British Gliding Clubs
British Gliding Clubs (affiliated with the British Gliding Association).
Accrington
- Secretary: E. L. Ashworth, 61 Queen's Road, Accrington.
Belfast
- Secretary: S Hanna, 17 Royal Avenue.
Border (Selkirk)
- Secretary: Lt. Com. J. E. E. Steedman, Ravenshaugh, Selkirk
Bradford
- Secretary: A. Cox, "Overdale", Boston Avenue, Kirkstall, Leeds.
Brighton
- Secretary: A. York Bramble, The New York Hotel, Brighton.
Bristol
- Secretary: C. Ainsworth Davis, 17 Hampton Road, Redlands.
Central Scotland Air Yachting Club
- Secretary: J. W. Gardner, 10 King Street, Alloa.
Dorset
- Secretary: Norman Wright, 10 Victoria Street, Weymouth.
Dumfries
- Secretary: A. Floyd, Glebe Street, Dumfries.
Edinburgh
- Secretary: William Cameron, 53 Frederick Street.
Falkirk
- Secretary: A. L. Thomison, 122 High Street, Falkirk.
Folkestone
- Secretary: C. M. C. Turner, "Charlton", Hawkinge.
Furness
- Secretary: H. S. Gross, 106 Greengate Street, Barrow-in-Furness.
Glasgow
- Secretary: Hon. Alan Boyle, The Craig, Fairlie, Ayrshire.
Ilkley
- Secretary: J. Allan, 45 East Parade, Ilkley.
Isle of Thanet
- Secretary: J. T. Huddlestone, 17 Chapel Place, Ramsgate.
Isle of Wight
- Secretary: L. A. Hurst, Beechwood, Park Road, Cowes, I.O.W.
London
- Secretary: H. L. Davies, 13 Victoria Street, S.W.1.
London
- Secretary: C. H. Jackson, Imperial College Union, Prince Consort Road, S.W.7.
Kendal
- Secretary: J. Braithwaite, Southfields, Kendal.
Kilmarnock
- Secretary: M. Sinclair, 7 Lower Glencairn Street.
Maidstone
- Secretary: K. B. Green, Alver Cottage, Lancet Lane, Loose.
Malton
- Secretary: J. N. Gladish, Welburn, Yorks.
Manchester
- Secretary: F. S. Coleman, 62 Egerton Road, Chorlton-cum-Hardy.
Matlock
- Secretary: J. W. Walker, Dean Hill Villas, Matlock.
Merthyr
- Secretary: C. L. Wills, "Ingleside", The Walk, Merthyr Tydfil.
Newcastle
- Secretary: A. P. Miller, 27 Philiphaugh, Wallsend-on-Tyne.
North Kent
- Secretary: C. W. H. Jiggens, Temple Sheen, Wilmington, Kent.
Nottingham
- Secretary: W. Bullivant, 38 Elm Avenue.
Oxford
- Secretary: A. F. Houlberg, "Midway", 160 Oxford Road, Cowley.
Portsmouth
- Secretary: A. E. Knight, 57 Castle Road, Southsea.
Preston
- Secretary: Flight-Lieut., K. E. Falla, "Lendor", Lawrence Road, Penwortham Hill.
Scarborough
- Secretary: F. Slingsby, Castle Street.
Taunton
- Secretary: H. Birchall, Taunton School.
Wilts
- Secretary: C. T. Cuss, 2 Church Place, Swindon.
Worcester
- Secretary: T. G. Nyborg, Boughton Villa, Bransford Road.
Worthing
- Secretary: N. T. Whiteman, 101 Rowlands Road.