1862 London Exhibition: Catalogue: Class 9
CLASS IX. AGRICULTURAL AND HORTICULTURAL MACHINES AND IMPLEMENTS.
Entries to 2099
- 2071. Amies and Barford
- 2072. T. W. Ashby and Co
- 2073. J. Aveling
- 2074. Bain, McNicol and Young
- 2075. William Ball
- 2076. Adam C. Bamlett
- 2077. Barnard, Bishop and Barnards
- 2078. Barrett, Exall and Andrewes
- 2079. Edward Hammond Bentall
- 2080. James Begbie
- 2081. George Bell
- 2082. Robert Boby
- 2083. James Boothman
- 2084. James Boyd
- 2085. William Brown and Charles N. May
- 2086. Burgess and Key
- 2087. Charles Burrell
- 2088. Busby Implement Co
- 2089. W. C. Cambridge
- 2090. Carson and Toone
- 2091. Robert Chandler
- 2092. A. B. Childs and Owen
- 2093. Charles Clay
- 2094. Clayton, Shuttleworth and Co
- 2095. Coleman and Sons
- 2096. J. Comins
- 2097. James Cornes
- 2098. James Coultas (Junior)
- 2099. W. M. Cranston
Entries 2100 to 2199
- 2100. Thomas Wells Cross and Co
- 2101. A. and E, Crosskill
- 2102. W. Crosskill
- 2103. Crowley and Sons
- 2104. Robert Cuthbert and Co
- 2105. T. H. P. Dennis
- 2106. John Dore
- 2107. Robert Downie (Senior)
- 2108. Dray, Taylor and Co
- 2109. W. Dray and Co
- 2110. P. R. Drummond
- 2111. John Eaton
- 2112. Robert Fenn
- 2113. James Ferrabee and Co
- 2114. E. Ferryman
- 2115. John Fowler (Junior)
- 2116. A. and T. Fry
- 2117. Richard Garrett and Son
- 2118. Philip and Henry Philip Gibbons
- 2119. James Gray
- 2120. Gray and Sons
- 2121. John Gray and Co
- 2122. Thomas Green
- 2123. Peter Halkett
- 2124. J. and F. Hancock
- 2125. James Haywood (Junior)
- ????. Hayward Tyler and Co
- 2126. William Hensmen and Son
- 2127. Samuel Hereman
- 2128. Hill and Smith
- 2129. Holmes and Sons
- 2130. R. Hornsby and Sons
- 2131. James and Frederick Howard
- 2132. Hughes and Sons
- 2133. Henry Hughes
- 2134. Edward Humphries
- 2135. Hunt and Pickering
- 2136. T. R. and R. Hunt
- 2137. Philip Hunter
- 2138. James Isaac
- 2139. Thomas Kay
- 2140. Kemp, Murray and Nicholson
- 2141. Kennan and Sons
- 2142. Samuel Kingston
- 2143. George Leach
- 2144. Charles Lee
- 2145. Leslie, Bradford
- 2146. Frederick Lipscombe and Co
- 2147. Edward Lovey
- 2148. Maggs and Hindley
- 2149. Mappleback and Lowe
- 2150. Joseph Marriott
- 2151. Thomas Goode Messenger
- 2152. T. Milford and Son
- 2153. Charles Peters Moody
- 2154. H. J. Morton and Co
- 2155. Major Munn
- 2156. Musgrave Brothers
- 2157. George Neighbour and Sons
- 2158. William Newzam Nicholson
- 2159. W. G. Nixey
- 2160. Henry Ormson
- 2161. E. Page and Co
- 2162. Wyatt John Pettitt
- 2163. George Phillips
- 2164. Picksley and Sims
- 2165. Priest and Woolnough
- 2166. Prince and Co
- 2167. R. and J. Rankin
- 2168. Ransomes and Sims
- 2169. Richard Read
- 2170. Robert and John Reeves
- 2171. Richmond and Chandler
- 2172. Robey and Co
- 2173. J. Jephson Rowley
- 2174. Samuel Rowsell
- 2175. Ruston, Proctor and Co
- 2176. St. Pancras Ironwork Co
- 2177. Samson and Jewell
- 2178. Bernhard Samuelson
- 2179. Thomas Scott
- 2180. Thomas Scott (Ireland)
- 2181. George Sellar and Co
- 2182. A. Shanks and Son
- 2183. Benjamin Sharpe
- 2184. George Smith
- 2185. William Smith
- 2186. James Smyth and Son
- 2187. William Snowden
- 2188. John M. Stanley
- 2189. W. Steevens
- 2190. Tasker and Sons
- 2191. J. Taylor and Sons
- 2192. W. B. Tegetmeier
- 2193. Henry Atwood Thompson
- 2194. E. R. and F. Turner
- 2195. Tuxford and Sons
- 2196. John Tye
- 2197. Tyler, Hayward and Co
- 2198. W. S. Underhill
- 2199. Wallis and Haslam
Entries 2200 to 2299
- 2200. John Warner and Sons
- 2201. John Weeks and Co
- 2202. Edward Weir
- 2203. Wilkinson, Wright and Co
- 2204. Robert Willison
- 2205. James Woodbourne
- 2206. Woods and Cocksridge
- 2207. J. and T. Young
See Also
Sources of Information