Grace's Guide

British Industrial History

All pages

From GracesGuide

Jump to: navigation, search
All pages
 
(Maxine) Blossom Miles to 1851 Great Exhibition: Official Catalogue: Class VII.: F. Mackrory
1851 Great Exhibition: Official Catalogue: Class VII.: F. McNeill a... to 1862 London Exhibition: Catalogue: Class 7.: James Jaques
1862 London Exhibition: Catalogue: Class 7.: James Lancelott to 1870 Smithfield Club Show
1870 Working Mens International Exhibition to 1925 Institution of Civil Engineers
1925 Institution of Civil Engineers: Obituaries to A. MacFarlane
A. Mackie to Aire and Calder Canal
Aire and Calder Glass Bottle Works (E. Breffit and Co) to Alfred Wheatley
Alfred White to Ardinco
Arding and Hobbs to Augustus Lea Bricknell
Augustus Magson to Bangor and Caernarvon Railway
Banham's Patent Locks to Benjamin and Joshua Blackburn
Benjamin and William Sandford to Boscaswell Downs Tin Mine
Boscean Mine to British NSF Co
British Nation Life Assurance Association to C. Allen and Son
C. Allport to Cannock and Wimblebury Colliery Co
Cannon to Charles Chambers Smith
Charles Chandler to Chemical Construction
Chemical Engineering Co and Wiltons Patent Furnace Co to Collins and Co
Collins and Hayes to Crosbies Pure Food Co
Crosby Engineering Co to David Dale
David Dale (1829-1906) to Dobbs Brothers
Dobbs Brothers and Hitchman to E. Fletcher
E. Frith to Edmund Samuel Hindley
Edmund Sayers to Elijah Hibbert
Elijah Scott to Equitable Life Assurance Society
Equitable Life Assurance Society of the United States to F. Taylor and Co
F. Taylor and Sons to Ford and Co (Gloucester)
Ford and Slater to Frederick Leyland and Co (1900)
Frederick Line to GEC
GEC-Elliott Automation to George Henry Skelsey
George Henry Sollory to Gladstone Court Museum
Gladstone Dry Dock, Liverpool to Guaranteed Brushes
Guaranteed Tools to H. Woodhouse
H. Woodward and Son to Harper Twelvetrees
Harper Twist Co to Henry Dufaux
Henry Dugard to Heweswater Hotel, Mardale
Hewetson to Hudson and Griffith
Hudson and Knight to Irwell Mill, Clough Fold
Irwell Mill, Radcliffe to J. H. Osborne
J. H. Parsons to J. W. Wilson (Engineer)
J. W. Wright to James Galbraith
James Gale to James William Rundall
James William Smith to John Dixon and Sons
John Dixon and Sons (of Sheffield) to John Kennedy (1879-1954)
John Kennedy (Sir) to John Sydney Hines
John Sykes and Sons to Joseph Hall (2)
Joseph Hall (of Harpurhey) to Kerryman Printing Co
Kershaw, Leese and Co to Latimers
Latymer Engineering Co to Liverpool Carpet Warehouse
Liverpool Carriage Co to M. F. Mieville
M. F. W. (Valves) to Martin Forster
Martin Geminder to Middlesbrough Transporter Bridge
Middlesbrough and Guisborough Railway to Mount Gay
Mount Hotel, Leeds to Newton, Chambers and Co
Newton, Keates and Co to Omnium Export
Omnium Motor Co to Patent Conveyor Co
Patent Copper Couplings to Phoenix Bolt and Nut Co
Phoenix Bookcase Gallery to Pure-Bred Suffolk Flock
Pure Chemicals to Radclyffe and Co
Radco to Richard Costain
Richard Coupe to Robert Henry Ellacott
Robert Henry Fowler to Rover: Motorcycles
Rover: P3 to SS Agenoria
SS Agincourt to Samuel Walker and Sons
Samuel Walker of Rotherham to Shelton Iron, Steel and Coal Co
Shelton Iron and Steel Co to South Wheal Robert
South Wheal Tolgus to Sterling Varnish Co
Sterling and Swann to T. Foxall
T. Foxlow to The Engineer 1856/12/19
The Engineer 1856/12/26 to The Engineer 1879/06/06
The Engineer 1879/06/13 to The Engineer 1902/03/14
The Engineer 1902/03/21 to The Engineer 1924/03/28
The Engineer 1924/04/04 to The Engineer 1945/08/10
The Engineer 1945/08/17 to Thomas Bradford and Co
Thomas Bradley to Thomas Saint
Thomas Salter to Tree-Top-Toys
Trefano to Vavasseur and Co
Vavin to W. G. Cunnold
W. G. D. Gott to W. Whitehead Cousins
W. Whiteley to Weatherell
Weatherfoil to Wiliam Quayle
Wiliam Swift (2) to William Golden
William Good to William Ralph Elliot Harrison
William Ralston and Sons to Wollaton Hall
Wolseley to √Čtablissements Piguet
 

Tools