., Pettycur Road, Kinghorn.
  • U. G. Glass Containers Ltd., Old Shettleston Road, Glasgow.
  • U. M. P. Venesta Ltd., Langley Road, Pendleton, Salford.
  • Unigate Foods Ltd., Davidstow, Camelford.
  • Unigate Foods Ltd., Glastonbury Road, Wells.
  • Unigate Foods Ltd., Davidstow, Camelford.
  • Unigate Foods Ltd., New Broughton Road, Melksham.
  • Unigate Foods Ltd., St. Mary Street, Whitland.
  • Union Carbide (U.K.) Ltd. (Electronics Division), Leaside, Aycliffe Industrial Estate, Darlington.
  • Uniroyal Ltd., Heathall, Dumfries.
  • United Biscuits (Foods Division) Ltd. Cowpen Lane Industrial Estate, Billingham and St. George's Works, Club Lane, Halifax.
  • United Biscuits Foods Division Ltd., Biscuit Factory, Smisby Road, and Crisp Factory, Windy Ridge, Ashby-de-la-Zouch.
  • United Biscuits Foods Division Ltd., Cowpen Lane Industrial Estate, Billingham.
  • United Biscuits Foods Division, St. George's Works, Club Lane, Halifax.
  • United Biscuits Ltd. (Group Printing Services), Shaw Road, Eastwood Trading Estate, Fitzwilliam Road, Rotherham.
  • United Biscuits Ltd. (Macfarlane Lang & Co.). Clydeford Drive, Tollcross, Glasgow.
  • United Biscuits Ltd. (McVitie & Price), Crossley Road, Manchester.
  • United Biscuits Ltd., (Wm. MacDonald and Sons), Earl Haigh Road, Hillington Industrial Estate, Glasgow.
  • United Biscuits Ltd., Binns Road, Liverpool.
  • United Glass (Scotland) Ltd. Old Shettleston Road, Glasgow.
  • United States Army, Caerwent.
  • United Wire Ltd., Granton Park Avenue, Edinburgh.
  • Universal Pulp Containers Ltd., Lillyburn Works, Milton-of-Campsie, By Glasgow.
  • University Hospital Management Committee of South Manchester, Withington Hospital, Nell Lane, West Didsbury, Manchester.
  • Unwin Brothers Ltd., The Gresham Press, Old Woking.
  • UOP Bostrom (UK) Ltd., Weedon Road Industrial Estate, Northampton.
  • Uniroyal Ltd., Castle Mills, Viewforth, Edinburgh and Heattihall Factory, Dumfries.
  • Vacuum Metallisers Ltd., High Street, Syston, Leicester.
  • Valerie Maureen Williams. Gloucester Chambers, Skinner Street, Newport.
  • Van den Berghs & Jurgens Ltd., Loders, Cairn Mills, Silvertown, E. 16.
  • Van Den Berghs & Jurgens Ltd., London Road, Purfleet.
  • Van Melle Ltd., Industrial Estate, Newmarket Road, Bury St. Edmunds.
  • Vanda Beauty Counselor (incorporated as Vantorex Ltd. ), Gladden Place, West Gillibrands Industrial Estate, Skelmersdale & Holland.
  • Vanda Beauty Counselor (Incorporated as Vantorex Ltd. ).
  • Vandervell Products Ltd., Norden Road, Maidenhead.
  • Vanguard Plastics Ltd., Broad Street, Ely.
  • Vanners Silks Ltd., Gregory Mills, Weavers Lane, Sudbury.
  • Vantona Textiles Ltd. Victoria Mill, Dean Street, Bolton.
  • Vauxhall Motors Ltd., Kimpton Road, Luton.
  • Vauxhall Motors Ltd., Boscombe Road, Dunstable.
  • Vauxhall Motors Ltd., Kimpton Road, Luton.
  • Vauxhall Motors Ltd., Luton Road, Toddington.
  • Venture Carpets Ltd., Wallbridge Mills, Frome.
  • Vere & Sons Ltd., The Crofts, Rotherham.
  • Vernon Cams Ltd., Hoddlesden Mills, Darwen.
  • Vickers Ltd., Barrow Shipbuilding Works, Barrcvvin-Furness.
  • Vickers Sportswear Manufacturing Co. Ltd., Graythorp Trading Estate, Hartlepool.
  • Vinyl Compounds Ltd., Grimshaw Lane, Bollington.
  • Viota Foods Ltd., Port Causeway, Bromborough, Wirral.
  • Viscose Development Co. Ltd., South Dock, Swansea.
  • Viskase Ltd. South Dock, Swansea.
  • Vitafoam Ltd., Forge Factory Estate, Nantyffyllon, Maesteg.
  • Vitality Bulbs Ltd., Beetons Way, Bury St. Edmunds.
  • "W" Ribbons Ltd. Cae Mawr Factory, Treqrchy, Rhondda.
  • W. & J. B. Eastwood Ltd., Gelli Ceiros, Cwmffrwd, Carmarthen, and Strathore, Thornton.
  • W. & J. Knox Ltd., Stoneyholm Mill, Kilbirnie.
  • W. & R. R. Adam Ltd., Greenhill Works, Kidderminster.
  • W. A. Turner Ltd. The Garden Factory, Greeting Road, Stowmarket.
  • W. Burton & Sons Ltd., Western Road, Leicester.
  • W. C. B. Containers Ltd. Oldham Street, Denton, Manchester and Stamford Works, Bayley Street, Stalybridge.
  • W. C. B. Containers Ltd., Shepley Works, Audenshaw, Manchester.
  • W. D. & H. O. Wills (Member of Imperial Tobacco Group Ltd. ), Raleigh Road, Bristol.
  • W. D. & H. O. Wills (Member of Imperial Tobacco Group Ltd. ). Alexandra Parade, Glasgow.
  • W. G. Spowart Ltd., Coltness Street, Queenslie Industrial Estate, Glasgow.
  • W. H. Smith Ltd. (t/a Hambledon Press), St. Peter's Road, Huntingdon.
  • W. J. Barton Ltd. Kemp Road, Dagenham.
  • W. J. Brookes & Sons Ltd. (t/a Landers Bread), Oxford Street, Mansfield.
  • W. J. Mackay Ltd. Lordswood, Chatham.
  • W. J. Noble & Son Ltd., Manor Box Works, Pudsey.
  • W. Joesbury & Sons Ltd., Cornhill, Liverpool.
  • W. K. Blackburn Ltd. Wren' Nest Mill, High Street West, Glossop.
  • W. L. Miller & Sons Ltd., Sterte Avenue, Po'ole.
  • W. L. Vallance Ltd., Battle Road, Heathfield, Newton Abbot.
  • W. Lucy & Co. Ltd. Eagle Iron Works, Warton Well Road, Oxford.
  • W. Moore & Osborne Ltd., Druid Street, Hinckley.
  • W. Padley (Farms) Ltd., Bass Mailings, Sleaford.
  • W. R. Wilkinson & Co. Ltd., Monkhill Works, Pontefraot.
  • W. S. Armitage, Dawson 'Lane, Garage, Bolton.
  • W. S. Cowell Ltd., Wharfedale Road, Ipswich.
  • W. S. Unkles (Seafoods) Ltd. Camburn Street, Glasgow.
  • W. W. Web Offset, Swan Close, Banbury.
  • Waddie and Co., Slateford Road, Edinburgh.
  • Waddilove Printers (Provident Clothing & Supply Co. Ltd. t/a), Water Lane, Thornton Road, Bradford.
  • Waddington Playing Card Co. Ltd., Wakefield Road, Leeds.
  • Wadkin Ltd., Green Lane Works, Leicester.
  • Wakefield Hospital Management Committee, Stanley Royd Hospital, Aberford Road, Wakefield.
  • Walker & Clark Ltd. Colvilles Road, Kelvin Industrial Estate, East Kilbride.
  • Walkers Crisps Ltd., Cobden Street, Leicester.
  • Wall & Leigh Thermoplastics Ltd. Friar Park Road, Wednesbury.
  • Wallace and Co. (Netherplace) Ltd., Netherplace, Newton Mearns.
  • Warburtons Ltd., Bakewell Works, Duckworth Street, Bolton.
  • Ward & Goldstone (Auto & Aircraft) Ltd., Butts Mill, Butts Street, Leigh.
  • Ward & Goldstone Ltd. (Auto and Aircraft Division), School Lane, Knowsley.
  • Wardray & Co. Ltd., Sandford Lane, Kennington, Oxford.
  • Warmingham Mills Ltd. Warmingham, Sandbach.
  • Warmspun Co. Ltd. Mount Road, Leicester.
  • Warsailll Road, off Leestone Road, Manchester.
  • Waterhouse Bros. Ltd., Britannia Mills, Stoney Battery, Huddersfield.
  • Waterlow & Sons Ltd., George Street, Dunstable.
  • Watermill Press Ltd., Fircroft Way, Edenbridge.
  • Waterside Mills, Hadfield, Hyde.
  • Waterside Plastics Ltd., Waterside, Rochdale Road, Todmorden.
  • Waterside Weaving Co. (English Calico Ltd., Fabric Division).
  • Waterstone Glassware Ltd., Common Lane, Wathupon-Dearne.
  • Watney Mann (London & Home Counties) Ltd., Bottling Stores, Raven Row, Mile End, E.I.
  • Watney Mann (London & Home Counties) Ltd., St John's Road, Isleworth.
  • Watney Mann Ltd., The Brewery, High Street, Mortlake, SW14.
  • Wear Glass Works, Leopold Street, Millfield, Sunderland.
  • Webb & Son (Combs) Ltd., Combs Tannery, Stowmarket.
  • Webster & Horsfall Ltd. Hay Mills, Birmingham.
  • Weetabix Ltd., Weetabix Mills, Station Road, Burton Larimer.
  • Weldon & Wilkinson Ltd., Scotholme Works, Gauntley Street, Nottingham.
  • Welfords Cleveland Bakery (Spillers-French Baking Ltd. t/a), Trunck Road, South Bank, Middlesbrough.
  • Wellman Industrial Controls Ltd. Penyrorsedd, Llangefni.
  • Wellworthy Ltd., Netherhampton Road, West Haniham, Salisbury.
  • Welwyn Electric Ltd., Bedlington.
  • Wenning Silks Ltd., Wenning Mills, High Bentham near Lancaster.
  • West Cumberland Hospital Management Committee, West Cumberland Hospital, Hensingham, Whitehaven.
  • West Fife Hospitals Board of Management, Dunfermline & West Fife Hospital Group Laundry, New Row Dunfermline.
  • West Lothian Co-operative Society Ltd. Jarvey Street, Bathgate.
  • West of Scotland Wringer Co. Ltd., Carntyne Industrial Estate, Glasgow.
  • West Park Fashions Ltd., Clayton Wood Rise, West Park Ring Road, Leeds.
  • West Riding Hosiery Ltd., Bank Mills, East Street, Leeds.
  • Westbrook (Liverpool) Ltd., Red Cat Lane, Burscough, Ormskirk.
  • Westinghouse Laundromat (Mrs. E. Seagrave t/a), High Street, Eston.
  • Wetty-Oates & Co. Ltd. Gateford Road, Worksop.
  • Weyburn Engineering Co. Ltd., Station Road, Liss.
  • Weyburn Engineering Co. Ltd., Shackleford Road, Elstead, Godalming.
  • Weyburn Engineering Co. Ltd., Bashing Mill, Eashing Lane, Godalming.
  • Whitbread (London) Ltd., High Road, Tottenham, N.17.
  • Whitbread (West Pennines) Ltd., Blackburn, High Street, Blackburn.
  • Whitbread Wales Ltd., Norbury Road, Fairwater, Cardiff.
  • Whitecroft Scovill Ltd. Whitecroft, Lydney.
  • Whitefriars Glass Ltd., Tudor Road, Wealdstone.
  • Whitehead & Wood (Graphic Arts) Ltd., Clough Street, Burnley.
  • Whitehouse Industries Ltd. Monkhill, Pontefract.
  • Whitworth Hall Carpets Ltd., Grange Road, Batley.
  • Wickman Wimet Ltd., Colquhoun Avenue, Hillington, Glasgow.
  • Wiggins Teape (Stationery) Ltd., Chadwell Heath Mill, Grove Road, Romford and Dyce.
  • Wiggins Teape Ltd., Ely Paper Mill, Paper Mill Road, Cardiff.
  • Wiggins Teape Ltd., Priory Road, Dartford, and Stoneywood Works, Buckburn, Aberdeen.
  • Wiggins Teape Ltd., Scottish Pulp and Paper Mills, Corpach, Fort William.
  • Wiggins Teape Paper Mills Ltd. Buckland Paper Mills, Dover.
  • Wilkie & Paul Ltd., Grove Works, Slateford Road, Edinburgh!.
  • Wilkins the Bakers Ltd., Malmesbury Park Road, Bournemouth.
  • Wilkinson Sword (Acton) Ltd., Sword Works, Cramlington New Town.
  • William Birtwistie Allied Mills Ltd. Ribblesdale Mill, Ribchester, Preston, and Unity Mill, Lower Darwen, Blackburn.
  • William Birtwistle Allied Mills Ltd., Ribblesdale Mill, Ribchester, Preston and Unity Mill, Lower Darwen, IBlackburn.
  • William Birtwistle Allied Mills Ltd., Waterfall Mill, Peel Street, Blackburn.
  • William Birtwistle Allied Mills Ltd., Whiteley's Mill, Albion Street, Blackburn.
  • William Clowes & Sons Ltd., Caxton Works, Newgate, Beccles.
  • William Dolan (Boxes and Cartons) Ltd., Knowl Street, Stalybridge.
  • William Hollins Fabrics Ltd. Viyella Mills, Boden Street, Bridgeton, Glasgow.
  • William Hollins Spinners Ltd., Viyella Mills, Pleasley Vale, Near Mansfield.
  • William Kenyon & Sons (R. & N. F.) Ltd., (Narrow Fabrics Division), Stamford Works, Railway Street, Dukinfield.
  • William Playne & Co. Ltd., Longfords Mills, Minchinhampton, Stroud.
  • William Sessions Ltd., The Ebor Press. Huntington Road, York.
  • William Sheard (W. & N. Sheard t/a), Lane Close Mills, Bartle Lane, Bradford.
  • William Tatton & Co. Ltd., Parkside Mill, High Street, Golborne and Pendle Mill, Elizabeth Street, Leigh.
  • William Teacher and Sons Ltd., Craigpark Bond, Flemington Street, Glasgow.
  • William Thyne Ltd., Langmuir Works, Sighthill Industrial Estate, Edinburgh, and Linfield Works, Muir Road, Livingston.
  • William Whitehead Ltd., Canterbury Road, West Worthing.
  • William, Watson (Trentham) Ltd. Newstead Trading Estate, Trenitham, Stoke-on-Trent.
  • Williams, Harvey & Co. Ltd., Gores Road, Kirkby Industrial Estate, Liverpol.
  • Wilmot Breeden Ltd., Amington Road, Tyseley, and Kings Road, Birmingham.
  • Wilmot Breeden Ltd., Fordhouse Lane, Birmingham.
  • Wilmot Breeden Ltd., Rushey Lane, Tysdey, Birmingham.
  • Wilson & Glenny Ltd. Mayfield Mills, Easthouses, Dalkeith.
  • Winkinson Sword (Acton) Ltd., Sword Works, Cramplington New Town.
  • Winthrop Laboratories (Production Division), Edgefield Avenue, Fawdon, Newcastle-upon-Tyne.
  • Wire Products (Bridhouse) Ltd., Broadholme Mills, Atlas Mill Road, Brighouse.
  • Wm. Birtwistle Allied Mills Ltd., Alston Mill, Gladstone Street, Blackburn.
  • Wm. Marples & Sons Ltd. Stubley Lane, Dronfield.
  • Wm. Morris & Sons (Branch of Illingworth Morris & Co. Ltd. ), Corporation Mills, Corporation Street, Sowerby Bridge.
  • Wm. Morris & Sons (Branch of Illingworth, Morris & Co. Ltd. ). Corporation Mill, Sowerby Bridge.
  • Wm. Morris & Sons. Corporation Mill, Sowerby Bridge.
  • Wm. Morrison & Sons (Leith) Ltd. Coltswood Road, Coatbridge.
  • Wm. Sommerville & Son Ltd., Dalmore Paper Mills, Auchendinny, Penicuik.
  • Wm. Stewart and Arnold Ltd., Empire Works, Denmark Street, High Wycombe.
  • Wm. Watson (Dundee) Ltd. Forebank Dye Works, Forebank Road, Dundee.
  • Wolfenden & Son Ltd., (Courtaulds Ltd. Northern Textiles Division), Carter Street Mill, Great Lever, Bolton.
  • Wolseley Engineering Ltd. Electric Avenue, Witton, Birmingham.
  • Wolsey Ltd. Ryedale Factory, Maxwelltown, Dumfries.
  • Wolsingham Steel Co. Ltd. Wolsingham, Bishop Auckland.
  • Wonder Bakery Bradford, Cross Lane, Westgate Hill Street, Bradford.
  • Wonder Bakery Liverpool (Branch of Wonder Baking North West Ltd. ), Buchanan Road, Walton, Liverpool.
  • Wonder Bakery Swansea (Branch of Spillers-French Baking Ltd. ) Kingsway, Swansea Industrial Estate, Fforestfach, Swansea.
  • Wonder Baking (North East) Ltd., (t/a Graves Bakers), Durham Road, Barley Mow, Birtley.
  • Wonder Baking (South East) Ltd., Wonder Bakery, St. James's Road, West Croydon.
  • Wonder Cakes (Cardiff) (Branch of Spillers-French Baking Ltd. ), Maes-y-coed Road, Cardiff.
  • Wood Brothers Glass Co. Ltd., Borough Flint Glass Works, Pontefract Road, Barnsley.
  • Woodhead Components Ltd. Globe Steel Works, Alma Street, Sheffield.
  • Woodhead Manufacturing Co. Ltd., Moorcroft Works, Kingway, Ossett.
  • Woodrow Universal Ltd., Lome Street, Farnworth, Bolton.
  • Woodrow-Universal Ltd., Junction Mills, Crossbills, Keighley.
  • Worcestershire County Council, Margaret Westwood Nursery, Glasshouse Hill, Oldswinford, Stourbridge.
  • Wragby Plastics Ltd., Wragby, Lincoln.
  • Wyche Plastics Ltd., Cannock Street, Barkbythorpe Road Industrial Estate, Leicester.
  • Wye Plastics Ltd., Gooses Foot, Kingsitone.
  • Wyllie-Young Ltd., Milton Road, College Milton, East Kilbride.
  • Yardley of London Ltd., Miles Gray Road, Basildon.
  • Yorkshire Cold Stores Ltd., Kirk Sandall Industrial Estate, Barnby Dun Road, Doncaster.
  • Yorkshire Imperial Metals Ltd., Haigh Park Road, Stourton.
  • Yorkshire Shirt Co. Ltd., Tadman Street, Wakefield.
  • Z. Hinchliffe & Sons Ltd., Hartcliffe Mills, Denby Dale, Huddersfield.
  • Z. Hinchliffe & Sons (Scotland) Ltd., Drakemyre Road, Dairy.


See Also

Loading...

Sources of Information